2022 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA 1 28/Jan/2022 10:30 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Multihull 28/Jan/2022 10:35 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Classics 28/Jan/2022 10:40 AM    

Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 One Design J 24 28/Jan/2022 10:45 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   GBR SWE 450 EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9510 (Spin) 28/Jan/22 - 15:29:39 0:04:59:39 0:04:44:58 1 1
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.9140 (Asy) 28/Jan/22 - 15:50:42 0:05:20:42 0:04:53:07 2 2
3   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0840 (Asy) 28/Jan/22 - 15:01:15 0:04:31:15 0:04:54:02 3 3
4   GBR 1321L Escapado Beneteau First 40.7 Germaine Williams 0.9060 (Asy) 28/Jan/22 - 15:56:12 0:05:26:12 0:04:55:32 4 4
5   51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Surprise Archambault Tristan MARMOUSEZ 0.8130 (Spin) 28/Jan/22 - 16:36:13 0:06:06:13 0:04:57:44 5 5
6   FRA1091 Sang Neuf J 109 TERRIEN Jean François 0.8900 (Asy) 28/Jan/22 - 16:07:03 0:05:37:03 0:04:59:58 6 6
7   FRA 4600 TONNERRE DE GLEN KER46 TIAN DOMINIQUE   28/Jan/22 - 15:00:56 0:04:30:56 0:05:01:17 7 7
8   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.8460 (Both) 28/Jan/22 - 16:27:50 0:05:57:50 0:05:02:44 8 8
9   GBR 363X KAI Pogo 12.50 Tim Knight 0.9910 (Asy) 28/Jan/22 - 15:40:27 0:05:10:27 0:05:07:39 9 9
10   0000 Sao Jorge Harmony 52 Germaine Williams 0.9500 28/Jan/22 - 18:34:43 0:08:04:43 0:07:40:29 10 15
 
Multihull
1 North Sails  HKG 2511 Ineffable Rapido 60 trimaran Stephen Bourne   28/Jan/22 - 15:29:04 0:04:54:04 0:06:31:59 1 13
2 Doyle Sailmakers  KC 27 Delphine Outremer 45 David Slater 0.8940 (Jib) 28/Jan/22 - 18:06:45 0:07:31:45 0:06:43:52 2 14
 
Classics
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker   28/Jan/22 - 16:23:44 0:05:43:44 0:05:11:05 1 10
2   Gda 2 Free in st barths Carriacou sloop Danny Donelan   28/Jan/22 - 18:00:00 0:07:20:00 0:06:00:48 2 11
3   1 Savvy Carriacou sloop Danny Donelan   28/Jan/22 - 18:40:52 0:08:00:52 0:06:29:30 3 12
4   M3 Galatea Custom sloop Judd Tinius   28/Jan/22 - 20:00:00 0:09:20:00 0:08:25:41 4 16
5   NIL NIL FREE SPIRIT LUDERS 27 Jerry Stewart DNF         6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard J24 Robbie Yearwood       1
2 133   BAR 2801 Shakin J24 Peter Armstrong       2
3   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Gus Reader       3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022