2022 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 5 PHRF-NS 17/May/2022 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 6 PHRF-NS 17/May/2022 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF 17/May/2022 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF 17/May/2022 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF 17/May/2022 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 4 PHRF 17/May/2022 07:15 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 17/May/22 - 20:15:24 0:01:00:24 0:01:05:59 1 3
2   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 17/May/22 - 20:18:54 0:01:03:54 0:01:09:28 2 6
3   USA 46650 Charlotte J/120 Richard West DNC       6  
4   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls DNC       6  
5   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy DNC       6  
 
Class 2 PHRF
1   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 17/May/22 - 20:15:06 0:01:00:06 0:01:02:48 1 1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 17/May/22 - 20:18:02 0:01:03:02 0:01:05:52 2 2
3   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 / 1.0204 17/May/22 - 20:20:01 0:01:05:01 0:01:06:21 3 4
4   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt DNC       6  
5   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       6  
6   68 Spirit Figaro 2 Stamford YC Junior Sailing Big Boat Program DNC         7  
 
Class 3 PHRF
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 17/May/22 - 20:24:03 0:01:09:03 0:01:06:41 1 5
2   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 17/May/22 - 20:30:25 0:01:15:25 0:01:11:34 2 7
3   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 17/May/22 - 20:29:38 0:01:14:38 0:01:12:05 3 8
4   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 17/May/22 - 20:31:56 0:01:16:56 0:01:13:00 4 9
5   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes RET 126.0 / 0.9615       6  
 
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 17/May/22 - 20:43:43 0:01:28:43 0:01:18:40 1 10
2   USA 30960 Heart of Gold Tartan 37 Stephen Nosal DNC       4  
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       4  
 
Class 5 PHRF-NS
1 Quantum Sails  C&C 99 Red Lion C&C99 Esteban Vietorisz RET 105.0 / 0.9924       2  
2   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman DNC       6  
3   USA 51226 Xanadu X-Yacht X412 Charles and Elaine Goodrich DNC       6  
4   73125 Take Five Sabre 34-2 CB Doug Abel DNC       6  
5   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       6  
 
Class 6 PHRF-NS
1   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 189.0 / 0.8796 17/May/22 - 20:45:06 0:01:35:06 0:01:23:39 1 11
2   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 17/May/22 - 20:53:20 0:01:43:20 0:01:30:54 2 12
3   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller RET 177.0 / 0.8941       4  
4   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       8  
5   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge DNC       8  
6   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       8  
7   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy