2022 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Ida Lewis Distance Race ORC ORC 19/Aug/2022 11:05 AM Single Number A/P 150 NM  
Ida Lewis Distance Race PHRF_ToT PHRF Double handed 19/Aug/2022 11:15 AM 120 NM  
Ida Lewis Distance Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Aloha 55 and higher 19/Aug/2022 11:25 AM 120 NM  
Ida Lewis Distance Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Coronet 54 and lower 19/Aug/2022 11:35 AM 120 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
ORC Division
ORC (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 4511 Wizard R/P 69 David Greenstein 1.7687 20/Aug/22 - 04:22:47 0:17:17:47 1:06:35:32 1 1
2   USA 119 Denali JV 66 Michael D'Amelio 1.6871 20/Aug/22 - 05:58:16 0:18:53:16 1:07:51:56 2 2
3   USA USA 60564 Warrior Won Pac52 Chris Sheehan 1.5740 20/Aug/22 - 07:29:38 0:20:24:38 1:08:07:34 3 3
4   USA 70330 Low Profile Sunfast 3300 Chris Benzak RET 1.1255       7  
5   USA 8198 Rima98 Italia 11.98 John Brim RET 1.1382       7  
6   USA 60017 Eclipse C&C 41 Mark Coleman RET 1.2019       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Double handed
1 04   USA 33004 Alchemist Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 Ken Read 68.0 / 1.0518 20/Aug/22 - 11:21:51 1:00:06:51 1:01:21:48 1 10
2   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston 55.0 / 1.0744 20/Aug/22 - 11:24:07 1:00:09:07 1:01:56:56 2 11
3 00   USA 78 New Wave J99 Steve Clarke 79.0 / 1.0334 20/Aug/22 - 12:27:52 1:01:12:52 1:02:03:24 3 12
4   USA 33070 Arkana Jenneau Sunfast 3300 Peter Bacon 69.0 / 1.0501 20/Aug/22 - 12:07:34 1:00:52:34 1:02:07:21 4 14
5   USA 26 Groupe 5 Figaro 2 NEKA Sailing 44.0 / 1.0943 20/Aug/22 - 11:27:35 1:00:12:35 1:02:29:34 5 16
6   USA 68 Celeritas Figaro 3 Basia Karpinska & Will McKeige 48.0 / 1.0870 20/Aug/22 - 11:38:57 1:00:23:57 1:02:31:19 6 18
7   USA 35042 Wilde Agnes 1D 35 Mod Paul Grimes 33.0 / 1.1149 20/Aug/22 - 11:13:47 0:23:58:47 1:02:44:06 7 19
8 34   USA 34 Kent Racing Class 40 Tim Kent -9.0 / 1.2015 20/Aug/22 - 09:32:27 0:22:17:27 1:02:46:57 8 20
9 44   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Peter Becker & Adrien Blanc 86.0 / 1.0220 20/Aug/22 - 13:30:28 1:02:15:28 1:02:50:08 9 21
10   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon XII Italia 11.98 Andrew Weiss 45.0 / 1.0924 20/Aug/22 - 11:54:23 1:00:39:23 1:02:56:05 10 23
11   USA 44105 Rigadoon J 105 Jack Silberman 93.0 / 1.0109 20/Aug/22 - 15:27:44 1:04:12:44 1:04:31:11 11 30
12   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene 52.0 / 1.0797 20/Aug/22 - 14:06:53 1:02:51:53 1:05:00:21 12 32
13   60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 76.0 / 1.0383 20/Aug/22 - 15:54:26 1:04:39:26 1:05:45:17 13 35
14   USA 147 Slay Ride Hobie 33 Kyle Wishart RET 94.0 / 1.0093       15  
 
PHRF - Aloha 55 and higher
1   USA 18 Take Two JPK 45 Gordon Fletcher 62.0 / 1.0621 20/Aug/22 - 10:02:01 0:22:37:01 1:00:01:17 1 2
2   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 87.0 / 1.0204 20/Aug/22 - 13:09:07 1:01:44:07 1:02:15:37 2 15
3   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 75.0 / 1.0400 20/Aug/22 - 13:34:11 1:02:09:11 1:03:11:57 3 24
4   USA 266 Vento Solare - Youth J 109 Bill Kneller 75.0 / 1.0400 20/Aug/22 - 14:14:32 1:02:49:32 1:03:53:55 4 25
5   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme 96.0 / 1.0062 20/Aug/22 - 15:09:12 1:03:44:12 1:03:54:31 5 26
6   USA 40808 Selkie McCurdy&Rhodes 38 Sheila McCurdy 112.0 / 0.9819 20/Aug/22 - 16:02:34 1:04:37:34 1:04:06:29 6 27
7   USA 103 Upbeat J99 Rodney Johnstone 81.0 / 1.0301 20/Aug/22 - 14:49:06 1:03:24:06 1:04:13:35 7 28
8   USA 13 Helios Hanse 43 SD Rob and Pat Connerney 90.0 / 1.0156 20/Aug/22 - 15:28:55 1:04:03:55 1:04:30:11 8 29
9   USA 60393 Salsa C&C 121 Chris Krayer 74.0 / 1.0417 20/Aug/22 - 15:11:44 1:03:46:44 1:04:56:14 9 31
10   USA 670 Scappare Catalina 42 David LeBlanc 118.0 / 0.9731 20/Aug/22 - 17:30:26 1:06:05:26 1:05:16:52 10 33
11   USA 55110 Haerlem Nautor Swan CC 55 Hendrikus Wisker 108.0 / 0.9878 20/Aug/22 - 17:06:09 1:05:41:09 1:05:19:25 11 34
 
PHRF - Coronet 54 and lower
1   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -57.0 / 1.3185 20/Aug/22 - 04:01:32 0:16:26:32 0:21:40:45 1 1
2   USA 49 Digger -Youth J 44 James Phyfe 38.0 / 1.1054 20/Aug/22 - 09:36:08 0:22:01:08 1:00:20:23 2 3
3   USA 12912 ZIG ZAG J 122 Andrew Clark 34.0 / 1.1130 20/Aug/22 - 09:30:13 0:21:55:13 1:00:23:50 3 4
4   USA 52770 Alliance J122 Eric Irwin / Mary Martin 35.0 / 1.1111 20/Aug/22 - 09:35:53 0:22:00:53 1:00:27:38 4 5
5   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 34.0 / 1.1130 20/Aug/22 - 09:46:03 0:22:11:03 1:00:41:28 5 6
6   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee -34.0 / 1.2597 20/Aug/22 - 07:13:15 0:19:38:15 1:00:44:14 6 7
7   USA 12108 Ceilidh J-121 James Coggeshall 30.0 / 1.1207 20/Aug/22 - 09:43:01 0:22:08:01 1:00:48:18 7 8
8   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff - Youth Ker 50 Arthur Santry -42.0 / 1.2795 20/Aug/22 - 07:23:16 0:19:48:16 1:01:20:23 8 9
9   HGK 2388 Final Final Mills 41 Ryan Walsh -34.0 / 1.2597 20/Aug/22 - 08:17:11 0:20:42:11 1:02:04:47 9 13
10   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 46.0 / 1.0906 20/Aug/22 - 11:53:18 1:00:18:18 1:02:30:25 10 17
11   CAN 1445 Spitfire - Collegiate Corel 45 Mudratz Racing -25.0 / 1.2381 20/Aug/22 - 09:16:49 0:21:41:49 1:02:51:47 11 22
12   USA 42246 Singularity J 44 Owen Harren 43.0 / 1.0961 20/Aug/22 - 15:29:49 1:03:54:49 1:06:35:46 12 36
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy