2022 Race Week Anacortes
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Race Week Anacortes PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 20/Jun/2022 11:20 AM 2 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 20/Jun/2022 11:20 AM 2 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 20/Jun/2022 11:25 AM 1.6 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF_ToT PHRF 4 20/Jun/2022 11:25 AM 1.6 NM  
Race Week Anacortes One Design Melges 24 20/Jun/2022 11:35 AM    
Race Week Anacortes One Design J105 20/Jun/2022 11:40 AM    
Race Week Anacortes PHRF_ToT PHRF 5 20/Jun/2022 11:45 AM 1.3 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF_ToT PHRF 6 20/Jun/2022 11:45 AM 1.2 NM  
Race Week Anacortes One Design J80 20/Jun/2022 11:50 AM    
Race Week Anacortes One Design J70 20/Jun/2022 11:55 AM    
Race Week Anacortes PHRF_ToT PHRF - Cruising Class 20/Jun/2022 12:00 PM 1.5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week Anacortes Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   497 Distraction Melges 24 Tom & Carol Greetham       1
2 675   USA 675 12 Happy Thoughts Melges 24 Dave Brede       2
3 725   USA 725 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell       3
4 379   USA 379 Jabberwocky Melges 24 Paul Garner/ Steve McKracken/ Larry Crites       4
5   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe       5
6 832   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck       6
 
J105
1   CAN 89 Moose Unknown J/105 John Aitchison       1
2   USA 212 insubordination J 105 Lenny Rezabek       2
3 North Sails  USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix       3
4   USA 403 Liftoff J 105 Jeffrey Pace       4
5   USA 475 Corvo 105 J 105 Tom Kerr       5
6   115 Puff J/105 Stephen Summers       6
7   51911 Creative J/105 Shauna Walgren       7
 
J80
1   USA 85 Underdog J 80 Lek Dimarucot       1
2   USA 481 Litonya J80 Mike Kalahar Kalahar       2
3   USA 41 UpRoar J 80 Morris Lowitz       3
4   USA 385 Jouster J 80 Julian Croxall       4
5   USA 296 Reckless J 80 Emre Sezer       5
6   USA 1 Jolly Green J 80 Ryan Porter       6
 
J70
1   USA 839 Smoake and mirrors J70 Mark Laura       1
2   USA 202 Snoop J 70 Forbes/Luchterhand Forbes/Luchterhand       2
3   USA 372 Taz J 70 Michael Breivik       3
4   USA 1324 Rodeo Clown J 70 Kurt Dammeier       4
5   USA 322 Aha! J/70 Jon Anderson       5
6   GBR 1127 RIFF J/70 Boris Luchterhand       6
7   1023 Greenwitch J70 William Heston       7
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 / 1.1691 20/Jun/22 - 12:21:16 0:01:01:16 0:01:11:38 1 20
2   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39 ML Charlie Macaulay 18.0 / 1.2082 20/Jun/22 - 12:20:06 0:01:00:06 0:01:12:37 2 22
3   USA 05 Annapurna Farr 36OD Iain Christenson 18.0 / 1.2082 20/Jun/22 - 12:21:27 0:01:01:27 0:01:14:15 3 24
4   Usa 60140 Hydra King 40 Sam Richardson 21.0 / 1.2015 20/Jun/22 - 12:22:59 0:01:02:59 0:01:15:40 4 25
5   USA 11211 RIVA J121 Scott Campbell 36.0 / 1.1691 20/Jun/22 - 12:25:04 0:01:05:04 0:01:16:04 5 26
 
PHRF 2
1   031 Recon J111 Kevin Welch -503.3 / 39.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:19:44 0:00:59:44 0:00:58:26 1 5
2   CAN 38 65_Red Roses J111 Bruce Chan -505.6 / 45.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:20:31 0:01:00:31 0:00:59:01 2 7
3   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph -508.0 / 54.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:22:28 0:01:02:28 0:01:00:40 3 9
4   44 Flash J111 SSR BKT -506.5 / 48.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:23:34 0:01:03:34 0:01:01:58 4 11
5   USA 39528 Time Warp Farr 395 Peter (Rocky Horror) Nelson -503.3 / 39.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:25:15 0:01:05:15 0:01:03:57 5 14
6   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton -508.0 / 54.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:25:53 0:01:05:53 0:01:04:05 6 15
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 240 Vitesse Beneteau First 36.7 David Steffen -512.0 / 81.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:24:42 0:00:59:42 0:00:57:32 1 3
2   USA 51 Elusive C&C 115 Jeff Whitney -511.0 / 72.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:30:13 0:01:05:13 0:01:03:18 2 13
3   USA 69262 Flicka J 35 Eric Johnson -511.0 / 72.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:38:50 0:01:13:50 0:01:11:55 3 21
4   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White DNF -511.0 / 72.0000       6  
5   USA 61369 Irie Beneteau First 36.7 George Dowding DNF -512.0 / 81.0000       6  
 
PHRF 4
1   USA 3 Eye Eye JBOAT 90X David N Cohen -510.6 / 69.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:27:51 0:01:02:51 0:01:01:01 1 10
2   USA 58 JamJam J 88 Tom Kelly -512.5 / 87.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:29:29 0:01:04:29 0:01:02:10 2 12
3   USA 171 Spyhop J 109 David Schutte -510.6 / 69.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:35:41 0:01:10:41 0:01:08:51 3 18
4   USA 26 One Life J 99 David Miller -511.7 / 78.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:36:13 0:01:11:13 0:01:11:13 4 19
5   USA 69022 JUGO J/120 Robert Hodson -508.6 / 57.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:39:50 0:01:14:50 0:01:13:19 5 23
 
PHRF 5
1 North Sails  USA 77855 TC Hobie 33 JJ Hoag -513.0 / 93.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:42:11 0:00:57:11 0:00:55:10 1 1
2   USA 26000 DOS Sierra 26 Brad Butler -512.0 / 81.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:42:25 0:00:57:25 0:00:55:40 2 2
3   KC 1 Mad Dash Dash 34 david jackson -513.8 / 105.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:45:51 0:01:00:51 0:00:58:34 3 6
4   19 Goes to 11 Antrim 27 Jeremy Bush -512.8 / 90.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:47:22 0:01:02:22 0:01:00:25 4 8
5   USA 61566 Undine Beneteau Oceanis 473 Murray Laidley NSC -513.4 / 99.0000       6  
 
PHRF 6
1   USA 26 More UffDa Moore24 Benjamin Braden -516.1 / 168.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:46:20 0:01:01:20 0:00:57:58 1 4
2   17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin -515.0 / 129.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:52:33 0:01:07:33 0:01:04:58 2 16
3   USA 491 Celebration J 30 Jim Bottles -515.4 / 141.0000 20/Jun/22 - 12:56:14 0:01:11:14 0:01:08:25 3 17
4   USA 54 Skya Seascape 27 Boris Bobrov DNF -514.3 / 114.0000       5  
 
PHRF - Cruising Class
1   143 Papillon Cataline 30 Ron Ernst -517.1 / 228.0000 20/Jun/22 - 15:59:39 0:03:59:39 0:03:53:57 1 27
2   USA 59059 Pangaea Baltic 39 Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray DSQ -513.8 / 105.0000 20/Jun/22 - 14:57:00 0:02:57:00 0:02:54:23 5  
3   113 Bribery Hanse 455 Maureen Batterberry NSC -511.0 / 72.0000       5  
4   53242 Sporting Jenny S2 Yachts 9.1 Carl Harrington RET -515.2 / 135.0000       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022