2022 California Offshore Race Week Series - Spinnaker Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spinnaker Cup Multihull ToT PHRF-M 28/May/2022 11:35 AM 88 NM  

Spinnaker Cup PHRF ToT PHRF-A 28/May/2022 11:05 AM 88 NM  
Spinnaker Cup PHRF ToT PHRF-D 28/May/2022 11:10 AM 88 NM  
Spinnaker Cup PHRF ToT PHRF-E 28/May/2022 11:15 AM 88 NM  
Spinnaker Cup PHRF ToT PHRF-F 28/May/2022 11:20 AM 88 NM  
Spinnaker Cup PHRF ToT PHRF-G 28/May/2022 11:25 AM 88 NM  
Spinnaker Cup PHRF ToT PHRF-H 28/May/2022 11:30 AM 88 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spinnaker Cup Multihull Racing
ToT Division
PHRF-M
1   USA 61433 Bottle Rocket SeaCart 30 GP+ David Schumann SFYC DNF 1.3026       2  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spinnaker Cup PHRF Racing
ToT Division
PHRF-A
1   USA 61421 Lucky Duck Rogers 46 Dave MacEwen St Francis YC / MPYC 1.3185 29/May/22 - 01:24:43 0:14:19:43 0:18:53:32 1 21
2   USA 97656 Pied Piper Santa Cruz 70 Jack Jennings TPYC 1.4039 29/May/22 - 01:19:21 0:14:14:21 0:19:59:25 2 22
3   USA 84248 Vitesse R/P 52 Thomas Furlong San Francisco YC 1.4706 29/May/22 - 01:05:28 0:14:00:28 0:20:35:59 3 23
4   USA 51007 Fast Exit II Ker 51 John Raymont Balboa YC 1.4706 29/May/22 - 01:06:07 0:14:01:07 0:20:36:57 4 24
5   USA 61305 Artemis Botin 65 Raymond Paul San Francisco YC 1.5439 29/May/22 - 01:14:40 0:14:09:40 0:21:51:48 5 26
 
PHRF-D
1   USA 28098 Surprise Custom Schumacher 46 Robert Hinden Encinal YC 1.1754 29/May/22 - 01:57:44 0:14:47:44 0:17:23:27 1 13
2   USA 52125 Arsenal J/125 Andrew Picel Mission Bay YC 1.2082 29/May/22 - 01:34:16 0:14:24:16 0:17:24:12 2 14
3   USA 7008 Adrenalin Santa Cruz 50 Mark Howe Richmond YC 1.2015 29/May/22 - 02:20:28 0:15:10:28 0:18:13:56 3 16
4   USA 8927 Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 Michael Moradzadeh StFYC 1.1949 29/May/22 - 02:27:40 0:15:17:40 0:18:16:31 4 17
5   USA 77007 Hana Ho Santa Cruz 50 Mark Dowdy San Francisco YC DNF 1.2015       6  
 
PHRF-E
1   USA 115 Skeleton Key J/111 Peter Wagner NYYC / StFYC 1.1092 29/May/22 - 02:16:52 0:15:01:52 0:16:40:21 1 8
2   USA 35011 Kahuna 1D35 Bob Stephenson Kaneohe YC 1.1092 29/May/22 - 02:31:02 0:15:16:02 0:16:56:04 2 10
3   USA 91 Zoom J/111 Brian Ganz San Diego YC 1.1092 29/May/22 - 02:46:10 0:15:31:10 0:17:12:51 3 11
4   USA 37005 Wildcard Santa Cruz 37 Nicholas Grebe Richmond YC 1.1265 29/May/22 - 02:33:02 0:15:18:02 0:17:14:10 4 12
5   USA 28442 Twist J/120 Timo Bruck SSS 1.0924 29/May/22 - 03:40:12 0:16:25:12 0:17:56:14 5 15
6   USA 59855 Typon Nautor Swan 47 Peter Rostas HSS 1.0501 29/May/22 - 04:39:40 0:17:24:40 0:18:17:00 6 19
7 North Sails  USA 46117 Free Nautor's Swan 461 Free LLC Christian Doegl Inverness YC 1.0924 29/May/22 - 06:54:33 0:19:39:33 0:21:28:32 7 25
 
PHRF-F
1   USA 109 Werewolf Olson 30 Jeff Mulvihill San Francisco YC 1.0015 29/May/22 - 02:45:55 0:15:25:55 0:15:27:18 1 2
2 Ullman Sails  USA 18513 Limitless Express 37 Shawn Ivie Seal Beach YC/ SMWYC 1.0450 29/May/22 - 02:50:08 0:15:30:08 0:16:11:59 2 6
3   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 Mark Chaffey / Heidi Hall Monterey Peninsula YC 1.0450 29/May/22 - 03:22:02 0:16:02:02 0:16:45:19 3 9
4 North Sails  USA 18250 Mirthmaker Archambault 35 Kirk Denebeim Richmond YC 1.0400 29/May/22 - 04:54:34 0:17:34:34 0:18:16:45 4 18
5   USA 51986 Second Wind Sabre 426 Wing Keel Peter Barnes Richmond YC 1.0350 29/May/22 - 05:23:16 0:18:03:16 0:18:41:11 5 20
6   USA 202 Concussion Olson 30 Nick Schmidt SSS DNS 1.0015       8  
7   USA 18305 Spindrift V Express 37 Andy Schwenk Richmond YC DNS 1.0450       8  
 
PHRF-G
1   USA 7817 Redhead Cal 40 Walter Smith MPYC / RYC 0.9789 29/May/22 - 03:40:30 0:16:15:30 0:15:54:55 1 4
2   USA 72 Azure Cal 40 Rodney Pimentel Encinal YC 0.9789 29/May/22 - 03:46:29 0:16:21:29 0:16:00:46 2 5
3   USA 7954 Duende Cal 40 Philip Lavelle Encinal YC 0.9789 29/May/22 - 04:24:38 0:16:59:38 0:16:38:07 3 7
 
PHRF-H
1   USA 28128 Pell Mell Pt Bonita 27 Alex Simanis Sloop Tavern YC 0.9448 29/May/22 - 03:10:57 0:15:40:57 0:14:49:01 1 1
2   USA 8398 Moonshine Dogpatch 26 Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski Sloop Tavern YC 0.9448 29/May/22 - 04:03:45 0:16:33:45 0:15:38:54 2 3
3   USA 128 Accelerando Moore 24 Erica Mattson Siegel St Francis YC DNS 0.9246       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy