2022 Etchells North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North Americans One Design Etchells 23/Jun/2022 12:30 PM 1 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Americans Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 01   CAN 1501 Cruel Jane 2.0 Etchells Luke Lawrence/Andrew Macrae/ Nick Barta         1
2 49   NZL 1499 New Order Etchells Dirk Kneulman/Anatole Masfen/ Simon Cooke         2
3 04   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham/Steve Hunt/ Erik Shampain/Serena Vilage         3
4 58   1458 US Etchells Youth Team Etchells Malcolm Lamphere/Grenier Hobbs/ Eel Lebens/Marina Cano         4
5 64   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross/Taylor Canfield/ Mike Buckley/Elisabeth Whitener         5
6 27   USA 1427 STELLA BLUE ETCHELLS Stephen Benjamin/Dave Hughes/ Ian Liberty/Stuart McMay         6
7 19   USA 1419 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman/Alec Anderson/ Reed Baldridge/Chris Grube         7
8 05   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes/Tony Rey/ Wilson Stout/Marc Gauthier         8
9 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Etchells Ed Tillinghast/Brian Kamilar/ Fred Strammer/Cole Brauer         9
10 72   CAN 1072 Miss Moneypenny (Corinthian) Etchells Sam Thompson/Jack Porter Erin Sauder/ Connor MacKenzie         10
11 77   USA 1477 Veracity Etchells John Sommi/Victor Diaz de Leon/ Will Ryan/Rebecca Anderson         11
12 78   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann/Ezra Culver/ Karl Anderson         12
13 98   USA 1398 Privateer Etchells Michael Jobin/Edward Breed/ Christina Persson/ Keith Swinton         13
14 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Etchells Peter Duncan/Chuck Norris/ Mark Mendenblatt         14
15 99   USA 1199 USA 1199 (Corinthian) Etchells Jay Mills / Chris Constant /Andrew Rowsom         15
16 95   1195 Bad Martha (Corinthian) Etchells Connor Needham/Phoenix Bliss/ JM Bus/ Jessy Nees         16
17 48   USA 1248 USA 1248 (Corinthian) Etchells Will, John & Matthew Ricketson         17
18 75   IRL 1375 JaJa (Corinthian) Etchells Alex Lacy, William Lacy/ Andrew Crosbie         18
19 10   USA 1301 Mad Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Adrian Owles/ Danny Lawless/ Caitlin Owles         19
20 14   USA 1414 Hogzilla (Corinthian) E22 Steve Schram/Walter Henry/ Harris Padegs         20
21 96   USA 1096 MOMENT (Corinthian) ETCHELLS Andrew McFarland/Ben Dyett/ Greg Hodkinson         21
22 87   USA 1078 Senior Moment (Corinthian) Etchells Don Brush/Tristram Coffin/ Patricia Fisher         22
23 69   USA 698 White Trash (Corinthian) Etchells Erik Langendal/Christian Langendal Anders Wallin         23
24 17   USA 317 Corrossol (Corinthian) Etchells Greg Cukor/Randy Lewis/ Ed Wassmer         24
25 39   USA 398 Skanky Jane (Corinthian) Etchells Marc Robert/Josh Kapell/ Kathleen Rand         25
26 11   USA 1198 1198 (Corinthian) Etchells David/James/Will Esseks         26
27 85 North Sails  USA 1085 Roublard (Corinthian) Etchells Pierre Champigneulle/Ed McCarthy/ Matt WIlliamson         27
28 92   USA 1092 Coyote Etchells Eddie Trevelyan/Alex Yakutis/ Karin Olsen-Campia         28
29 68   USA 1168 Unknown Legend Etchells Cameron Macrae/Andrew Leslie/ Trevor Fencott         29
30 22   USA 1322 Celt (Corinthian) Etchells John Colby/Maddie Simms/ Ellen Leonforte         30
 

2022 Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Americans Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 72   CAN 1072 Miss Moneypenny Etchells Sam Thompson/Jack Porter Erin Sauder/ Connor MacKenzie         10
2 99   USA 1199 USA 1199 Etchells Jay Mills / Chris Constant /Andrew Rowsom         15
3 95   1195 Bad Martha Etchells Connor Needham/Phoenix Bliss/ JM Bus/ Jessy Nees         16
4 48   USA 1248 USA 1248 Etchells Will, John & Matthew Ricketson         17
5 75   IRL 1375 JaJa Etchells Alex Lacy, William Lacy/ Andrew Crosbie         18
6 10   USA 1301 Mad Blue Etchells Adrian Owles/ Danny Lawless/ Caitlin Owles         19
7 14   USA 1414 Hogzilla E22 Steve Schram/Walter Henry/ Harris Padegs         20
8 96   USA 1096 MOMENT ETCHELLS Andrew McFarland/Ben Dyett/ Greg Hodkinson         21
9 87   USA 1078 Senior Moment Etchells Don Brush/Tristram Coffin/ Patricia Fisher         22
10 69   USA 698 White Trash Etchells Erik Langendal/Christian Langendal Anders Wallin         23
11 17   USA 317 Corrossol Etchells Greg Cukor/Randy Lewis/ Ed Wassmer         24
12 39   USA 398 Skanky Jane Etchells Marc Robert/Josh Kapell/ Kathleen Rand         25
13 11   USA 1198 1198 Etchells David/James/Will Esseks         26
14 85 North Sails  USA 1085 Roublard Etchells Pierre Champigneulle/Ed McCarthy/ Matt WIlliamson         27
15 22   USA 1322 Celt Etchells John Colby/Maddie Simms/ Ellen Leonforte         30
 
 

2022 Etchells North American Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022