2022 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bedrock Trophy One Design Ethchells 14/May/2022 03:24 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Ethchells
1 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea       1
2 02   GBR 1434 Mila Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Almeida Ribeiros / Ben Saxton       2
3 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Bruno Van-Dyke / Matt Reid / George Downer         3
4 33   GBR 1438 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Noel Drennan       4
5 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Ordobo       5
6 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Ed Wright       6
7 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchell Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote / Henry Heathcote / Oscar Cawthorne       7
8 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Harry Blowers       8
9 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Matt Hannaby / Robby Boyd       9
10 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Joe Bradley / Rhys Lewis, / Mike O'Donovan / Olly Dowson/McGill       10
11 92   GBR 927 Shamal (Corinthian) Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Carys Randeria       11
12 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Kate MacAdorey       12
13 09   GBR 1409 Ada (Corinthian) Etchells David Maclean / Quentin Bes-Green / Sul Sahota       13
14 60   GBR 1460 MBF Etchells Paul Brotherton / Hannah Peters / James Fawcet / Arran Holman RET       15  
 

2022 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Ethchells
1 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchell Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote / Henry Heathcote / Oscar Cawthorne       7
2 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Matt Hannaby / Robby Boyd       9
3 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Joe Bradley / Rhys Lewis, / Mike O'Donovan / Olly Dowson/McGill       10
4 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Carys Randeria       11
5 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Kate MacAdorey       12
6 09   GBR 1409 Ada Etchells David Maclean / Quentin Bes-Green / Sul Sahota       13
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022