2022 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Navigator PHRF_ToT LIS Champs - Navigator >60 17/Sep/2022 12:05 PM 11 NM 7 Kts
Navigator PHRF_ToT LIS Champs - Navigator < 59 17/Sep/2022 12:10 PM 11 NM 7 Kts

PHRF W/L PHRF_ToT LIS Champs PHRF W/L 17/Sep/2022 12:15 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
PHRF W/L One Design J 105 17/Sep/2022 12:20 PM 4 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Navigator Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
LIS Champs - Navigator >60
1   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Sep/22 - 14:11:32 0:02:06:32 0:02:10:58 1 1
2   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Sep/22 - 14:18:48 0:02:13:48 0:02:18:29 2 3
3   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 108.0 / 0.9878 17/Sep/22 - 14:25:21 0:02:20:21 0:02:18:38 3 4
4   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan 108.0 / 0.9878 17/Sep/22 - 14:48:23 0:02:43:23 0:02:41:23 4 6
5   USA 35 Kings Point - Powder J 88 Midshipman Christopher Marshall DNS         7  
6   HKG 2101 Rushmore J 109 Charles A. Taus RET 69.0 / 1.0501       7  
 
LIS Champs - Navigator < 59
1   USA 61378 Camelot Brenta Jonathan Litt 30.0 / 1.1207 17/Sep/22 - 14:10:16 0:02:00:16 0:02:14:47 1 2
2   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 12.0 / 1.1566 17/Sep/22 - 14:11:57 0:02:01:57 0:02:21:03 2 5
3   US 61523 Mischief J 112 Eric & Maggie Deichmann DNS 51.0 / 1.0815       5  
4   USA 26 Groupe 5 Figaro 2 NEKA Sailing RET 33.0 / 1.1149       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF W/L Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       1
2   USA307 Inevitable J 105 NEKA Sailing       3
3   USA 136 Blow Boat!! J 105 Rob Marsh       4
4   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       5
5   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       6
6   USA 341 Rift J 105 William Maher David Largey       7
7   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       8
8   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas       9
9   USA 326 Little Texas J105 George Ellis DNF       11  
10   630 Raven J105 Jason Barron Bobby Waltz DSQ       11  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
LIS Champs PHRF W/L
1   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter   17/Sep/22 - 13:04:25 0:00:49:25 0:00:55:23 1 1
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 / 1.1207 17/Sep/22 - 13:05:02 0:00:50:02 0:00:56:04 2 2
3   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 Nick Sheppard 3.0 / 1.1754 17/Sep/22 - 13:05:10 0:00:50:10 0:00:58:58 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck   17/Sep/22 - 13:13:08 0:00:58:08 0:01:00:28 4 4
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 17/Sep/22 - 13:12:58 0:00:57:58 0:01:00:35 5 5
6   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 57.0 / 1.0708 17/Sep/22 - 13:12:59 0:00:57:59 0:01:02:05 6 6
7   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 30.0 / 1.1207 17/Sep/22 - 13:11:44 0:00:56:44 0:01:03:35 7 7
8   USA 31 Wizard J 99 Adam Zakka 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Sep/22 - 13:16:54 0:01:01:54 0:01:04:04 8 8
9   US 38007 GHOST Sydney 38 Elizabeth Shaw O'Toole 30.0 / 1.1207 17/Sep/22 - 13:12:36 0:00:57:36 0:01:04:33 9 9
10   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole DNS         11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Regatta Craft Mixers litchfield Distillers   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy