2022 Chicago to Michigan City to Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Chicago - Michigan City - Chicago PHRF_ToT T-10 08/Jul/2022 06:50 PM    
Chicago - Michigan City - Chicago PHRF_ToT MWPHRF 4 08/Jul/2022 06:55 PM    
Chicago - Michigan City - Chicago PHRF_ToT MWPHRF 3 08/Jul/2022 07:00 PM    
Chicago - Michigan City - Chicago PHRF_ToT Beneteau 36.7 08/Jul/2022 07:10 PM    
Chicago - Michigan City - Chicago PHRF_ToT Beneteau 40.7 08/Jul/2022 07:15 PM    
Chicago - Michigan City - Chicago PHRF_ToT MWPHRF 2 08/Jul/2022 07:20 PM    
Chicago - Michigan City - Chicago PHRF_ToT MWPHRF 1 08/Jul/2022 07:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago - Michigan City - Chicago Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 126.0 / 0.9615 09/Jul/22 - 03:22:35 0:08:32:35 0:08:12:51 1 1
2   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 126.0 / 0.9615 09/Jul/22 - 03:24:05 0:08:34:05 0:08:14:17 2 2
3   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins 126.0 / 0.9615 09/Jul/22 - 03:32:10 0:08:42:10 0:08:22:04 3 4
4   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 126.0 / 0.9615 09/Jul/22 - 03:51:05 0:09:01:05 0:08:40:15 4 17
5   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10/T10 Ron Kallen 126.0 / 0.9615 09/Jul/22 - 03:56:13 0:09:06:13 0:08:45:11 5 21
6   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       8  
7   USA 26300 Winnebago LS10 John Dybas DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       8  
 
MWPHRF 4
1   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 84.0 / 1.0252 09/Jul/22 - 03:05:30 0:08:10:30 0:08:22:52 1 5
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh & Laura Lutton 84.0 / 1.0252 09/Jul/22 - 03:15:20 0:08:20:20 0:08:32:57 2 10
3   US 52395 Ranger Hunter 355 Bill Bartz 138.0 / 0.9448 09/Jul/22 - 04:21:57 0:09:26:57 0:08:55:39 3 28
4   USA 61284 Libert√© Beneteau 41.1 Brett August 99.0 / 1.0015 09/Jul/22 - 03:52:13 0:08:57:13 0:08:58:01 4 29
5   USA 51548 It Wasn't Me J 105 Branwell Lepp 84.0 / 1.0252 09/Jul/22 - 03:39:49 0:08:44:49 0:08:58:03 5 30
6   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 116.0 / 0.9760 09/Jul/22 - 04:20:17 0:09:25:17 0:09:11:43 6 36
7   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 117.0 / 0.9745 09/Jul/22 - 04:45:30 0:09:50:30 0:09:35:27 7 43
8   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 132.0 / 0.9531 09/Jul/22 - 05:05:09 0:10:10:09 0:09:41:32 8 44
9 North Sails  USA 63477 Graceful Grand Soleil John Hurley 108.0 / 0.9878 09/Jul/22 - 04:55:00 0:10:00:00 0:09:52:41 9 46
10   12 Felicity Pacific Seacraft 34 Edward Harrison DNC 192.0 / 0.8760       14  
11   USA 60604 Friendly Confines Jeanneau 409 Bob O'Brien DNC 109.0 / 0.9863       14  
 
MWPHRF 3
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 81.0 / 1.0301 09/Jul/22 - 03:17:35 0:08:17:35 0:08:32:34 1 8
2   USA 99 Rambler J 99 Team Rambler 72.0 / 1.0450 09/Jul/22 - 03:11:03 0:08:11:03 0:08:33:09 2 11
3   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 82.0 / 1.0285 09/Jul/22 - 03:22:00 0:08:22:00 0:08:36:18 3 15
4   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 66.0 / 1.0552 09/Jul/22 - 03:22:12 0:08:22:12 0:08:49:55 4 24
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 69.0 / 1.0501 09/Jul/22 - 03:28:54 0:08:28:54 0:08:54:24 5 27
6   USA 46735 NV Schock 35 Darius Keblinskas 75.0 / 1.0400 09/Jul/22 - 03:44:49 0:08:44:49 0:09:05:49 6 31
7   USA 50326 Geronimo C&C SR33 Herb Philbrick 81.0 / 1.0301 09/Jul/22 - 03:55:11 0:08:55:11 0:09:11:18 7 35
8   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 63.0 / 1.0604 09/Jul/22 - 03:45:10 0:08:45:10 0:09:16:53 8 39
9   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 67.0 / 1.0535 09/Jul/22 - 03:53:16 0:08:53:16 0:09:21:48 9 40
10   USA 52377 LEGACY C&C 110 DONALD REYNERTSON 72.0 / 1.0450 09/Jul/22 - 04:17:20 0:09:17:20 0:09:42:25 10 45
11   USA 709 Max Josh Milberg 72.0 / 1.0450 09/Jul/22 - 04:58:54 0:09:58:54 0:10:25:51 11 47
12 61209   USA 61209 No Bad Days Jeanneau 469 Jerry Gurthet DNC 78.0 / 1.0350       16  
13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe DNC         16  
14 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis RET 75.0 / 1.0400       16  
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 75.0 / 1.0400 09/Jul/22 - 03:20:55 0:08:10:55 0:08:30:33 1 7
2   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson 75.0 / 1.0400 09/Jul/22 - 03:23:06 0:08:13:06 0:08:32:49 2 9
3   USA 4444 Nomad Beneteau First 36.7 Silviu & Cristina Petrea / Chuck Norris 75.0 / 1.0400 09/Jul/22 - 03:31:10 0:08:21:10 0:08:41:13 3 19
4   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen 75.0 / 1.0400 09/Jul/22 - 03:32:35 0:08:22:35 0:08:42:41 4 20
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 75.0 / 1.0400 09/Jul/22 - 03:38:37 0:08:28:37 0:08:48:58 5 23
6   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 75.0 / 1.0400 09/Jul/22 - 03:41:14 0:08:31:14 0:08:51:41 6 26
7   USA 267 Venteux Beneteau First 36.7 Justin Kalb & Jon Van Norman 75.0 / 1.0400 09/Jul/22 - 03:55:25 0:08:45:25 0:09:06:26 7 32
8 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 75.0 / 1.0400 09/Jul/22 - 04:03:45 0:08:53:45 0:09:15:06 8 38
9   USA 101 erizo de mar Beneteau First 36.7 antoni czupryna 75.0 / 1.0400 09/Jul/22 - 04:22:35 0:09:12:35 0:09:34:41 9 42
 
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce 54.0 / 1.0762 09/Jul/22 - 03:18:43 0:08:03:43 0:08:40:35 1 18
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil DNC 54.0 / 1.0762       5  
3   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton DNC 54.0 / 1.0762       5  
4   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman DNC 54.0 / 1.0762       5  
 
MWPHRF 2
1   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 24.0 / 1.1324 09/Jul/22 - 02:37:22 0:07:17:22 0:08:15:16 1 3
2   USA 60937 Black Diamond Santa Cruz 37 Dale Brown 27.0 / 1.1265 09/Jul/22 - 02:52:30 0:07:32:30 0:08:29:44 2 6
3   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 09/Jul/22 - 02:57:25 0:07:37:25 0:08:35:17 3 13
4   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 33.0 / 1.1149 09/Jul/22 - 03:05:00 0:07:45:00 0:08:38:26 4 16
5   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 27.0 / 1.1265 09/Jul/22 - 03:09:00 0:07:49:00 0:08:48:20 5 22
6   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 45.0 / 1.0924 09/Jul/22 - 03:26:32 0:08:06:32 0:08:51:29 6 25
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim Richter 24.0 / 1.1324 09/Jul/22 - 03:22:43 0:08:02:43 0:09:06:38 7 33
8   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 51.0 / 1.0815 09/Jul/22 - 03:49:31 0:08:29:31 0:09:11:03 8 34
9   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 51.0 / 1.0815 09/Jul/22 - 03:59:40 0:08:39:40 0:09:22:01 9 41
10   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER DNC 23.0 / 1.1344       13  
11 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNC 30.0 / 1.1207       13  
12   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Mark Olsen DNS 48.0 / 1.0870       13  
 
MWPHRF 1
1 North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin -57.0 / 1.3185 09/Jul/22 - 01:54:55 0:06:29:55 0:08:34:06 1 12
2 52575   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 dale smirl -93.0 / 1.4223 09/Jul/22 - 01:27:38 0:06:02:38 0:08:35:46 2 14
3   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -15.0 / 1.2150 09/Jul/22 - 02:59:21 0:07:34:21 0:09:12:02 3 37
4   50996 CHALLENGER FRERS 50 Arunas Kubelskas DNS -6.0 / 1.1949       7  
5   13667 Suspect Perry 59 bryan sims DNS -12.0 / 1.2082       7  
6   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz RET -87.0 / 1.4039       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy