2022 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Alpha PHRF PHRF C J 105 23/Jun/2022 07:05 PM 5.5 NM  
Alpha PHRF PHRF D 23/Jun/2022 07:05 PM 5.5 NM  
Alpha PHRF PHRF A 23/Jun/2022 07:10 PM 5.5 NM  
Alpha PHRF PHRF B 23/Jun/2022 07:10 PM 5.5 NM  

BRAVO PHRF JAM A 23/Jun/2022 07:00 PM 5.5 NM  
BRAVO PHRF JAM B 23/Jun/2022 07:00 PM 5.5 NM  
BRAVO PHRF PHRF E 23/Jun/2022 07:05 PM 5.5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 15.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:07:26 0:00:57:26 0:00:56:03 1 1
2   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:09:57 0:00:59:57 0:00:56:23 2 2
3 11   USA 111 Black Seal J 111 Seth & Kevin Young 39.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:10:00 0:01:00:00 0:00:56:25 3 3
4   usa 92 cAPERS J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:10:35 0:01:00:35 0:00:57:00 4 4
5   50959 Q Viper 830 Thad Brej 54.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:12:22 0:01:02:22 0:00:57:25 5 5
6   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:15:29 0:01:05:29 0:01:01:05 6 12
7   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 Rich Galaska 66.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:17:40 0:01:07:40 0:01:01:37 7 14
8   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:16:37 0:01:06:37 0:01:03:02 8 21
9   MC 125 Sayanora Melges Harry Boissoneault 15.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:14:40 0:01:04:40 0:01:03:17 9 23
 
PHRF B
1   60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 69.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:17:19 0:01:07:19 0:01:00:59 1 11
2   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:18:30 0:01:08:30 0:01:02:10 2 16
3   USA 258 Breakaway3 Beneteau First 36.7 Michael/Steve Karns 75.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:19:09 0:01:09:09 0:01:02:16 3 18
4   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer 81.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:20:04 0:01:10:04 0:01:02:39 4 19
5   USA 93096 Stir It Up Dehler Frank Kups 81.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:20:13 0:01:10:13 0:01:02:47 5 20
6   50434 SloopyIV IMX38 Brad Esarove 60.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:18:37 0:01:08:37 0:01:03:07 6 22
7   USA 1821 Desilou Beneteau First 36.7 Louis Schweitzer 78.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:21:18 0:01:11:18 0:01:04:09 7 24
8   USA 43511 CommoHAWK J 39 Conor Hawkins 51.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:18:58 0:01:08:58 0:01:04:18 8 25
 
PHRF C J 105
1   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Paul Uhlir 90.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:10:47 0:01:05:47 0:00:57:32 1 6
2 North Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:12:24 0:01:07:24 0:00:59:09 2 8
3 77   usa 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 Ronald Christopher Carson 90.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:15:20 0:01:10:20 0:01:02:05 3 15
4 Ullman Sails  USA 261 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:15:30 0:01:10:30 0:01:02:15 4 17
5   54301 Highlander J 105 Stuart Butcher 90.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:31:30 0:01:26:30 0:01:18:15 5 27
6   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland DNC 90.0       7  
 
PHRF D
1   USA 15 Vanquish J 88 Kim Oleski 84.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:11:30 0:01:06:30 0:00:58:48 1 7
2   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 84.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:12:52 0:01:07:52 0:01:00:10 2 9
3   33734 Trivial Pursuit Mirage 338 David Young 87.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:13:27 0:01:08:27 0:01:00:28 3 10
4   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 72.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:13:10 0:01:08:10 0:01:01:34 4 13
5   USA 41046 Outlet X Press Express 37 Ken Block 72.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:16:34 0:01:11:34 0:01:04:58 5 26
6 Ullman Sails  43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek Jeff Sampson DNC 90.0       8  
7 North Sails  42207 Coltrane J 35 Michael Savage DNS 72.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BRAVO Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 Jim Mackey 126.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:17:24 0:01:12:24 0:01:00:51 1 1
2   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 120.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:17:00 0:01:12:00 0:01:01:00 2 2
3   USA 350 OnePass T 10 Todd Imbler 126.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:18:34 0:01:13:34 0:01:02:01 3 3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken T 10 David Samanich 126.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:18:48 0:01:13:48 0:01:02:15 4 4
5   USA 160 Free Energy J 70 John Zelli 111.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:18:29 0:01:13:29 0:01:03:18 5 5
6   USA 352 Independence T 10 Wes Blazer 126.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:20:05 0:01:15:05 0:01:03:32 6 6
7   33 Cracker T 10 Sackett Sackett 126.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:20:38 0:01:15:38 0:01:04:05 7 7
8   41229 Aquarius J 29 Matthew Newberry 117.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:22:13 0:01:17:13 0:01:06:30 8 9
9   USA 292 Starten T 10 Harald Bransch DNC 126.0       10  
 
JAM A
1   USA 42922 Phrfection J 35 Jason Snider 81.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:12:10 0:01:12:10 0:01:04:44 1 8
2   40533 Weimer Soverel Josh Wentz 99.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:19:16 0:01:19:16 0:01:10:11 2 10
3   85 En Passant Dehler 34 JEFFREY POSNER 141.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:24:35 0:01:24:35 0:01:11:39 3 11
4   25115 Summer School S2 9.1 Brian Hare 140.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:25:01 0:01:25:01 0:01:12:11 4 13
5   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 110.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:25:48 0:01:25:48 0:01:15:43 5 15
6   USA 31970 Resolute Ericson 33 Herman Maschmann 144.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:29:58 0:01:29:58 0:01:16:46 6 16
7   Blank Sesame Beneteau Karen Sackett DNC 124.0       9  
8   USA 31562 Foghorn S2 10.3 Ronald Rychel DNS 133.0       9  
 
JAM B
1   32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Philip Rush 154.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:25:56 0:01:25:56 0:01:11:49 1 12
2   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras 166.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:28:18 0:01:28:18 0:01:13:05 2 14
3   84 Solidarity J 30 Paul Blonski 156.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:31:37 0:01:31:37 0:01:17:19 3 17
4   52068 Calmon Cal Lee Karns 153.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:33:44 0:01:33:44 0:01:19:43 4 18
5 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:37:36 0:01:37:36 0:01:21:28 5 19
6   USA N/A William M Petry Custom Cheoy Lee Robert Petry 247.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:55:38 0:01:55:38 0:01:33:00 6 20
7   260 Saga Morgan 36 CB Dennis Jondle 148.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:51:25 0:01:51:25 0:01:37:51 7 21
8   160 La Vida Newport 33 Michael McGowan 170.0 23/Jun/22 - 20:53:46 0:01:53:46 0:01:38:11 8 22
9   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J 30 Douglas Wahl DNS 153.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailing Inc
Platform Tito's Handmade Vodka Mount Gay Rum Corralejo Tequila
The Long Drink    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy