2022 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Clipper Cup - Multihull PHRF Multihull 12/Aug/2022 08:35 AM 66.9 NM 2 Kts

Clipper Cup Cruising 1 - PHRF up to 126 PHRF PHRF - Cruising 1 12/Aug/2022 08:45 AM 66.9 NM 2 Kts

Clipper Cup Cruising 2 - PHRF 129 up to 168 PHRF PHRF - Cruising 2 12/Aug/2022 08:55 AM 66.9 NM 2 Kts

Clipper Cup Cruising 3 - PHRF 171 up PHRF PHRF - Cruising 3 12/Aug/2022 08:55 AM 66.9 NM 2 Kts

Clipper Cup Double Handed PHRF PHRF - Doublehanded 12/Aug/2022 08:45 AM 66.9 NM 2 Kts

Clipper Cup JAM - MUST HAVE VALID PHRF or go Cruising PHRF PHRF - Jib & Main 12/Aug/2022 08:55 AM 66.9 NM 2 Kts

Clipper Cup Spin 1 - PHRF up to 54 PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 1 12/Aug/2022 08:35 AM 66.9 NM 2 Kts

Clipper Cup Spin 2 - PHRF 57 up to 117 PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 2 12/Aug/2022 08:35 AM 66.9 NM 2 Kts

Clipper Cup Spin 3 - PHRF 120 up PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 3 12/Aug/2022 08:45 AM 66.9 NM 2 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   USA 147 Slouch Corsair Sprint 750 MkII Garret Tenkel 33.0 13/Aug/22 - 01:15:00 0:16:40:00 0:16:03:12 1 1
2   USA 006 Grateful Farrier F-25A Eric Dykstra RET 30.0       4  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup Cruising 1 - PHRF up to 126 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising 1
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 44937 Daydream C&C 37/40+ Chuck Saur RET 87.0       6  
2   USA 25688 Morning Sky C&C 35mk3 Nicholas Saur RET 117.0       6  
3   80085 Afterparty Jeanneau Dennis Grumm RET 87.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup Cruising 2 - PHRF 129 up to 168 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising 2
1   13601 Redemption C&C Lance sjoerdsma 132.0 13/Aug/22 - 05:23:27 0:20:28:27 0:18:01:16 1 1
2   50863 Voodoo Princess Beneteau 40 cc Bruce Rikli RET 129.0       10  
3   H335 Driftwood Hunter 33.5 Tim Dietz RET 150.0       10  
4   USA 756 Namaste Catalina 36 Jeff Blum RET 153.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup Cruising 3 - PHRF 171 up Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising 3
1   USA 40147 Ace's Dream Ericson 32-3 Brian Hettrick 180.0 13/Aug/22 - 07:14:10 0:22:19:10 0:18:58:28 1 1
2   60612 Abby Marie Irwin 43CC David Wilson RET 183.0       6  
3   NA NONE Scherzando O'Day David Kasun RET 204.0       6  
4   475 Forever Young II Catalina 320 Robert Young RET 171.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup Double Handed Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 33623 SPECTRE Frers f3 William Rauff 102.0 13/Aug/22 - 05:54:00 0:21:09:00 0:19:15:16 1 1
2   50839 Blue Chip Mariner 36 Ulrich Noorman RET 174.0       3  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup JAM - MUST HAVE VALID PHRF or go Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Jib & Main
1 Other  A37 Falcon Alberg 37 sloop Greg Vandenberg RET 177.0       5  
2   USA 42082 Almia Legend 37WK David Steggerda RET 99.0       5  
3   41788 Exhale Express 34 Jennifer Brown/ Patti Edwards RET 99.0       5  
4   336 Après Hunter 336 Jason Greenwood RET 174.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup Spin 1 - PHRF up to 54 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 50048 Main Street J 145 Bill and Jean Schanen -18.0 13/Aug/22 - 00:30:40 0:15:55:40 0:16:15:44 1 1
2   USA 43996 Vivienne N/M 43 thomas tabor 3.0 13/Aug/22 - 04:32:02 0:19:57:02 0:19:53:41 2 2
3   USA 39531 In The Blood Farr 395 Eric Bombery RET 30.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup Spin 2 - PHRF 57 up to 117 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 61384 Elyse Beneteau Oceanis 45 Tom Petersen 87.0 13/Aug/22 - 04:53:00 0:20:18:00 0:18:41:00 1 1
2   USA 52520 UZIVO C&C 115 Mark Lackovic RET 69.0       10  
3   83238 TICKLISH SR33 GORDON JULIUS RET 75.0       10  
4   52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen RET 78.0       10  
5 2019   USA 42330 Bravo Taylor 40 Shirley and Thomas Dekker RET 60.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup Spin 3 - PHRF 120 up Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1   USA 32866 Conundrum J 30 Matt Fulkerson 144.0 13/Aug/22 - 06:00:26 0:21:15:26 0:18:34:52 1 1
2   USA 61120 Sweet Freedom Jeanneau 379 Daniel Garcia DNF 129.0       11  
3   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer DNF 153.0       11  
4   USA 26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard j-30 Dennis Dryer DNF 138.0       11  
5   15442 Añejo Chaser 33 Andrew Koop DNF 138.0       11  
6   121 Fenna Rose S2 8.6 Marshall Lystra RET 201.0       11  
7   12345 Venturous Irwin Jim Myaard RET 186.0       11  
8   454 Meistari J 30 Brian and Mary Kelly Chuck Pitsch Kelly/Pitsch RET 141.0       11  
9   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersma RET 120.0       11  
10   31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith RET 177.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailing Magazine Mount Gay Rum Marine Tap Room
Sail Place Inc
Cedarburg Center for Dentistry
Medendorp Real Estate
Smooth Sailing Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy