2022 - Race for Ukraine
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

ZETA START 1 (SOUTH) PHRF_ToT South Start 1 04/Jun/2022 11:09 AM 18 NM 10 Kts

ZETA START 2 (SOUTH) PHRF_ToT SOUTH START 2 04/Jun/2022 11:25 AM 18 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
ZETA START 1 (SOUTH) Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
South Start 1
1   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg NYYC/CCA/Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia 34.0 / 1.1130 04/Jun/22 - 14:45:44 0:03:36:44 0:04:01:13 1
2   US 19 Nefertiti 12 Meter Jack Klinck New York Yacht Club 30.0 / 1.1207 04/Jun/22 - 14:44:46 0:03:35:46 0:04:01:49 2
3   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha IYAC -57.0 / 1.3185 04/Jun/22 - 14:15:11 0:03:06:11 0:04:05:29 3
4   USA 16 Columbia 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty Tony Chiurco NYYC 30.0 / 1.1207 04/Jun/22 - 14:48:08 0:03:39:08 0:04:05:35 4
5   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell NYYC, Conanicut YC, CCA, STC 51.0 / 1.0815 04/Jun/22 - 14:58:17 0:03:49:17 0:04:07:58 5
6   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor W. Nelson New York Yacht Club | Barrington Yacht Club -9.0 / 1.2015 04/Jun/22 - 14:36:39 0:03:27:39 0:04:09:29 6
7   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC 27.0 / 1.1265 04/Jun/22 - 14:52:58 0:03:43:58 0:04:12:18 7
8   US 17 Weatherly 12m Steven Eddleston IYAC 29.0 / 1.1226 04/Jun/22 - 14:58:56 0:03:49:56 0:04:18:07 8
9   USA 6905 Laura Westerly Marine RP 60 Francis Curren NYYC IDA -59.0 / 1.3238 04/Jun/22 - 14:28:27 0:03:19:27 0:04:24:02 9
10   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses (NS) W Class 76 Donald Tofias Royal Thames Yacht Club 22.0 / 1.1364 04/Jun/22 - 15:04:45 0:03:55:45 0:04:27:54 10
11   USA 119 Denali JV 66 Michael D'Amelio GYC St Barts -124.0 / 1.5258 04/Jun/22 - 14:09:37 0:03:00:37 0:04:35:35 11
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
ZETA START 2 (SOUTH) Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SOUTH START 2
1   60154 MAKAI C&C 110 Ted and Alex Hood ILYC 85.0 / 1.0236 04/Jun/22 - 15:19:08 0:03:54:08 0:03:59:40 1
2   40416 Pegasus (NS) Sabre 36 Scott Walker Barrington 146.0 / 0.9339 04/Jun/22 - 15:48:56 0:04:23:56 0:04:06:29 2
3   USA 52602 Relentless (NS) Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Laska East Greenwich YC 105.0 / 0.9924 04/Jun/22 - 15:43:50 0:04:18:50 0:04:16:52 3
4   SK 19 Blackwing Stuart Knockabout Eric Hall Bristol DNC 209.0 / 0.8564       8
5   USA 8 Osprey Herreshoff S CLass Sheldon Whitehouse Ida Lewis YC DNC 203.0 / 0.8632       8
6   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy Newport Yacht Club RET 203.0 / 0.8632       8
7   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew and Christina Besheer New York, RORC, STC, LYC RET 49.0 / 1.0851       8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022