2022 Independence Cup
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Independence Cup One Design Sonar (3 Person) 05/Aug/2022 11:00 AM 1.8 NM  
Independence Cup One Design 2.4mR (1 Person) 05/Aug/2022 11:09 AM 1.6 NM  
Independence Cup One Design Independence 20 (2 Person) 05/Aug/2022 11:15 AM 1.7 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Independence Cup Racing
One Design Division
2.4mR (1 Person)
1   666 Gunter 2.4 Rudy Trejo       1
2   186 Salty Bandit (Championship) 2.4mR John Seepe       2
3   21 Spirit (Championship) 2.4 mR Matt Koblenzer       3
4   114 Gust (Championship) 2.4mR Chris Childers RDG       3
5   123 Emma (Championship) 2.4mR Zak Kordik       4
6   124 Perdita (Championship) 2.4mR Eli Workman       6
7   999 Enigma 2.4mR Johnny O'Donnell DNC       8  
 
Independence 20 (2 Person)
1   Everhart Independence20 (Championship) Independence20 Bonnie Everhart       1
2   McAdoo chumbawamba (Championship) Independence 20 Shan McAdoo       2
3   Murphy Independence 20 (Championship) Independence 20 Christopher Murphy       3
4   Bickham Independence 20 Donoray Bickham       4
 
Sonar (3 Person)
1   806 Rhoda (Championship) Sonar Patrick LoDuca       1
2   784 Lily Sonar David Gaston       2
3   783 Amy (Wind Whisperer) (Championship) Sonar Duane Farrar       3
4   782 Maggie (Championship) Sonar Dawn Hart       4
5   807 Amy Grace (Championship) Sonar gary pierce RDG       4
6   821 Nitemare (Championship) Sonar Bridget Bodo       6
7   805 Shirley (Team Bravo Zulu USA 493) Sonar Walter Raineri       7
 

2022 Independence Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 1

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Independence Cup Racing
One Design Division
2.4mR (1 Person) (Championship)
1   186 Salty Bandit 2.4mR John Seepe       2
2   21 Spirit 2.4 mR Matt Koblenzer       3
3   114 Gust 2.4mR Chris Childers RDG       3
4   123 Emma 2.4mR Zak Kordik       4
5   124 Perdita 2.4mR Eli Workman       6
 
Independence 20 (2 Person) (Championship)
1   Everhart Independence20 Independence20 Bonnie Everhart       1
2   McAdoo chumbawamba Independence 20 Shan McAdoo       2
3   Murphy Independence 20 Independence 20 Christopher Murphy       3
 
Sonar (3 Person) (Championship)
1   806 Rhoda Sonar Patrick LoDuca       1
2   783 Amy (Wind Whisperer) Sonar Duane Farrar       3
3   782 Maggie Sonar Dawn Hart       4
4   807 Amy Grace Sonar gary pierce RDG       4
5   821 Nitemare Sonar Bridget Bodo       6
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022