2022 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Annapolis to St. Mary's City ToT CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser 1 29/Jul/2022 03:00 PM 68.6 NM 11 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City ToT CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser 2 29/Jul/2022 03:00 PM 68.6 NM 11 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City ToT CRCA - ORRez - A 29/Jul/2022 03:05 PM 68.6 NM 11 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City ToT CRCA - ORRez - B 29/Jul/2022 03:05 PM 68.6 NM 11 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City PHRF_ToT PHRF - B 29/Jul/2022 03:10 PM 68.6 NM 11 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City ToT Multihull A & B 29/Jul/2022 03:15 PM 68.6 NM 11 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City PHRF_ToT CHESSS 29/Jul/2022 03:20 PM 68.6 NM 11 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City PHRF_ToT PHRF - A 29/Jul/2022 05:00 PM 68.6 NM 11 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City ORC ORC-2 29/Jul/2022 05:05 PM Single Number A/P 68.6 NM 11 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City ORC ORC-1 29/Jul/2022 05:10 PM Single Number A/P 68.6 NM 11 Kts

Potomac to St. Mary's City PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 29/Jul/2022 06:00 PM 46.7 NM 11 Kts
Potomac to St. Mary's City PHRF_ToT PHRF - N 29/Jul/2022 06:05 PM 46.7 NM 11 Kts

Solomons to St. Mary's City ORRez CRCA - Spin 29/Jul/2022 06:00 PM RL Med 42.7 NM 11 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis to St. Mary's City Racing
ORC Division
ORC-1 (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 77 No Surrender J 120 Rick Hanson 1.1638 30/Jul/22 - 04:27:00 0:11:17:00 0:13:07:54 1 1
2   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff 1.3342 30/Jul/22 - 03:04:50 0:09:54:50 0:13:13:38 2 2
3   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 1.1917 30/Jul/22 - 04:18:58 0:11:08:58 0:13:17:12 3 3
4   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Dan Lewis 1.0920 30/Jul/22 - 05:41:40 0:12:31:40 0:13:40:49 4 4
5   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 1.0792 30/Jul/22 - 06:01:26 0:12:51:26 0:13:52:32 5 5
6   USA 25329 Phoenix J 120 Barrett Adams 1.1725 30/Jul/22 - 05:05:57 0:11:55:57 0:13:59:27 6 6
7   USA 51218 Chaotic Flux J 120 James Chen 1.1682 30/Jul/22 - 05:13:31 0:12:03:31 0:14:05:13 7 7
8   USA 93377 Magic Dragon Bene First 44.7 David Poff 1.2055 30/Jul/22 - 04:51:50 0:11:41:50 0:14:06:04 8 8
9 North Sails  USA 66866 Polaris Sydney 47 Will Passano RET 1.2910       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A
1   85 Split Decision C&C 99 Jordan Tacchetti 108.0 / 0.9878 30/Jul/22 - 05:32:53 0:12:32:53 0:12:23:42 1 1
2   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 87.0 / 1.0204 30/Jul/22 - 05:29:38 0:12:29:38 0:12:44:56 2 2
3   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Stephen Hale 75.0 / 1.0400 30/Jul/22 - 05:16:53 0:12:16:53 0:12:46:22 3 3
4   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 81.0 / 1.0301 30/Jul/22 - 05:25:15 0:12:25:15 0:12:47:41 4 4
5   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norm Dawley 48.0 / 1.0870 30/Jul/22 - 04:59:08 0:11:59:08 0:13:01:42 5 5
6   USA 51682 Blur J 105 Trevor Carouge 75.0 / 1.0400 30/Jul/22 - 05:36:22 0:12:36:22 0:13:06:37 6 6
7   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 87.0 / 1.0204 30/Jul/22 - 05:51:17 0:12:51:17 0:13:07:01 7 7
8   77 Oasis C&C 99 David Copley 105.0 / 0.9924 30/Jul/22 - 07:01:55 0:14:01:55 0:13:55:31 8 10
9   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 john Bell 81.0 / 1.0301 30/Jul/22 - 06:46:43 0:13:46:43 0:14:11:36 9 11
10   15 Bay Retriever J/99 Kevin Sherwood 63.0 / 1.0604 30/Jul/22 - 07:55:53 0:14:55:53 0:15:50:00 10 15
11 Quantum Sails  USA 93594 Widow Maker C&C 44 Russ Matijevich 78.0 / 1.0350 30/Jul/22 - 11:11:16 0:18:11:16 0:18:49:28 11 17
12   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       14  
13   42340 Legacy Frers 38 Mark Taylor DNS 78.0 / 1.0350       14  
 
PHRF - B
1   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 132.0 / 0.9531 30/Jul/22 - 05:37:47 0:14:27:47 0:13:47:05 1 9
2   83218 Gun S2 9.1 Charles McCord 135.0 / 0.9489 30/Jul/22 - 06:49:49 0:15:39:49 0:14:51:48 2 12
3   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams 123.0 / 0.9658 30/Jul/22 - 06:34:04 0:15:24:04 0:14:52:28 3 13
4   USA 93685 KIPPIS Jeanneau SO410 James Bonham 138.0 / 0.9448 30/Jul/22 - 10:03:15 0:18:53:15 0:17:50:42 4 16
5   40761 Renegade S2 9.1 Richard Geis RET 138.0 / 0.9448       6  
 
CHESSS
1   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 72.0 / 1.0450 30/Jul/22 - 04:11:40 0:12:51:40 0:13:26:24 1 8
2 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION CS 30 Douglas Ellmore 162.0 / 0.9129 30/Jul/22 - 08:35:51 0:17:15:51 0:15:45:38 2 14
3   USA 61260 HobNob Seguin 44 Matt&Jenny Joyce RET 144.0 / 0.9366       5  
4   USA 93497 Coyote C&C 115 Richard Griner RET 60.0 / 1.0656       5  
 
ToT Division
CRCA - ORRez - A
1   USA 51 PATRIOT VII J/109 Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing 1.0000 30/Jul/22 - 04:05:42 0:13:00:42 0:13:00:42 1 1
2   93162 Enigma (NS) Dehler 39 Matthew Sheldrick 0.8980 30/Jul/22 - 06:56:50 0:15:51:50 0:14:14:45 2 12
3   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Dufour 40 Performance Kurt Cerny 0.9580 30/Jul/22 - 07:01:05 0:15:56:05 0:15:15:56 3 17
 
CRCA - ORRez - B
1   USA 43868 DIANTHUS CS 36M David Tabor 0.8570 30/Jul/22 - 06:54:41 0:15:49:41 0:13:33:53 1 6
2   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 0.8390 30/Jul/22 - 08:16:14 0:17:11:14 0:14:25:12 2 13
3   124 La Chancla S2 9.2A bruce mckenzie 0.7540 30/Jul/22 - 11:37:50 0:20:32:50 0:15:29:33 3 18
4   USA 53462 Touche (NS) (AR) sloop/ Comet 111 Robert Dickey 0.8660 30/Jul/22 - 09:35:36 0:18:30:36 0:16:01:47 4 20
5   383 Thirsty Camel (AR) Morgan 383 Matthew Dominguez DNS 0.8810       6  
 
CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser 1
1   USA 60366 StoweAway (AR) Sabre 426 Steven Director 0.9140 30/Jul/22 - 05:39:15 0:14:39:15 0:13:23:38 1 3
2   52773 Moonlight Sail Beneteau 49 Marshall Steele 0.9140 30/Jul/22 - 05:40:34 0:14:40:34 0:13:24:50 2 4
3   USA 5017 Kaja Farr 50 Pilothouse Andy Wescoat 0.9860 30/Jul/22 - 05:07:04 0:14:07:04 0:13:55:12 3 7
4   26067 VENTUROUS Baltic 42 C&C Alex Glass 0.9340 30/Jul/22 - 07:09:33 0:16:09:33 0:15:05:34 4 16
5   93033 Amelia Beneteau 50 Myles Brager 0.9360 30/Jul/22 - 07:40:26 0:16:40:26 0:15:36:24 5 19
6   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Richard Lober DNS 0.8990       7  
 
CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser 2
1   93677 Winsome Ride Bavaria Cruiser 46 Mark Lister 0.8740 30/Jul/22 - 06:27:07 0:15:27:07 0:13:30:18 1 5
2   93642 Arctic Tern (NS) (AR) Luders Yawl Rich Moore 0.7780 30/Jul/22 - 09:13:30 0:18:13:30 0:14:10:45 2 11
3   50016 Godspeed Hinckley SW 50 Doug Kinney 0.8720 30/Jul/22 - 08:05:29 0:17:05:29 0:14:54:13 3 15
4   USA 93223 Makai Catalina 380 Tony Ogden 0.8540 30/Jul/22 - 10:49:38 0:19:49:38 0:16:55:57 4 21
5   USA 61324 Fine Tuned Oceanis 38.1 Jason Fox 0.8460 30/Jul/22 - 12:44:41 0:21:44:41 0:18:23:46 5 23
6   1 White Horse (NS) Little Harbor Tony Kupersmith DNS 0.8270       7  
 
Multihull A & B
1   3 Flipper Gougeon G32 John Wayshner 0.9270 30/Jul/22 - 05:33:22 0:14:18:22 0:13:15:42 1 2
2   131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell 1.0680 30/Jul/22 - 04:21:08 0:13:06:08 0:13:59:35 2 8
3   528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover 0.7700 30/Jul/22 - 09:31:40 0:18:16:40 0:14:04:26 3 9
4   USA 15 Mikayla F33 John Nicholson 1.1090 30/Jul/22 - 03:58:28 0:12:43:28 0:14:06:41 4 10
5   M6 tHriLL Ride Reynolds Jim Parrott 1.0500 30/Jul/22 - 05:00:36 0:13:45:36 0:14:26:53 5 14
6   88014 Crush Corsair 880 Sport Douglas Palmer 1.1000 30/Jul/22 - 06:58:25 0:15:43:25 0:17:17:46 6 22
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Potomac to St. Mary's City Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - N
1 9324   1067 Maria's Mark Catalina 27 OB Mark Liersch 213.0 / 0.8519 30/Jul/22 - 07:17:38 0:13:12:38 0:11:15:15 1 3
2   USA 93406 Evergreen Irwin Citation Bob Donaldson 189.0 / 0.8796 30/Jul/22 - 07:28:48 0:13:23:48 0:11:47:01 2 4
3   5747 Gemini Catalina 27 George Polachak 237.0 / 0.8259 30/Jul/22 - 08:59:47 0:14:54:47 0:12:19:00 3 5
4   USA 205 Look Close Sabre 362 robert ballard 135.0 / 0.9489 30/Jul/22 - 07:05:58 0:13:00:58 0:12:21:04 4 6
5   139 Music Maker Catalina Charles Hazard 201.0 / 0.8655 30/Jul/22 - 10:54:57 0:16:49:57 0:14:34:07 5 7
6   usa 93387 Corvina S2 9.2 James Moore 204.0 / 0.8621 30/Jul/22 - 12:33:17 0:18:28:17 0:15:55:27 6 10
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   43372 Dark Star Pearson 37 Doug Savage 108.0 / 0.9878 30/Jul/22 - 03:59:28 0:09:59:28 0:09:52:09 1 1
2   91109 Moovin Olson 9/11 Tom Cordell 132.0 / 0.9531 30/Jul/22 - 05:12:46 0:11:12:46 0:10:41:13 2 2
3   361 Memories Beneteau 361 Wayne Thayer 177.0 / 0.8941 30/Jul/22 - 10:21:22 0:16:21:22 0:14:37:26 3 8
4   185 Te-Keel-La Catalina 310 Ramon Williams 195.0 / 0.8725 30/Jul/22 - 11:07:34 0:17:07:34 0:14:56:33 4 9
5   166 On the Edge S2 6.9 William Myer RET 213.0 / 0.8519       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Solomons to St. Mary's City Racing
ORRez Division
CRCA - Spin (RL Med)
1   327 Snuzuluz Ranger 33 Clarke McKinney 0.730 30/Jul/22 - 01:33:54 0:07:33:54 0:05:31:21 1 1
2   USA 52353 Dauntless Grand Soleil 40 James Keen 0.860 30/Jul/22 - 01:14:39 0:07:14:39 0:06:13:48 2 2
3   USA 39519 American Flyer FARR 395 Dan Schneider 0.934 30/Jul/22 - 00:45:42 0:06:45:42 0:06:18:55 3 3
4   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 0.930 30/Jul/22 - 00:59:18 0:06:59:18 0:06:29:57 4 4
5   41 Monhegan Hanse Rick Ortmann DNS 0.809       7  
6   USA 30410 Taerik j30 mardy millen DNS 0.780       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy