85th Annual Falcon Cup Race / 26th Annual Sundance Trophy Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Falcon Cup Race PHRF Cruising Canvas 13/Aug/2022 08:30 AM 25.4 NM  
Annual Falcon Cup Race PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker D 13/Aug/2022 08:40 AM 25.4 NM  
Annual Falcon Cup Race PHRF J/105 13/Aug/2022 08:50 AM 25.4 NM  
Annual Falcon Cup Race PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker C 13/Aug/2022 09:00 AM 25.4 NM  
Annual Falcon Cup Race PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker B 13/Aug/2022 09:10 AM 25.4 NM  
Annual Falcon Cup Race PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker A 13/Aug/2022 09:20 AM 25.4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Falcon Cup Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 66 Maverick Andrews Sanford Burris -120.0 13/Aug/22 - 14:53:48 0:05:33:48 0:06:24:36 1 1
2   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 13/Aug/22 - 16:07:26 0:06:47:26 0:06:30:55 2 3
3   USA 235 Team Vanpire melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 15.0 13/Aug/22 - 16:00:33 0:06:40:33 0:06:34:12 3 4
4   USA 50959 Q Viper 830 Thad Brej DNF 54.0       7  
5   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak DNF 39.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   33734 Trivial Pursuit Mirage 338 David Young 87.0 13/Aug/22 - 16:12:50 0:07:02:50 0:06:26:00 1 2
2   USA 258 Breakaway3 Beneteau First 36.7 Michael/Steve Karns 75.0 13/Aug/22 - 17:02:32 0:07:52:32 0:07:20:47 2 9
3   USA 42922 Phrfection J 35 Jason Snider 72.0 13/Aug/22 - 17:13:40 0:08:03:40 0:07:33:11 3 10
4   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 69.0 13/Aug/22 - 17:14:02 0:08:04:02 0:07:34:49 4 11
5   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 Patrick and Rachel Galaska DNF 66.0       7  
6   USA 46 Bantam J 99 Brian Lake DNF 81.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker C
1   USA 111 Woody J 88 Jeff Koski 84.0 13/Aug/22 - 16:18:22 0:07:18:22 0:06:45:21 1 5
2   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer 81.0 13/Aug/22 - 16:39:36 0:07:39:36 0:07:05:19 2 7
3   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner 102.0 13/Aug/22 - 17:20:00 0:08:20:00 0:07:36:49 3 12
4   20819 Second Wind C&C 42 Custom Matthew Wolford 84.0 13/Aug/22 - 17:26:29 0:08:26:29 0:07:50:55 4 16
5   13750 TALISMAN Tartan Sean Allds DNF 114.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker D
1   33 Cracker T10 Sackett Sackett 126.0 13/Aug/22 - 16:44:01 0:08:04:01 0:07:10:41 1 8
2   USA 32347 Renegade Lost Boys J 29 FRIB Rick Drucker 114.0 13/Aug/22 - 17:09:14 0:08:29:14 0:07:40:58 2 13
3   USA 38 Ultimate Rush Ultimate 20 Matt Rush 144.0 13/Aug/22 - 17:21:58 0:08:41:58 0:07:41:00 3 14
4   32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Philip Rush 144.0 13/Aug/22 - 17:28:50 0:08:48:50 0:07:47:52 4 15
 
J/105
1   usa 77 Dark N Stormy j 105 Ronald Christopher Carson 90.0 13/Aug/22 - 16:25:17 0:07:35:17 0:06:57:11 1 6
2 Ullman Sails  USA 261 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock DNF 90.0       5  
3   72 Highlander J 105 David & Stuart Butcher DNF 90.0       5  
4   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland DNS 90.0       5  
 
Cruising Canvas
1   USA 40903 Mrs Ed Jeaneau 409 Robert Wilber DNF 102.0       9  
2   41732 Cricket Sloop Patrick J. McCarthy DNF 121.0       9  
3   18 Step in Time Jeanneau 379 Robert Chimney DNF 117.0       9  
4   60121 Susan Ann Tartan 4100 SD Joe & Will Palmer DNF 93.0       9  
5   USA 86 Maria Tartan 4100 Bill Annable Annable DNF 90.0       9  
6   USA 51787 Miss Universe J/42 Lance Polen DNF 84.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy