2022 Lightning Class Canadian Open & Lake Erie Districts
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Lightning
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Canadian Open
One Design
Lightning
20/Aug/2022
11:42 AM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Canadian Open Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1
18
USA 15480
Dr. Nefario
Lightning
Bill Faude / Ian Jones / Allie Jones
1
2
11
USA 15611
Team PatStrong
Lightning
David Starck / Jenna Probst / Debbie Probst
2
3
16
USA 15456
15456
Lightning
Tom Starck / Ryan Davidson / Grace Woodcock
3
4
06
USA 15166
15166
Lightning
Jonathan Lutz / Jody Lutz / Timothious Crann
4
5
19
USA 15499
15499
Lightning
Jody Starck / Jim Starck / Jamie Starck
5
6
27
USA 15623
Bill
Lightning
Jed Dodge / Mike Healy / Annie Dodge
6
7
01
USA 15631
15631
Lightning
Joe Starck / Adam Starck / Katherine Starck
7
8
12
15532
Girl Boat
Lightning
Abbie Probst / Maura Condon / Elizabeth Starck
8
9
22
15022
McQueen
Lightning
Jack Porter / Cameron Bruce / Scott Leduc
9
10
24
14924
None
Lightning
Chuck Marynowski / Belle Donavon / Joseph Donavon
10
11
02
USA 15582
Chicken
Lightning
Tanner Probst / Sabrina Starck / Robbie Robinson
11
12
17
15417
15417
lightning
Connor Godfrey / Peter Godfrey / Kayleigh Godfrey
12
13
23
USA 14680
Berry 3
Lightning
Edwin Roseberry Jr. / Jenny Millar / Mason Howell
13
14
15
USA 15015
Slitely Cantankerous
Lightning
John Werley / Bertie Werley / George Auer
14
15
09
9
9
Lightning
Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / Jane Allen
15
16
03
CAN 15493
Puma Pants
Lightning
Richard Walsh / Daniel Hanson / Monica Walsh
16
17
05
USA 15395
Cut the Brakes
(276)
Lightning
John Newell / Owen MacDonald / Tess Weber
17
18
14
14656
Jamoke
Lightning
Peter/Leo Hallagan / Pete/Leo Hallagan / Danny Burger
18
19
10
15210
G-Force
Lightning
Laura Goldberg / Jon Goldberg / Megan Williams
19
20
13
Tbd
Boloney Sandwich
Lightning
Christine Moloney / Sarah Moloney / Kathryn Moloney
20
21
25
USA 15475
Grant Boat
Lightning
Emma Hawko / Brendan Hawko / Calvin Lamosse
21
22
20
CAN 14520
Frank
Lightning
Hank Wissenz / Adam Probst / Simona Esposito
22
23
08
CAN 15082
Out of Retirement... Again
Lightning
Becky Starck / Valérie Tardif / Stéphanie Boucher
23
24
07
USA 15000
Jack's Boat
Lightning
Tim Werley / Katie Werley / Samantha Maras
24
25
04
14744
1980
Lightning
Quade Richards / Molly O’Connor / Matt Franzek
25
26
29
15546
Must Be Present
Lightning
Philip Lange
DNS
31
27
28
USA 15298
Sweet Corn
Lightning
Bobby Starck
DNS
31
28
21
140215
Eudaimonia
Lightning
Mark Stuhlmiller
DNS
31
29
30
CAN 15495
15495
Lightning
Adam MacDonald
DNS
31
30
26
CAN 14476
Envy
Lightning
John Hreno
DNS
31
Race Notes & Remarks:
course 230
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy