| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Owner/Skipper |
Status |
Rating |
Finish Time |
Elapsed Time |
Corrected Time |
Class |
Fleet |
RAR CSA 3 Cruising Monohull Racing |
| CSA Division |
| |
CSA 3 Cruising Monohull |
|
| |
1 |
14 |
|
Unbound |
First 47.7 |
Ryan Donaldson
|
|
0.9320 (Both)
|
29/Apr/23 - 13:13:28 |
0:03:43:28 |
0:03:28:16 |
1 |
1 |
| |
2 |
|
67504 |
Seabird |
Oyster 675 |
Jonathan Hutchison
|
|
1.0440 (Asy)
|
29/Apr/23 - 13:13:45 |
0:03:43:45 |
0:03:53:36 |
2 |
2 |
| |
3 |
195 |
|
Moonflower 3 |
Salona 44 |
Chloe Need
|
|
0.9640 (Spin)
|
29/Apr/23 - 13:54:38 |
0:04:24:38 |
0:04:15:06 |
3 |
3 |
| |
4 |
173 |
|
Rasaben |
Beneteau 41.1 |
Robert Cunnane
|
|
0.8610 (Jib)
|
29/Apr/23 - 15:14:28 |
0:05:44:28 |
0:04:56:35 |
4 |
4 |
| |
5 |
|
GBR 6207 |
Mozart |
GS 39 |
Pippa Turton
|
DNC |
0.8310 (Jib)
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
| |
6 |
|
GBR 2752R |
Sao Jorge |
Harmony 52 |
Germaine Williams
|
DNC |
0.9500 (Asy)
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Owner/Skipper |
Status |
Rating |
Finish Time |
Elapsed Time |
Corrected Time |
Class |
Fleet |
RAR CSA 4 Racing Multihull Racing |
| CSA Division |
| |
CSA 4 Racing Multihull |
|
| |
1 |
|
7669 |
OCEANS TRIBUTE |
Crowther design #93 Trimaran |
Guy Chester
|
|
1.1988 (Spi/Scr)
|
29/Apr/23 - 14:04:12 |
0:04:29:12 |
0:05:22:43 |
1 |
1 |
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Owner/Skipper |
Status |
Rating |
Finish Time |
Elapsed Time |
Corrected Time |
Class |
Fleet |
RAR CSA Racing Monohull Racing |
| CSA Division |
| |
CSA 1 Racing Monohull |
|
| |
1 |
|
USA 52521 |
Hooligan Racing |
TP52 |
John Evans / Trey Sheehan
|
|
1.2020 (Asy)
|
29/Apr/23 - 13:12:14 |
0:03:52:14 |
0:04:39:09 |
1 |
2 |
| |
2 |
|
FRA 9845 |
Yagiza |
First 53 |
Hilary Culkin
|
|
1.0310 (Asy)
|
29/Apr/23 - 14:07:35 |
0:04:47:35 |
0:04:56:30 |
2 |
4 |
| |
3 |
|
USA 62408 |
Prevail |
Tripp 65 |
Daniel Gribble / Dean Ziehl
|
|
1.1910 (Asy)
|
29/Apr/23 - 13:34:12 |
0:04:14:12 |
0:05:02:45 |
3 |
6 |
| |
4 |
|
GBR 4669R |
Pata Negra |
IRC 46 |
William Douglas
|
|
1.0320 (Asy)
|
29/Apr/23 - 14:27:16 |
0:05:07:16 |
0:05:17:06 |
4 |
9 |
| |
5 |
217 |
BP 72 |
Black Pearl |
Solaris 72 |
Karl Pisec
|
|
1.1830 (Asy)
|
29/Apr/23 - 13:57:34 |
0:04:37:34 |
0:05:28:22 |
5 |
10 |
| |
6 |
|
GBR 8653R |
Spirit of Juno |
Millennium Farr 65 |
On Deck Ocean Racing Ltd
|
DSQ |
1.0840 (Asy)
|
29/Apr/23 - 14:38:00 |
0:05:18:00 |
0:05:44:43 |
7 |
|
|
| |
CSA 2 Racing Monohull |
|
| |
1 |
|
USA 52443 |
Vamoose |
J-133 |
Geoff Manchester
|
|
0.9870 (Asy)
|
29/Apr/23 - 14:06:07 |
0:04:41:07 |
0:04:37:28 |
1 |
1 |
| |
2 |
|
FRA 972 |
MAISONS SATEC // PUNCH CROISIERES |
Farr 40 |
Jean Michel Figueres
|
|
1.0280 (Spin 2)
|
29/Apr/23 - 14:12:32 |
0:04:47:32 |
0:04:55:35 |
2 |
3 |
| |
3 |
|
CAN 54554 |
Bella J |
J133 |
Raymond Rhinelander
|
|
0.9830 (Asy)
|
29/Apr/23 - 14:32:31 |
0:05:07:31 |
0:05:02:17 |
3 |
5 |
| |
4 |
|
USA 61183 |
In Theory |
JPK 1080 |
Peter McWhinnie
|
|
0.9240 (Both)
|
29/Apr/23 - 14:57:38 |
0:05:32:38 |
0:05:07:21 |
4 |
7 |
| |
5 |
|
KT 39 |
Huey Too |
Mod Cal 40 |
Bernard Evan-Wong
|
|
0.8330 (Asy 2)
|
29/Apr/23 - 15:38:42 |
0:06:13:42 |
0:05:11:18 |
5 |
8 |
| |
6 |
|
GBR 4356L |
Sunbeat V1 |
Dehler 42 |
Steve Kuhl
|
|
0.9210 (Spin)
|
29/Apr/23 - 15:23:43 |
0:05:58:43 |
0:05:30:23 |
6 |
11 |
| |
7 |
|
FRA 43 |
PALANAD II |
Class40 |
Thierry VANGOUT
|
|
1.0320 (Asy)
|
29/Apr/23 - 14:53:55 |
0:05:28:55 |
0:05:39:27 |
7 |
12 |
|