2016 Miami to Havana Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami to Havana Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 65002 Trebuchet RP 69 Marc Glimcher 1.549 11/Feb/16 - 08:41:10 0:19:36:10 1:06:21:53 1 1
2   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.268 11/Feb/16 - 14:36:31 1:01:31:31 1:08:21:58 2 2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 1.118 11/Feb/16 - 21:56:05 1:08:51:05 1:12:43:40 3 3
4 UK Sailmakers  BAH 26 Achilles' Keel First 45F5 Andrew Pike 1.049 12/Feb/16 - 03:46:11 1:14:41:11 1:16:34:55 4 4
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy -11.0 / 1.1132 11/Feb/16 - 17:12:52 1:04:02:52 1:07:13:22 1 1
2 127 North Sails  USA 127 AMHAS Class 40 MacKenzie Davis -11.0 / 1.1132 11/Feb/16 - 18:06:30 1:04:56:30 1:08:13:04 2 3
3   USA 52422 Renegade Santa Cruz 52 Tom Slade 8.0 / 1.0753 11/Feb/16 - 19:43:45 1:06:33:45 1:08:51:50 3 6
4   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 39.0 / 1.0187 11/Feb/16 - 21:30:57 1:08:20:57 1:08:57:15 4 7
5   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 33.0 / 1.0292 11/Feb/16 - 23:01:55 1:09:51:55 1:10:51:15 5 17
6   USA 143 Longbow Class 40 FK Day -11.0 / 1.1132 11/Feb/16 - 23:09:10 1:09:59:10 1:13:50:00 6 31
 
PHRF B
1   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern 48.0 / 1.0033 11/Feb/16 - 20:40:16 1:07:25:16 1:07:31:29 1 2
2   USA 7 Thin Ice Aerodyne 38 Stuart Hebb / John Vincent 43.0 / 1.0118 11/Feb/16 - 22:29:35 1:09:14:35 1:09:38:07 2 11
3   USA 60517 Susimi X X Yachts Xp 38 Michael Carrington 78.0 / 0.9554 12/Feb/16 - 01:01:01 1:11:46:01 1:10:10:18 3 14
4   USA 39509 Senara Farr 395 Eamonn deLisser / James Bill 51.0 / 0.9983 11/Feb/16 - 23:43:15 1:10:28:15 1:10:24:44 4 15
5   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 52.0 / 0.9967 12/Feb/16 - 00:04:00 1:10:49:00 1:10:42:06 5 16
6   USA 51216 Relativity Beneteau First 53f5 SR Hall Palmer 45.0 / 1.0084 12/Feb/16 - 00:12:31 1:10:57:31 1:11:15:08 6 20
7   USA 60664 Petisa Salona 44 Harold Brandan 72.0 / 0.9646 12/Feb/16 - 02:02:38 1:12:47:38 1:11:29:29 7 23
8   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 60.0 / 0.9836 12/Feb/16 - 01:21:53 1:12:06:53 1:11:31:21 8 25
9   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 51.0 / 0.9983 12/Feb/16 - 01:23:28 1:12:08:28 1:12:04:47 9 28
10   USA 5619 Odette Hylas 56 Jasen Adams 63.0 / 0.9788 12/Feb/16 - 03:02:00 1:13:47:00 1:12:58:56 10 29
11 Neil Pride Sails  USA 20 Tiger Flying Tiger 10m Alan Jepson 54.0 / 0.9934 12/Feb/16 - 06:55:45 1:17:40:45 1:17:24:15 11 36
12   USA 3 Unexpected Pleasure Nautical Development Paul Jehlen 76.0 / 0.9585 12/Feb/16 - 08:36:00 1:19:21:00 1:17:33:04 12 37
 
PHRF C
1   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 90.0 / 0.9375 11/Feb/16 - 23:56:02 1:10:36:02 1:08:26:17 1 5
2 North Sails  USA 377 Gonzo J 105 Kenneth Ganch / Edward Reagan 90.0 / 0.9375 12/Feb/16 - 00:32:00 1:11:12:00 1:09:00:00 2 8
3   USA 19 Jasmine Little Harbor John Evans 90.0 / 0.9375 12/Feb/16 - 01:28:59 1:12:08:59 1:09:53:25 3 12
4   USA 15287 Rhumbline Hobie 33 Scott Maust 90.0 / 0.9375 12/Feb/16 - 01:34:45 1:12:14:45 1:09:58:50 4 13
5   USA 60513 Southerly Irwin 54 Chris Bell 102.0 / 0.9202 12/Feb/16 - 03:51:14 1:14:31:14 1:11:26:48 5 21
6   USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Hobie 33 Tom Andrews 90.0 / 0.9375 12/Feb/16 - 03:13:24 1:13:53:24 1:11:31:19 6 24
7   USA 6697 Finnesse JonMeri Pilot House Rod Komar 99.0 / 0.9245 12/Feb/16 - 06:03:09 1:16:43:09 1:13:38:42 7 30
8   USA 3 Robin Hood Little Harbor Jonathan Bingham 108.0 / 0.9119 12/Feb/16 - 09:13:15 1:19:53:15 1:16:01:16 8 34
9   USA 24 Hot Stuff - Powered By 13Fifty Hobie 33 Daniel Goldman DNF 90.0 / 0.9375       11  
10   USA 442 Stella Maris Cutter Ketch (John Alden) Gilbert Sanabria DNF 100.0 / 0.9231       11  
 
PHRF D
1   USA 0714 Grand Cru Beneteau Oceanis 40 Danny Escobar 140.0 / 0.8696 12/Feb/16 - 02:40:30 1:13:15:30 1:08:23:59 1 4
2   USA 114 Kokomo Swan 36 Brad Lonstein 141.0 / 0.8683 12/Feb/16 - 03:36:20 1:14:11:20 1:09:09:34 2 9
3 North Sails  USA 007 Quixotic Hinterhoeller F3 Matthew Schaedler 115.0 / 0.9023 12/Feb/16 - 02:22:02 1:12:57:02 1:09:20:26 3 10
4   USA 42776 Contrails Erickson 30 James Wallace 149.0 / 0.8584 12/Feb/16 - 06:18:30 1:16:53:30 1:11:06:05 4 19
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 114.0 / 0.9036 12/Feb/16 - 04:45:00 1:15:20:00 1:11:32:30 5 26
6   H 42 Sempre Amantes Hunter Passage 42 Colin Whittaker 117.0 / 0.8996 12/Feb/16 - 05:30:40 1:16:05:40 1:12:04:08 6 27
7   USA 1000 The Grand Columbia 34 Kelly Dobbs 187.0 / 0.8141 12/Feb/16 - 23:09:00 2:09:44:00 1:23:00:03 7 38
8   Dragon Symbol Avanyu Pedrick 41 Hugh Granger DNF 153.0 / 0.8535       10  
9   C 350 Escape Catalina 350 Jim McBrayer DNF 158.0 / 0.8475       10  
 
PHRF - Multihull
1   003 The Beast Catamaran - Shuttleworth Julian Rubio 48.0 / 1.0033 12/Feb/16 - 00:28:00 1:10:58:00 1:11:04:55 1 18
2   USA 152 Brake Aweigh FP Mahe 36 Richard VandeBrake 141.0 / 0.8683 12/Feb/16 - 06:20:05 1:16:50:05 1:11:27:24 2 22
3 UK Sailmakers  Sapira Dragonfly 1200 Trimaran Dennis Shillen 57.0 / 0.9885 12/Feb/16 - 04:03:20 1:14:33:20 1:14:06:44 3 32
4   1 Independencia Fountaine Pajot Chuck Wright 157.0 / 0.8487 12/Feb/16 - 10:32:00 1:21:02:00 1:14:13:11 4 33
5   USA 007 CatNip Catamaran Victor Mendelsohn 111.0 / 0.9077 12/Feb/16 - 10:07:00 1:20:37:00 1:16:29:55 5 35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017