2023 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
CRCA Non-Spinnaker
CRCA Spinnaker
J-70
PHRF 1 (Under 50)
PHRF 3 (110 and above)
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Middle-Distance/Cruiser Course
ORRez
CRCA Spinnaker
14/Jul/2023
10:35 AM
RL Med
17.5 NM
ORC/PHRF/1D Course
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 1 (Under 50)
14/Jul/2023
10:45 AM
5 NM
8 Kts
ORC/PHRF/1D Course
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 3 (110 and above)
14/Jul/2023
10:50 AM
3.4 NM
8 Kts
ORC/PHRF/1D Course
One Design
J-70
14/Jul/2023
10:55 AM
3.4 NM
8 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Middle-Distance/Cruiser Course Racing
ORRez Division
CRCA Spinnaker
(RL Med)
1
USA 063
Bad Cat
J 111
James Whited
0.928
14/Jul/23 - 13:12:51
0:02:37:51
0:02:26:29
1
2
2
USA 73052
Barba Roja
Pearson 31
Steven Birchfield
0.736
14/Jul/23 - 13:56:12
0:03:21:12
0:02:28:05
2
4
3
USA 23798
Pursuit
Custom
Norm Dawley
0.928
14/Jul/23 - 13:14:59
0:02:39:59
0:02:28:28
3
5
4
93679
Jahazi
Bavaria 38
David Dodson
0.798
14/Jul/23 - 13:54:53
0:03:19:53
0:02:39:30
4
11
5
USA 93486
Raven
J 42
Gary Hooper
0.852
14/Jul/23 - 13:42:42
0:03:07:42
0:02:39:55
5
12
6
40991
In the Red
S2 9.1
Antoinette Wilkins
0.785
14/Jul/23 - 13:59:20
0:03:24:20
0:02:40:24
6
13
7
USA 61340
WINDHOVER
Jeanneau 39i
Matthew Hammond
0.783
14/Jul/23 - 14:05:54
0:03:30:54
0:02:45:08
7
14
8
079
Saffire
Saffier 33
Andy/Scott Batchelor/Elles
0.850
14/Jul/23 - 13:49:54
0:03:14:54
0:02:45:40
8
15
9
23827
SHAMAL
Capri
Jeffrey Carlsen
DNC
0.729
10
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
ORC/PHRF/1D Course Racing
One Design Division
J-70
1
32
USA 332
Foreign Affairs
J 70
Isaac & Nic Breen-Franklin
1
2
USA 73
MicroBurst
J 70
Thomas Moulds
2
3
USA 1521
Progress
J 70
Paul Green
3
4
USA 47
JRay
J70
Lawrence Ray
4
5
USA 382
SS396
J 70
Terry Reese
5
6
605
WooHoo!
J 70
Spencer Wait
6
7
USA 154
SPICE
J 70
Holly Graf
DNC
8
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 (Under 50)
1
USA 38012
ZUUL
Aerodyne 38
Benedict Capuco
36.0 / 1.1092
14/Jul/23 - 11:38:03
0:00:53:03
0:00:58:51
1
5
2
222
USA 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
McKinney / Caldwell
24.0 / 1.1324
14/Jul/23 - 11:37:05
0:00:52:05
0:00:58:59
2
6
3
USA 188
One Trick Pony
Melges 32
David & Jacki Meiser
24.0 / 1.1324
14/Jul/23 - 11:37:22
0:00:52:22
0:00:59:18
3
7
4
39519
American Flyer
FARR 395
Dan Schneider Jr
36.0 / 1.1092
14/Jul/23 - 11:39:57
0:00:54:57
0:01:00:57
4
8
5
USA 50473
Cheetah
Mumm 36 UC Mod
Marc Briere
45.0 / 1.0924
14/Jul/23 - 11:41:02
0:00:56:02
0:01:01:13
5
9
6
USA 61145
Rakali
X-Yacht 4.3
Mark & Robin Witte
51.0 / 1.0815
14/Jul/23 - 11:41:55
0:00:56:55
0:01:01:33
6
10
7
USA 7000
Victorine
Columbia 32
David Conlon
69.0 / 1.0501
14/Jul/23 - 11:43:53
0:00:58:53
0:01:01:50
7
11
8
USA 25
Patriot
Farr 30
John Tersoni
RET
54.0 / 1.0762
9
PHRF 3 (110 and above)
1
USA 93121
Wicked Good
Tartan Pride P270
Mark Gyorgy
132.0 / 0.9531
14/Jul/23 - 11:33:19
0:00:43:19
0:00:41:17
1
1
2
09
83269
Goin'
Tripp 26
Dennis Hannick
117.0 / 0.9745
14/Jul/23 - 11:34:28
0:00:44:28
0:00:43:20
2
2
3
USA 41316
Diablo
Dehler DB-2
Russell Miller
114.0 / 0.9789
14/Jul/23 - 11:34:19
0:00:44:19
0:00:43:23
3
3
4
63076
Dangerous
Olson 30
Dewey Melton
111.0 / 0.9834
14/Jul/23 - 11:38:57
0:00:48:57
0:00:48:08
4
4
5
50588
Pony Express
B25
Jimmy Yurko
DNF
132.0 / 0.9531
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy