2016 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle 1 One Design J 88 04/Jun/2016 10:30 AM 5 NM  
Circle 1 One Design J 105 04/Jun/2016 10:30 AM 5 NM  
Circle 1 One Design J 109 04/Jun/2016 10:30 AM 5 NM  
Circle 1 One Design Soverel 33 04/Jun/2016 10:30 AM 5 NM  
Circle 1 One Design Beneteau First 36.7 04/Jun/2016 10:30 AM 5 NM  

Circle 2 One Design J 70 04/Jun/2016 11:05 AM 4 NM 5 Kts
Circle 2 One Design Etchells 04/Jun/2016 11:15 AM 4 NM 5 Kts
Circle 2 One Design Atlantic 04/Jun/2016 11:20 AM 4 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1 29   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2 31   USA 35 Yonder j 88 Douglas Newhouse       2
3 32   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       3
4 28   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       4
5 33   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks       5
6 30   USA 81 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson DNC       7  
 
J 105
1 42   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2 51   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       2
3 49   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       3
4 53   USA 488 Shakedown / Team NOT J 105 Kieran Glackin       4
5 41   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       5
6 43   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       6
7 46   USA 164 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       7
8 45   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       8
9 55   USA 335 Mistral J 105 Dan Nash       9
10 54   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan       10
11 47   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       11
12 48   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz       12
13 44   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       13
14 40   USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti       14
15 52   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff TLE       16  
16 50   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester DNC       17  
 
J 109
1 17 Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2 27   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       2
3 24   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       3
4 25   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       4
5 16   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       5
6 18   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       6
7 26   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       7
8 21   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       8
9 19   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       9
10 22   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       10
11 23   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren       11
12 20   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       12
 
Soverel 33
1 34   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin       1
2 35   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy       2
3 38   USA 69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Midshipman Stephen Webster       3
4 36   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Michael Gehrling DNC       7  
5 37   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt DNS       7  
6 39   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Scott Johnston DNS       7  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 09   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke       1
2 12   USA 51915 Crocodile Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Williams       2
3 10   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       3
4 13 North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo       4
5 11   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell       5
6 82   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross       6
7 15   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       7
8 14   USA 53356 Solaris Beneteau First 36.7 Marek Mirota       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 57   USA 404 VICTURA J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker       1
2 65   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3 62   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       3
4 70   USA 602 Building A J 70 Joshua Goldman       4
5 67   USA 544 Never Say Never J 70 Amy Bullard       5
6 60   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Trevor Roach       6
7 68   USA 188 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       7
8 61   USA 28 Monkey Business (Corinthian) J 70 Jonathan Pollak       8
9 59   USA 202 Brava (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Neagoy       9
10 72   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       10
11 64 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma (Corinthian) J 70 David Betts       11
12 66   USA 604 Cygnet J 70 Richard Swann       12
13 56   USA 84 Bazinga! (Corinthian) J 70 Daniel Goldberg       13
14 71   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       14
15 69   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       15
16 58   USA 586 Son of a Son (Corinthian) J 70 David & Peter Fried       16
17 63   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Ken Nilsen       17
 
Atlantic
1 03   A 144 Patriot Atlantic Ron Marsilio       1
2 01   A 142 Shucks Atlantic Scott Reichhelm       2
3 06   102 Rival Atlantic Jim Doyle       3
4 81   140 Thistle Atlantic Mark Foster       4
5 80   USA 9 Helan Gar Atlantic Chrisitan Balotescu       5
6 07   A 107 Balance Atlantic Ken Terry       6
7 05   USA 96 Black Manx Atlantic Malcolm Robinson       7
8 04   USA 146 Inspiration Atlantic Kerry Dawson       8
9 02   A 2 Brute' Atlantic Charlie Langalis DNC       10  
 
Etchells
1 75   USA 1167 1167 Etchells Ched Proctor       1
2 74   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       2
3 79   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       3
4 88   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert       4
5 76   USA 1200 Lion heart Etchells Steve Girling       5
6 78   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Daniel Smith       6
7 77   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell       7
8 73   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       8
 

2016 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 62   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       3
2 60   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       6
3 68   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       7
4 61   USA 28 Monkey Business J 70 Jonathan Pollak       8
5 59   USA 202 Brava J 70 Charlie Neagoy       9
6 64 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       11
7 56   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       13
8 69   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       15
9 58   USA 586 Son of a Son J 70 David & Peter Fried       16
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Gill
McMichael Yacht Brokers B.R.Y.A.C Restaurant & Raw Bar Landfall Dragone Auctions
Rex Marine Stew Leonard's Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022