2016 Breakwater Irregulars - 50th Spring Series
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1
Class 2
Class 3
Class 4
Class 5
Class 6 - NS
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
BI - Spring Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 4
17/May/2016
07:10 PM
4.8 NM
10 Kts
BI - Spring Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 5
17/May/2016
07:10 PM
BI - Spring Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 6 - NS
17/May/2016
07:10 PM
BI - Spring Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 2
17/May/2016
07:15 PM
BI - Spring Series
PHRF_ToT
Class 3
17/May/2016
07:15 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
BI - Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2
1
USA 261
Growth Spurt
J 109
John Greifzu, Jr.
66.0 / 1.1484
17/May/16 - 20:06:46
0:00:51:46
0:00:59:27
1
1
2
USA 52559
Tenacity
Beneteau First 44.7
Samuel Fuller
42.0 / 1.1993
17/May/16 - 20:05:56
0:00:50:56
0:01:01:05
2
4
3
USA 163
Rhiannon III
J 109
Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls
63.0 / 1.1545
17/May/16 - 20:09:50
0:00:54:50
0:01:03:18
3
6
4
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
DNC
8
5
USA 31
Raven
Farr 30
Gino Bottino
DNC
8
6
USA 52418
Joyride
J-109
Greg Imbruce
DNC
8
7
USA 50807
M-squared
J 120
Charlie/Bill Mack
DNC
8
8
USA 23/50
UNPLUGGED
Custom 28
Chris and Marc Malloy
DNC
10
Class 3
1
USA 33675
Evil Monkey
soverel 33
David Schmidt
90.0 / 1.1017
17/May/16 - 20:09:20
0:00:54:20
0:00:59:52
1
2
2
USA 42767
Mischief
Soverel 33
Tom Griffin
90.0 / 1.1017
17/May/16 - 20:09:32
0:00:54:32
0:01:00:05
2
3
3
USA 41302
Borderline
C&C 35 MK3
Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop
120.0 / 1.0484
17/May/16 - 20:14:37
0:00:59:37
0:01:02:30
3
5
4
USA 14545
Pegasus
Tartan 41
Austin Royle
DNE
6
25
Class 4
1
USA 135
Navis Bona
J 27
Christopher Hynes
123.0 / 1.0433
17/May/16 - 20:12:07
0:01:02:07
0:01:04:48
1
7
2
USA 60623
Chasseur
Sabre 38
Sandy McLane
135.0 / 1.0236
17/May/16 - 20:19:24
0:01:09:24
0:01:11:02
2
10
3
USA 32410
Bouree
J 30
Doug Abel
144.0 / 1.0093
17/May/16 - 20:23:09
0:01:13:09
0:01:13:50
3
11
4
USA 138
Roo
C&C 33-2
Gary Tarnoff
DNC
6
5
USA 770
Belles Filles
beneteau375
Joseph Healey
DNC
6
Class 5
1
USA 161
Chicken Wing
Ranger 33
Mike Chapell
165.0 / 0.9774
17/May/16 - 20:20:32
0:01:10:32
0:01:08:56
1.5
8
2
USA 40712
Miller's Crossing
Rodgers
Christopher Miller
171.0 / 0.9687
17/May/16 - 20:21:10
0:01:11:10
0:01:08:56
1.5
9
3
USA 3245
Skylark
C&C 34
Joe Citarella / Steve Magida
SCP
153.0 / 0.9954
2.75
26
4
USA 41830
Arion
Tartan 31
Bill Vellante
DNC
6
5
USA 89
Veronica-C
Islander Bahama 30
Ed Tella
DNC
6
Class 6 - NS
1
USA 308
Sea Song
Hunter 41
Dominic Spina
147.0 / 1.0046
17/May/16 - 20:25:53
0:01:15:53
0:01:16:14
1
12
2
CAN 131313
Kekoa
Tartan 38
Luke Wakeman
DNC
3
3
USA 51226
Xanadu
X-412
Charles Goodrich
DNC
4
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy