2016 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SHTR IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 1.212 04/Jun/16 - 11:16:05 0:15:20:05 0:18:35:08 1 1
2   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall 1.235 04/Jun/16 - 12:19:29 0:16:23:29 0:20:14:36 2 9
3   43737 Gaucho Farr Scotty Thayer 1.182 04/Jun/16 - 13:31:46 0:17:35:46 0:20:47:55 3 12
 
IRC 2
1   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 1.046 04/Jun/16 - 14:22:55 0:18:26:55 0:19:17:50 1 4
2   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 1.054 04/Jun/16 - 14:23:52 0:18:27:52 0:19:27:41 2 6
3   CAN 515 Five-Fifteen IMX-38 Jim McGuinness 1.037 04/Jun/16 - 14:45:52 0:18:49:52 0:19:31:40 3 7
4   CAN 54333 The Black Prince 1 C&C 121 Ernest Toomath 1.064 04/Jun/16 - 14:42:04 0:18:46:04 0:19:58:08 4 8
5   USA 29206 ACE Mumm 36 Kris Davis 1.074 04/Jun/16 - 14:53:22 0:18:57:22 0:20:21:32 5 11
6   CAN 52618 Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce DNF 1.065       7  
 
IRC 3
1   CAN 17 Plika Beneteau First 10R Ian Struthers 1.006 04/Jun/16 - 14:43:59 0:18:47:59 0:18:54:45 1 2
2   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski 1.009 04/Jun/16 - 14:41:03 0:18:45:03 0:18:55:11 2 3
3   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk 1.013 04/Jun/16 - 15:07:59 0:19:11:59 0:19:26:58 3 5
4 35   CAN 25202 Jaeger J 35 Leszek Siek 1.013 04/Jun/16 - 15:57:41 0:20:01:41 0:20:17:18 4 10
5   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak 1.012 04/Jun/16 - 19:13:19 0:23:17:19 0:23:34:05 5 13
6 UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout DNF 1.012       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SHTR PHRF FS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
FS-SH 1
1   51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie 112.0 / 1.1032 04/Jun/16 - 15:40:57 0:19:50:57 0:21:53:51 1 3
2   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 139.0 / 1.0481 04/Jun/16 - 17:13:54 0:21:23:54 0:22:25:39 2 4
3   CAN 40687 Solo J 27 Kim Piller 123.0 / 1.0801 04/Jun/16 - 18:26:09 0:22:36:09 1:00:24:47 3 38
4   138 Mystic C&C 27 MkV Pablo Rusjan DNF 177.0 / 0.9793       5  
 
FS-FC 1
1   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 73.0 / 1.1939 04/Jun/16 - 15:02:26 0:19:00:26 0:22:41:34 1 9
2   CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms 56.0 / 1.2383 04/Jun/16 - 14:25:13 0:18:23:13 0:22:46:07 2 10
3   CAN 975 Great Escape A35 Richard Huczek 73.0 / 1.1939 04/Jun/16 - 15:06:41 0:19:04:41 0:22:46:38 3 11
4   CAN 35001 Razorbill 1D35 Leon Irish 50.0 / 1.2547 04/Jun/16 - 14:13:58 0:18:11:58 0:22:50:05 4 13
5   CAN 54269 Northern Dancer II C&C 41 Christopher Rankin 73.0 / 1.1939 04/Jun/16 - 15:12:27 0:19:10:27 0:22:53:31 5 17
6   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 36.0 / 1.2949 04/Jun/16 - 14:33:51 0:18:31:51 0:23:59:44 6 32
7   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 74.0 / 1.1914 04/Jun/16 - 16:28:47 0:20:26:47 1:00:21:35 7 37
8   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison 76.0 / 1.1864 04/Jun/16 - 17:02:42 0:21:00:42 1:00:55:42 8 41
9   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 68.0 / 1.2066 04/Jun/16 - 16:59:30 0:20:57:30 1:01:17:18 9 44
10   50970 Rapture Beneteau First 45F5 Mark Gifford DNF 74.0 / 1.1914       12  
11   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown DNF 62.0 / 1.2223       12  
 
FS-FC 2
1   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard 78.0 / 1.1815 04/Jun/16 - 15:10:20 0:19:08:20 0:22:36:45 1 6
2   CAN10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Les Wardrop 90.0 / 1.1526 04/Jun/16 - 16:14:27 0:20:12:27 0:23:17:28 2 23
3   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 79.0 / 1.1790 04/Jun/16 - 16:00:48 0:19:58:48 0:23:33:23 3 25
4   CAN 123 Air Force Beneteau 36.7 John Ferreira 79.0 / 1.1790 04/Jun/16 - 16:27:32 0:20:25:32 1:00:04:54 4 34
5   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 79.0 / 1.1790 04/Jun/16 - 16:38:31 0:20:36:31 1:00:17:51 5 35
6   CAN 249 Tonic Beneteau First 36.7 Christopher Jones 78.0 / 1.1815 04/Jun/16 - 17:42:32 0:21:40:32 1:01:36:35 6 46
7   CAN 52898 Refuge Dehler 39 Steve Gallacher 78.0 / 1.1815 04/Jun/16 - 17:46:35 0:21:44:35 1:01:41:22 7 47
8   84442 Screaming Eagle BENETEAU 1ST 42 TM Pavel Hrubant 85.0 / 1.1645 04/Jun/16 - 18:35:40 0:22:33:40 1:02:16:21 8 49
9 Other  Can 85 Bacchanal C&C 36XL Greg Albrecht DNF 89.0 / 1.1550       11  
10   CAN 36786 Sindicate Beneteau 36.7 Rob Bartholomew DNF 82.0 / 1.1717       11  
 
FS-FC 3
1 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 103 Cerulean Beneteau JK First 30 Elaine Neely 108.0 / 1.1119 04/Jun/16 - 15:33:33 0:19:25:33 0:21:35:59 1 1
2   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke 95.0 / 1.1410 04/Jun/16 - 15:59:02 0:19:51:02 0:22:38:58 2 7
3   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 94.0 / 1.1433 04/Jun/16 - 16:05:39 0:19:57:39 0:22:49:16 3 12
4   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 100.0 / 1.1296 04/Jun/16 - 16:40:39 0:20:32:39 0:23:12:24 4 21
5   42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews 92.0 / 1.1479 04/Jun/16 - 16:45:22 0:20:37:22 0:23:40:22 5 27
6   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon 116.0 / 1.0947 04/Jun/16 - 17:49:07 0:21:41:07 0:23:44:20 6 28
7   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 99.0 / 1.1319 04/Jun/16 - 17:19:28 0:21:11:28 0:23:59:10 7 31
8   32062 EauZone S2 10.3 Stefan Eyram 116.0 / 1.0947 04/Jun/16 - 19:05:29 0:22:57:29 1:01:07:56 8 43
9   40003 Tatiana New York 40 Alan Clough 95.0 / 1.1410 04/Jun/16 - 18:30:12 0:22:22:12 1:01:31:27 9 45
10   44 EN YO HANSE 415 Gary Love DNF 97.0 / 1.1364       12  
11   50785 Sottovento J 105 Thomas Accardo DNF 95.0 / 1.1410       12  
 
FS-FC 4
1   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 132.0 / 1.0619 04/Jun/16 - 17:28:59 0:21:20:59 0:22:40:17 1 8
2   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 125.0 / 1.0760 04/Jun/16 - 17:24:20 0:21:16:20 0:22:53:20 2 16
3   CAN 32835 Umitaka C&C 35 Mk. III Roger Van Vlack 124.0 / 1.0780 04/Jun/16 - 17:35:06 0:21:27:06 0:23:07:30 3 18
4   CAN 52234 Hoochie Koo Jeanneau Sun Fast 32i Marko Majic 133.0 / 1.0599 04/Jun/16 - 18:01:25 0:21:53:25 0:23:12:05 4 19
5   CAN 28 NorthCaught J 30 Wendy Northcotte 134.0 / 1.0579 04/Jun/16 - 19:30:12 0:23:22:12 1:00:43:23 5 39
6   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 145.0 / 1.0366 04/Jun/16 - 20:12:43 1:00:04:43 1:00:57:36 6 42
7   can 34016 Whisper 2 Cc 33 mk 1 John Buckminster DNF 144.0 / 1.0385       9  
8   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan DNF 126.0 / 1.0739       9  
 
FS-FC 5
1   15898 Cirrus Morgan 27 Jamie Spotswood 183.0 / 0.9692 04/Jun/16 - 18:42:41 0:22:34:41 0:21:52:58 1 2
2   CAN 24200 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis 172.0 / 0.9878 04/Jun/16 - 19:16:05 0:23:08:05 0:22:51:09 2 14
3   896 Onawa C&C 27 MK III Marc Bernier 196.0 / 0.9481 04/Jun/16 - 20:15:50 1:00:07:50 0:22:52:41 3 15
4 North Sails  CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE CS27 WILL FRENCH 198.0 / 0.9449 04/Jun/16 - 20:43:29 1:00:35:29 0:23:14:11 4 22
5   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 174.0 / 0.9844 04/Jun/16 - 20:07:51 0:23:59:51 0:23:37:23 5 26
6   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn 164.0 / 1.0018 04/Jun/16 - 20:07:41 0:23:59:41 1:00:02:16 6 33
7   CAN 30175 Allegro C&C 30-2 Tim Noble 161.0 / 1.0071 04/Jun/16 - 20:19:11 1:00:11:11 1:00:21:29 7 36
8 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 54197 Stowaway V C&C 30-2 Owen Schneider 149.0 / 1.0291 04/Jun/16 - 20:20:53 1:00:12:53 1:00:55:10 8 40
9   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 188.0 / 0.9610 05/Jun/16 - 00:45:22 1:04:37:22 1:03:30:23 9 50
10 Evolutions Sails  CAN 178 Golightly Beneteau 411 David Getson DNF 151.0 / 1.0253       12  
11   244 Artemis Beneteau First 285 WK Kerim Terzioglu DNF 204.0 / 0.9356       12  
 
FS-DH 1
1   CAN 115084 Transmission C&C 115 Mike Kern 64.0 / 1.2170 04/Jun/16 - 15:17:58 0:19:03:58 0:23:12:12 1 20
2   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner -10.0 / 1.4471 04/Jun/16 - 14:07:47 0:17:53:47 1:01:53:52 2 48
 
FS-DH 2
1   CAN 24 Incorrigible Kirby 30 Rui Cordeiro 134.0 / 1.0579 04/Jun/16 - 17:28:18 0:21:14:18 0:22:28:05 1 5
2   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 152.0 / 1.0235 04/Jun/16 - 19:04:08 0:22:50:08 0:23:22:20 2 24
3 North Sails  USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice 106.0 / 1.1163 04/Jun/16 - 17:30:44 0:21:16:44 0:23:45:13 3 29
4   3 Tuesday C&C 25 Drew Davidson 235.0 / 0.8900 04/Jun/16 - 23:10:27 1:02:56:27 0:23:58:38 4 30
5   320 Kaminak benateau first jarrod armstrong DNF 136.0 / 1.0540       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SHTR PHRF NFS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
NFS-SH 1
1   CAN 83583 Paladin Bavaria 38 Match Brayden Woods 87.0 / 1.1597 04/Jun/16 - 17:13:59 0:21:23:59 1:00:49:02 1 11
2   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French DNF 146.0 / 1.0347       3  
 
NFS-FC 1
1   54086 Circe III Viking 34 Ronald Mazza 151.0 / 1.0253 04/Jun/16 - 19:09:42 0:22:49:42 0:23:24:21 1 4
2   197 SOARING EAGLES CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles 138.0 / 1.0501 04/Jun/16 - 20:28:00 1:00:08:00 1:01:20:33 2 13
3   CAN 54410 Kensington I Jeanneau 50DS Andrew Thorogood DNF 111.0 / 1.1054       9  
4   CAN 828 Sundance Hunter 375 Legend Bob Hill DNF 138.0 / 1.0501       9  
5   CAN 3 Helios Morgan Mark Easden DNF         9  
6   11085 Aria C&C 110 Marc Renzella DNF 106.0 / 1.1163       9  
7   CAN 20 Tim Foolery San Juan 34 Tim Thomas DNF 149.0 / 1.0291       9  
8   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw DNF 100.0 / 1.1296       9  
 
NFS-FC 2
1   25 Dragonfly Ericson 30-2 David Robinson 199.0 / 0.9434 04/Jun/16 - 20:37:43 1:00:17:43 0:22:55:13 1 1
2   CAN 11778 Puffin C&C 30 Pawel Cimek 193.0 / 0.9529 04/Jun/16 - 20:38:55 1:00:18:55 0:23:10:12 2 2
3   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 161.0 / 1.0071 04/Jun/16 - 20:21:43 1:00:01:43 1:00:11:57 3 6
4   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley 170.0 / 0.9913 04/Jun/16 - 20:52:54 1:00:32:54 1:00:20:05 4 7
5   CAN 248 Oasis Hunter 36 Evan Steed 184.0 / 0.9675 04/Jun/16 - 21:40:04 1:01:20:04 1:00:30:40 5 8
6   151 Bow Movement Hunter 36 Dave Hill 190.0 / 0.9577 04/Jun/16 - 21:59:09 1:01:39:09 1:00:34:03 6 9
7   CAN 14791 Disco Volante C&C 35 MK II William Harney 160.0 / 1.0089 04/Jun/16 - 20:53:05 1:00:33:05 1:00:46:12 7 10
8   CAN 35 Te Esse Hunter Legend 35 Jeff Rudd DNF 180.0 / 0.9742       9  
 
NFS-DH 1
1   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Express 30 Michael Bauer 166.0 / 0.9982 04/Jun/16 - 19:50:40 0:23:24:40 0:23:22:08 1 3
2   602 Sangaela Tartan 30 Geoffrey Fairbank 208.0 / 0.9294 04/Jun/16 - 21:40:04 1:01:14:04 0:23:27:10 2 5
3 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 203.0 / 0.9371 04/Jun/16 - 23:13:35 1:02:47:35 1:01:06:28 3 12
4   CAN 638 In The Moment Catalina 320 Steve Singer 185.0 / 0.9659 04/Jun/16 - 23:03:38 1:02:37:38 1:01:43:09 4 14
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019