2023 Henry E. Abbott Memorial Distance Race
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Annual Distance Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker
03/Jun/2023
11:05 AM
12.21 NM
Annual Distance Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
03/Jun/2023
11:10 AM
10.66 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Annual Distance Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
USA 381
Upsetter
J 80
Jason Viseltear
123.0 / 0.9658
03/Jun/23 - 13:22:09
0:02:17:09
0:02:12:28
1
4
2
USA 51950
Duet
Sun Fast 37
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov
114.0 / 0.9789
03/Jun/23 - 13:25:15
0:02:20:15
0:02:17:17
2
6
3
HKG 2101
Rushmore
J 109
Charles A. Taus
DNC
75.0 / 1.0400
5
4
USA 222
Eagle
X-332
Ernie Bivona
RET
108.0 / 0.9878
5
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 52524
Yankee Boy
Swan 411
Duncan McKay
96.0 / 1.0062
03/Jun/23 - 13:06:54
0:01:56:54
0:01:57:37
1
1
2
465
COREANA
DUFOUR 34
Frederic ROUMIER
03/Jun/23 - 13:26:41
0:02:16:41
0:02:02:43
2
2
3
USA 52463
Impulse
O'Day 39
Len Di Iorio
138.0 / 0.9448
03/Jun/23 - 13:19:58
0:02:09:58
0:02:02:48
3
3
4
USA 18321
COUCOU
Express 37
Eric Wolf
66.0 / 1.0552
03/Jun/23 - 13:18:15
0:02:08:15
0:02:15:20
4
5
5
USA 60347
Rowan
Dehler 38
Jason D'Amore
81.0 / 1.0301
03/Jun/23 - 13:24:22
0:02:14:22
0:02:18:25
5
7
6
B361
Riff Raff
Beneteau361
Paul Osmolskis
141.0 / 0.9407
03/Jun/23 - 13:58:21
0:02:48:21
0:02:38:22
6
8
7
461
EPIKA
Beneteau Oceanis 461
Matthew Culen
03/Jun/23 - 14:04:28
0:02:54:28
0:02:51:34
7
9
8
USA 40854
Calypso
Beneteau First 32
Robert Ferraro
DNC
150.0 / 0.9286
12
9
USA 1938
Quee Queg
Rhodes Custom
Gwenn Abbott
DNC
186.0 / 0.8832
12
10
130
Victoria
Beneteau
Robert Colangelo
DNC
141.0 / 0.9407
12
11
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34
Leonard Shavel
RET
144.0 / 0.9366
12
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy