2023 Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Catboats
Classics
Herreshoff 12.5
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker I
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker II
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Vineyard Cup
One Design
Herreshoff 12.5
07/Jul/2023
11:00 AM
Vineyard Cup
CRF MkII
Classics
08/Jul/2023
10:10 AM
5.5 NM
4 Kts
Vineyard Cup
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker I
08/Jul/2023
10:20 AM
5.5 NM
4 Kts
Vineyard Cup
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker II
08/Jul/2023
10:30 AM
5.5 NM
4 Kts
Vineyard Cup
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker
08/Jul/2023
10:40 AM
5.5 NM
4 Kts
Vineyard Cup
One Design
Catboats
08/Jul/2023
12:05 PM
5.5 NM
4 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Vineyard Cup Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics
1
X/9
Santana
Sparkman and Stephens
Wendy Schmidt
31.1 / 82
08/Jul/23 - 11:15:31
0:01:05:31
0:00:58:00
1
1
2
W.76 USA-1
Wild Horses
W Class 76
Donald Tofias
54.4 / -13
08/Jul/23 - 11:13:43
0:01:03:43
0:01:04:54
2
2
3
NY18
Gentian
NY32
Ben Sperry
26.0 / 118
08/Jul/23 - 11:40:43
0:01:30:43
0:01:19:54
3
3
4
1923
Sonny III
Brooklin 91
Jeffrey Sudikoff
61.1 / -30
08/Jul/23 - 11:30:17
0:01:20:17
0:01:23:02
4
4
5
-
Malabar II
Alden Schooner
Myles Thurlow
14.9 / 254
08/Jul/23 - 11:59:27
0:01:49:27
0:01:26:10
5
5
6
17
The Blue Peter
Alfred Mylne 65
Mathew Barker
31.7 / 77
08/Jul/23 - 11:45:31
0:01:35:31
0:01:28:27
6
6
7
A7
Mashnee
BB30
Ryan Conway
29.9 / 89
08/Jul/23 - 11:47:05
0:01:37:05
0:01:28:56
7
7
8
none
Phra Luang
gaff rigged schooner
Jeff Robinson
14.9 / 254
08/Jul/23 - 12:04:54
0:01:54:54
0:01:31:37
8
8
9
22
Brilliant
Schooner
Sarah Armour Mystic Seaport Museum
28.7 / 97
08/Jul/23 - 11:55:01
0:01:45:01
0:01:36:08
9
9
10
USA 35
Juno
Nat Benjamin Custom
Scott DiBiaso - Skipper
29.5 / 92
08/Jul/23 - 12:04:57
0:01:54:57
0:01:46:31
10
10
11
0000
Rebecca of Vineyard Haven
Schooner
Andrea Kelly
21.6 / 159
08/Jul/23 - 12:32:00
0:02:22:00
0:02:07:25
11
11
12
93
Phantom
Concordia Yawl
Joshua Dennerlein
DNC
18.8 / 192
19
13
None
Sophie
Bruce King 91 custom
Hope Marine
DNC
62.0 / -32
19
14
USA 0000
Charlotte
Schooner
Nat Benjamin
DNC
20.2 / 175
19
15
0000
Eleda
Sloop
Ross Gannon
DNC
23.1 / 144
19
16
USA 00
Calabash
Schooner
Brad Abbott
DNC
14.9 / 254
19
17
None
Ishmael
Schooner
Fred Murphy
DNC
18.6 / 196
19
18
N/A
Voyager
Alden Schooner 309A
Loch Phillipps
DNF
17.6 / 209
19
One Design Division
Catboats
1
USA NA
Julia Lee
Catboat
Charles Bowman
1
2
none
Moon Shadow
Marshall 18 Sanderling
Jeffrey Lott
2
3
USA 000
alice
skip richheimer
3
Herreshoff 12.5
1
H 342
WHRILWIND
DOUGHDISH
Philip Hale
1
2
USA 268
Moonshadow
Doughdish
Frank Sutula
2
3
132
Lila
Herreshoof
james jones
3
4
H 254
Patch of Green
Herreshoff 12 1/2
ALEXANDER KERR
4
5
55555
Chestnut
H12 1/2
Elizabeth Kahane
5
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker I
1
None
Gloria
C&C 24
Roger Becker
252.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:11:52
0:01:51:52
0:01:28:46
1
4
2
USA 437
Penelope
Alerion Express 28
Mo Flam
183.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:10:04
0:01:50:04
0:01:33:17
2
6
3
363
Tamu
Alerion Express 28
Thomas Wescott
183.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:11:29
0:01:51:29
0:01:34:43
3
7
4
N/A
sienna
Catalina mark 2
Jerry goodale
189.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:59:05
0:02:39:05
0:02:21:45
4
17
5
20
ZACA
Alberg 37
Michael Williams
DNC
189.0
8
6
USA 22
Karma
Sloop
Jim Pringle
DNF
295.0
8
7
USA 299
Miss Marilyn
Nonsuch 30
Ehren Federowicz
RET
177.0
8
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker II
1
USA 50454
Après
J 120
Stephen Besse
60.0
08/Jul/23 - 11:54:09
0:01:24:09
0:01:18:39
1
2
2
24
Silhouette
Alerion 33
Wendell Colson
126.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:11:10
0:01:41:10
0:01:29:37
2
5
3
USA 7866
Evening Star
C&C Redline
Bryan / Ian Gordon
132.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:17:20
0:01:47:20
0:01:35:14
3
8
4
USA 51866
Ruffian
Cal 33
Bob Cunningham
150.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:21:53
0:01:51:53
0:01:38:08
4
9
5
60405
Artful Dodger
Tartan 3500
Robert ; Michael Egemeier ; Powers
153.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:22:21
0:01:52:21
0:01:38:19
5
10
6
USA 40035
Bliss
J35c
Adam T. Hayes
99.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:20:57
0:01:50:57
0:01:41:53
6
12
7
USA 93035
Trinity
C&C 37
David McDonough
135.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:47:11
0:02:17:11
0:02:04:49
7
16
8
18
Iniki
Alerion Express
Paul Stafford
DNC
120.0
10
9
USA 1123
LIBERTY
Morris M36
Dominic Maxwell
OCS
141.0
10
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
33
USA 343
Truckin'
J 70
Alex Meleney
117.0
08/Jul/23 - 11:47:58
0:01:07:58
0:00:57:15
1
1
2
USA 97133
Bia
Swan
Tristan Lodge
78.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:11:17
0:01:31:17
0:01:24:08
2
3
3
USA 60515
Quantum
Hanse 385
Samuel Adelman
117.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:29:19
0:01:49:19
0:01:38:35
3
11
4
None
Campana
Pogo 30
Eric Widra
75.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:31:59
0:01:51:59
0:01:45:07
4
13
5
42053
Eider
Hinckley Sou’wester 42
Daniel Pesch
120.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:53:17
0:02:13:17
0:02:02:17
5
14
6
USA 598
Amonini
J70
MV reginal high school sail mv
117.0
08/Jul/23 - 12:53:05
0:02:13:05
0:02:02:21
6
15
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy