132nd LYRA Annual Regatta - Course Racing
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LYRA Course Alpha Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Sandy MacDonald 1.182 29/Jul/16 - 12:20:12 0:00:56:12 0:01:06:26 1 2
2   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 Fritz Odenbach 1.200 29/Jul/16 - 12:19:29 0:00:55:29 0:01:06:35 2 3
3   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 1.212 29/Jul/16 - 12:20:03 0:00:56:03 0:01:07:56 3 4
 
IRC 2
1   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Diane Reid 1.054 29/Jul/16 - 12:25:32 0:01:01:32 0:01:04:51 1 1
2   USA 29206 ACE Mumm 36 Kris Davis 1.074 29/Jul/16 - 12:30:33 0:01:06:33 0:01:11:28 2 5
 
One Design Division
J 80
1   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       1
2   USA 482 Eagles Wings J 80 David Smith       2
3   CAN 1323 Segueh J 80 David & Elisabeth Neasmith       3
4 North Sails  CAN 267 Toboggan J 80 Robert Lenters       4
5   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle / Mark McLean       5
6   CAN 262 Menace J 80 Jim McGuinness       6
7   CAN 33 JIGGERS! J 80 Lawrence Alexander       7
8   CAN 1485 Nautical Symphony J 80 Bart Smit       8
9   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy       9
10   CAN 347 Breakaway J J 80 Hugh McGugan       10
 
Universal Rule R Class
1   R 8 Diana R Class Nicolaus Reimann       1
2   R 13 Gypsy R Class 3 Cliff Walkington       2
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LYRA Course Charlie Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 138 Corsair Esse 850 Scott Blair 89.0 / 1.1550 29/Jul/16 - 12:28:56 0:00:55:56 0:01:04:36 1 1
2   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 79.0 / 1.1790 29/Jul/16 - 12:31:13 0:00:58:13 0:01:08:38 2 4
3   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 93.0 / 1.1456 29/Jul/16 - 12:35:48 0:01:02:48 0:01:11:57 3 6
4   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 62.0 / 1.2223 29/Jul/16 - 12:36:43 0:01:03:43 0:01:17:53 4 8
5   CAN 35001 Razorbill 1D35 Peter Smith 44.0 / 1.2717 29/Jul/16 - 12:34:39 0:01:01:39 0:01:18:24 5 9
6   CAN 40003 Tatiana New York 40 Alan Clough 95.0 / 1.1410 29/Jul/16 - 12:49:58 0:01:16:58 0:01:27:49 6 12
7   USA 41999 Futures J 124 John Reinhold 24.0 / 1.3315 29/Jul/16 - 12:40:47 0:01:07:47 0:01:30:15 7 13
8   CAN 51725 SnapShot 2.0 Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias DNC 79.0 / 1.1790       9  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 65 Candilejas Express 30-2 Carl MacTaggart 139.0 / 1.0481 29/Jul/16 - 12:47:07 0:01:05:07 0:01:08:15 1 2
2   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Kevin Doyle 170.0 / 0.9912 29/Jul/16 - 12:51:11 0:01:09:11 0:01:08:34 2 3
3   CAN 312 Vamoose J 22 Dan Walton 160.0 / 1.0089 29/Jul/16 - 12:51:28 0:01:09:28 0:01:10:05 3 5
4   USA 1195 Marquise C&C 32 Bob Carey 161.0 / 1.0071 29/Jul/16 - 13:00:07 0:01:18:07 0:01:18:40 4 11
 
PHRF 3
1   CAN 2180 Firebird II Redwing 30 Robert Young 205.0 / 0.9340 29/Jul/16 - 13:10:18 0:01:21:18 0:01:16:04 1 7
2   CAN 1134 Mickey Shark 24 Andrew Brewer 224.0 / 0.9057 29/Jul/16 - 13:15:37 0:01:26:37 0:01:18:27 2 10
3   CAN 12490 Scalliwag C&C 27 Gina Eisler DNC 205.0 / 0.9340       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019