R.P.S.A. 63rd Annual Fall Multihull Regatta
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Big Boat - NEMA
F18
Hobie 16
Hobie Getaway
Hobie Wave
Open
Open - Non-Spinnaker
Open - Spinnaker
Shark
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Annual Fall Multihull Regatta
One Design
Hobie 16
16/Sep/2023
12:40 PM
Annual Fall Multihull Regatta
Portsmouth
Open - Non-Spinnaker
16/Sep/2023
12:49 PM
12 Kts
Annual Fall Multihull Regatta
One Design
Hobie Getaway
16/Sep/2023
12:56 PM
Annual Fall Multihull Regatta
ToT
Big Boat - NEMA
17/Sep/2023
11:20 AM
12.9 NM
7 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Annual Fall Multihull Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Hobie 16
1
115341
Buddha
Hobie 16
Michael Evans / Jesse Stevenson
1
2
114993
P. Sparkles
Hobie 16
Greg Raybon / Ben Morin
2
3
40
Hobie 16
Hobie 16
Joseph Brown / Quinn Ziolkowski
3
4
110218
Patriot
Hobie 16
Phillip Stocken / Davey Stocken
4
5
113847
Hobie 16
Hobie 16
Peter Steese / Rick Walzak
5
6
115223
Scoombari
Hobie 16
Brad Turchetta
6
7
110661
Red Team
Hobie 16
Derek MacKenzie / Erica MacKenzie
7
8
113528
57 Chickens
Hobie 16
Jeff Tycz / Florabeth Kenyon
8
9
07
07
FellowShip
Hobie 16
Kacey Dutton / Christopher Dutton
DNF
13
10
61077
Blue pearl
Hobie 16
Wesley Peltier / Tucker Peltier
DNS
13
11
24
Motivation
Hobie 16
Wayne Powell / Cecilia Sosa-Patterson
DNS
13
12
65487
Old Yeller
Hobie 16
Guy St.George / Michael Carr
DNS
13
Hobie Getaway
1
08
USA 8
RPSA Getaway 8
Hobie Getaway
Trevor Huffard / Pete Koerner
1
2
USA 9
RPSA Getaway 9
Hobie Getaway
Raoul Schuddeboom / Ryan / Nally
2
3
05
USA 5
RPSA Getaway 5
Hobie Getaway
Chris Cotton / Louisa Lima
3
4
07
USA 7
RPSA Getaway 7
Hobie Getaway
Rob Hammer / Arick Rynerson (Saturday) / Roger Renz (Sunday)
4
5
06
USA 6
RPSA Getaway 6
Hobie Getaway
Jim Webster / Karen Webster
DNF
8
6
11
USA 11
RPSA Getaway 11
Hobie Getaway
Lisa Fancher / Elizabeth Dinces
DNF
8
7
10
USA 10
RPSA Getaway 10
Hobie Getaway
George Seary
DNS
8
Portsmouth Division
Open - Non-Spinnaker
1
15469
HOBIE 18
Colin Walklet / Eric Peret
12 / 69.5
16/Sep/23 - 13:21:57
0:00:32:57
0:00:47:25
1
1
2
378
378
Feral Cat
Hobie 21 SN
Ted Feurer / Brett Clatworthy / Rachel Clatworthy
12 / 66.3
16/Sep/23 - 13:21:49
0:00:32:49
0:00:48:31
2
2
3
USA 18
Hobie 18
Hobie 18
Brian Hynes / Michael McGuire
DNC
12 / 69.5
4
ToT Division
Big Boat - NEMA
1
38
Tercet
Corsair F24-2
Bob Huffman / Sam Huffman / Marty R.
1.0317
17/Sep/23 - 14:08:39
0:02:48:39
0:02:54:00
1
1
2
01
Nice Tri
Dragonfly 1000
Serge Leonidov
1.1404
17/Sep/23 - 14:01:11
0:02:41:11
0:03:03:49
2
2
3
USA 10
Stingray
Corsair 37
Rory Cumming
1.2597
17/Sep/23 - 13:47:15
0:02:27:15
0:03:05:29
3
3
Race Notes & Remarks:
Principal Race Officer: Michael Levesque, Chief Judge: Kristina McDavid
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy