2016 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni       1
2   BH-8 Shimmer E Scow Russ Lucas       2
3   M-9 Cygnet E Scow Thomas Burton       3
4   V-37 Wagon E Scow August Barkow       4
5   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter       5
6   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       6
7   I-49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter       7
8 North Sails  I-1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges 4       8
9   WH-77 In the Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe       9
10   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robert Wilkins       10
11   M-42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers       11
12   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard       12
13   W-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox       13
14   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer       14
15   M-10 Ballistic E Scow David Strothman       15
16   T-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown       16
17   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland       17
18   M-20 Iceburg E scow Tim Krech       18
19   M-11 ELEVEN E Scow Erik Bowers       19
20   MA-11 LOCO MOCOSO E Scow Peter Hurley       20
21   W-41 Savannah Rose E Scow Wheeler Morris       21
22   TO-33 Jackrabbit E Scow Steve Johanson       22
23   I-303 mothership E scow David Davenport       23
24   LE-66 Checkmate E Scow Mark Schneider       24
25   M-8 Speed Buggy E Scow Terry Foster       25
26   I-9 Rooster E scow Peter Strothman       26
27   H-7 Mirage E-Scow Lon Schoor       27
28   M-17 Vertigo E Scow Jason Ostbye       28
29   M-35 CREWZINN E Scow Hans Zinn       29
30   M-5 Rebel E Scow John Wicks       30
31   H-8 Gr8 Expect8tions E Scow Timothy Sugar       31
32   SL-4 Tips E scow Brett Hatton       32
33   W-5 Danger Zone E Scow Ross Cardozo       33
34   LE-13 BloodE E Scow John McGlynn       34
35   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko       35
36   M-12 E=MC^2 E scow Jeffrey Solum       36
37   W-25 Euphoria E Scow Lee Alnes       38
38   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry       39
39   I-7 Fireball E Scow Tom Freytag       40
40   X-20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas       41
41   KG-111 Freedom E Scow Jim Campbell       42
42   M-1 Cosmic Voyager E scow Robbie Evans       43
43   H-1 Shiva E Scow Brendan Boylan       44
44   CR-9 E Scow Tony Pugh       45
45   M-53 China Cat E Scow David Chute       46
46   M-7 Lady Luck E Scow Jule Hannaford       47
47   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray       48
48   M-2 Flyer E Scow Thomas Meyer       49
49   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe       50
50   T-16 Endurance E-Scow Brendan Hogan       51
51   W-20 Restraining Order E Scow Van Johnson SCP       51
52   J-25 Thunderstruck E Scow Thomas Castle       52
53   HO-54 MurphE's Law E Scow Patrick Flinn       53
54   V-50 Jank-E E Scow Drake Sprinkman       54
55   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat       55
56   J-80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser       56
57   M-22 Let it Ride E Scow Jessica Haverstock       57
58 North Sails  UM-7 Limousine E Scow John Barlow       58
59   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio       59
60   W-8 Slapshot E Scow Matthew Petersen       60
61   GL 17 LE E Scow Dan Wilhelm       61
62   H-88 CrazE Eights E scow Phil Zalog       62
63 North Sails  M-16 The Mermaid Squad E Scow Danielle Lindeman       63
64 UK Sailmakers  H-73 Radio Control E Scow Eric Kerlow       64
65   Z-10 Shamrock E scow Bradley Price       65
66   RL-2 Frisbee E Scow Rob Aitken       66
67   M-33 HMS MHS E scow Nathan Olmsted       67
68   M-77 Geezer E Scow Woody Jewett       68
69   H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney       69
70   RL-45 The Profligate E Scow Sanford Riley       70
71   M-6 HydroFrac E Scow Rich Budinger DNC       73  
72   W-9 Nightmare E Scow Charlie Igo DSQ       73  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailcrafters

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017