2016 PHYC Labor Day Weekend - Friendship / Leukemia Cup Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. WL 13.42 LC / 8.42 SC PHRF PHRF B 04/Sep/2016 12:05 PM 8.42 NM  
1. WL 13.42 LC / 8.42 SC PHRF PHRF A 04/Sep/2016 12:10 PM 8.42 NM  

2. WL 10.92 LC / 8.42 SC PHRF PHRF E 04/Sep/2016 12:15 PM 8.42 NM  
2. WL 10.92 LC / 8.42 SC PHRF PHRF D 04/Sep/2016 12:20 PM 8.42 NM  
2. WL 10.92 LC / 8.42 SC PHRF PHRF C 04/Sep/2016 12:25 PM 8.42 NM  

3. TRI 9.46 LC / 7.96 SC PHRF JAM 04/Sep/2016 12:30 PM 7.96 NM  
3. TRI 9.46 LC / 7.96 SC PHRF ASM 04/Sep/2016 12:35 PM 7.96 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. WL 13.42 LC / 8.42 SC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 51.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:07:30 0:01:57:30 0:01:50:21 1 1
2   USA 42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 72.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:14:05 0:02:04:05 0:01:53:59 2 3
3   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Keith Cameron -9.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:03:00 0:01:53:00 0:01:54:16 3 5
4   USA 25467 Bushwacker Beneteau 40.7 frances Anderson 54.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:15:37 0:02:05:37 0:01:58:02 4 8
5   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 72.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:19:50 0:02:09:50 0:01:59:44 5 10
6   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 78.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:23:13 0:02:13:13 0:02:02:16 6 11
7   25412 ENGAGER Beneteau 40.7 Paul/Dorothy Latham 60.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:29:15 0:02:19:15 0:02:10:50 7 13
8   54505 Sidewinder SR 33 Kyle Griffin DNC 72.0       9  
 
PHRF B
1   58 First World Problem Viper 640 Mike Vigrass 102.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:12:18 0:02:07:18 0:01:52:59 1 2
2   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Eric Vigrass 102.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:13:25 0:02:08:25 0:01:54:06 2 4
3   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines 117.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:16:31 0:02:11:31 0:01:55:06 3 6
4   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:15:39 0:02:10:39 0:01:58:01 4 7
5   CAN 33 Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard 93.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:17:01 0:02:12:01 0:01:58:58 5 9
6   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 90.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:20:38 0:02:15:38 0:02:03:00 6 12
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. WL 10.92 LC / 8.42 SC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:26:32 0:02:01:32 0:01:40:14 1 2
2   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 126.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:29:16 0:02:04:16 0:01:41:20 2 4
3   CAN 99 m'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 126.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:31:19 0:02:06:19 0:01:43:23 3 6
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney 126.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:31:35 0:02:06:35 0:01:43:39 4 7
5   4111 bedlam c&c 35 mk1 andrew stoesser 129.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:32:14 0:02:07:14 0:01:43:45 5 8
6 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Matt Sealy 132.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:38:07 0:02:13:07 0:01:49:06 6 9
 
PHRF D
1   100 Wave Equation Wavelength 24 Wesley Arthur 165.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:28:19 0:02:08:19 0:01:38:17 1 1
2   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling 168.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:31:12 0:02:11:12 0:01:40:37 2 3
3   USA 422 Beautiful Mess S2 7.9 Tyson & Dana Connolly 168.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:32:57 0:02:12:57 0:01:42:22 3 5
4   USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 174.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:47:05 0:02:27:05 0:02:02:40 4 10
 
PHRF E
1   15606 Sisu S2 8.0B James Lay 222.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:51:26 0:02:36:26 0:02:05:17 1 11
2   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland 222.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:52:17 0:02:37:17 0:02:06:08 2 12
3   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann 210.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:51:28 0:02:36:28 0:02:07:00 3 13
4   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler 207.0 04/Sep/16 - 15:03:47 0:02:48:47 0:02:19:44 4 14
5   4758 Osprey Cal 27-1 Kenneth Forgiel 192.0 04/Sep/16 - 15:14:30 0:02:59:30 0:02:32:33 5 15
6   815 Spot Cal 25 John Anter RET 222.0       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. TRI 9.46 LC / 7.96 SC Racing
PHRF Division
ASM
1   USA 15638 Split Rogers 26 Steve Cooper 177.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:25:44 0:01:50:44 0:01:27:15 1 1
2   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 84.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:24:53 0:01:49:53 0:01:38:44 2 5
3   USA 25141 knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen drabant 123.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:30:23 0:01:55:23 0:01:39:04 3 6
4   CAN 6287 Verity III CS36 Merlin Brian Hurst 141.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:36:23 0:02:01:23 0:01:42:41 4 8
5   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 105.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:31:40 0:01:56:40 0:01:42:44 5 9
6   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones 114.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:35:08 0:02:00:08 0:01:45:01 6 11
 
JAM
1   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert 186.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:30:21 0:02:00:21 0:01:35:40 1 2
2   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34C Pam Wall 186.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:30:42 0:02:00:42 0:01:36:01 2 3
3   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 Patrick & Irene Hoy 174.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:30:22 0:02:00:22 0:01:37:17 3 4
4   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 189.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:34:43 0:02:04:43 0:01:39:39 4 7
5   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 201.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:41:15 0:02:11:15 0:01:44:35 5 10
6   USA 149 Irene M Catalina 34 SD Jim & Donna Paulus 171.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:41:23 0:02:11:23 0:01:48:42 6 12
7   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond 165.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:47:04 0:02:17:04 0:01:55:11 7 13
8   3316 Windependence Sailboat Daryl Lee 192.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:56:11 0:02:26:11 0:02:00:43 8 14
9   USA 6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock 177.0 04/Sep/16 - 14:58:03 0:02:28:03 0:02:04:34 9 15
10   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones 210.0 04/Sep/16 - 15:05:24 0:02:35:24 0:02:07:32 10 16
11   USA 1222 Musi Cal Cal 25 Carol Cataldo DNC 231.0       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022