74th Down the Bay Race for the Virginia Cruising Cup
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
CMA Multihull
J/105
ORC Open
ORC Performance Cruiser
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF CHESS Double Handed Spinnaker and Non Spinnaker
PHRF Non Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
DTB
ORC
ORC Open
24/May/2024
10:05 AM
A/P Single ToT
120 NM
7 Kts
DTB
PHRF_ToT
PHRF A
24/May/2024
10:10 AM
120 NM
7 Kts
DTB
PHRF_ToT
PHRF B
24/May/2024
10:15 AM
120 NM
7 Kts
DTB
PHRF_ToT
PHRF CHESS Double Handed Spinnaker and Non Spinnaker
24/May/2024
10:20 AM
120 NM
7 Kts
DTB
ToT
CMA Multihull
24/May/2024
10:25 AM
120 NM
7 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
DTB Racing
ORC Division
ORC Open
(A/P Single ToT)
1
USA 61017
Endorphin
Farr 400
Erik Wulff
1.3214
25/May/24 - 15:44:00
1:05:39:00
1:15:10:46
1
1
2
USA 93755
Nanuq
Arcona 465
Glenn Doncaster
1.2514
25/May/24 - 18:39:30
1:08:34:30
1:16:45:52
2
2
3
01
USA 404
Meridian Xl
Carkeek 40
W.S. Shelhorse
1.4156
25/May/24 - 15:27:22
1:05:22:22
1:17:34:48
3
3
4
USA 93664
SLY
XP44
Bob Fox
RET
1.2186
6
5
USA 61632
Rusalka
Italia 13.98
Kyle Guse
RET
1.2445
6
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1
USA 666
Reindeer
Morris 47
tony parker
RET
21.0 / 1.1384
7
2
USA 61150
Crocodile
First 50
Scott Ward
RET
27.0 / 1.1265
7
3
32
USA 7000
Victorine
Columbia 32
David Conlon
RET
63.0 / 1.0604
7
4
USA 23798
Pursuit
Custom
Norm Dawley
RET
57.0 / 1.0708
7
5
39
USA 39
Graybeard
Class 40
Bill Walczak
RET
-12.0 / 1.2082
7
6
USA 51467
Bogey
J120
Steven Hendrickson
RET
48.0 / 1.0870
7
PHRF B
1
USA 61769
41 North
Oceanis 37
Ron Ruszala
144.0 / 0.9366
26/May/24 - 10:50:47
2:00:35:47
1:21:30:55
1
2
2
USA 93486
Raven
J 42
Gary Hooper
RET
93.0 / 1.0109
11
3
USA 53228
Tangent
Cape Fear
Gary and Greg Schoolden
RET
78.0 / 1.0350
11
4
USA 43372
Dark Star
Pearson 37
Doug Savage
RET
108.0 / 0.9878
11
5
19
15477
Callinectes
Cal 3-30
Benjamin Cuker
RET
165.0 / 0.9091
11
6
85
Split Decision
C&C 99
Jordan Tacchetti
RET
108.0 / 0.9878
11
7
93677
Winsome Ride
Bavaria Cruiser 46
Mark Lister
RET
111.0 / 0.9834
11
8
Uni 5225
Elixir
CS40
Christopher French
RET
102.0 / 0.9969
11
9
627627
Bennu
Cherubini Ketch
Julianne DeGraw Fettus
RET
147.0 / 0.9326
11
10
USA 999
Mama Tried
Beneteau
Andrew Noel
RET
81.0 / 1.0301
11
PHRF CHESS Double Handed Spinnaker and Non Spinnaker
1
USA 42979
Abientot
J 35
Roger Lant
72.0 / 1.0450
25/May/24 - 19:23:14
1:09:03:14
1:10:32:29
1
1
2
192
BUNNY
Bristol Channel Cutter
Thomas Kiely
DNS
96.0 / 1.0062
4
3
61
USA 61697
Neverland
Allied Princess 36
Michael Gould
RET
225.0 / 0.8387
4
ToT Division
CMA Multihull
1
USA 001
Triple threat
Corsair 43
Timothy Lyons
RET
4
2
2079
Itinerant
F-31R
Larry Forgy
RET
4
3
131
OrgaZmatron
Corsair F-31R
Josh Colwell
RET
4
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy