2016 Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Anniversary Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Navigator's Division ORR Nav Division 24/Jun/2016 12:10 PM    

Traditional ORR Traditional 24/Jun/2016 10:00 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Navigator's Division Racing
ORR Division
Nav Division
1   USA 51333 Kinship Baltic 52 Tom Selldorff 0.9340 24/Jun/16 - 13:46:08 0:01:36:08 0:01:29:47 1 1
2   USA 43777 Crazy Horse JV 50 Kevin McLaughlin 1.0220 24/Jun/16 - 13:38:45 0:01:28:45 0:01:30:42 2 2
3   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 0.8960 24/Jun/16 - 13:52:31 0:01:42:31 0:01:31:51 3 3
4   CHI 5711 Equinoccio Swan 57 S&S Martin Westcott 0.9190 24/Jun/16 - 13:51:02 0:01:41:02 0:01:32:51 4 4
5   53169 Simpatico Pearson 39 William Riley 0.7940 24/Jun/16 - 14:11:55 0:02:01:55 0:01:36:48 5 5
6   USA 71 Black Watch Trevor Fetter John Melvin 0.9760 24/Jun/16 - 13:50:26 0:01:40:26 0:01:38:01 6 6
7   USA 60525 Cecilie Viking Elan 450 Vidar Skjelstad 0.9500 24/Jun/16 - 14:01:23 0:01:51:23 0:01:45:49 7 7
8   GBR 3950R Cyclone FARR395 Michael Tucker 0.9410 24/Jun/16 - 14:09:35 0:01:59:35 0:01:52:32 8 8
9   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan DNC 0.9830       12  
10   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood DNC 0.8650       12  
11 05   51356 Spectre (276) J/125 Brian Prinz DNC 1.0040       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Traditional Racing
ORR Division
Traditional
1   CAN 32543 Zoé II Beneteau First 40 Francois Brassard 0.8770 24/Jun/16 - 11:46:31 0:01:46:31 0:01:33:25 1 1
2   USA 1200 High Noon - CC Tripp CTM 41 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 1.0140 24/Jun/16 - 11:32:12 0:01:32:12 0:01:33:29 2 2
3   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 0.9350 24/Jun/16 - 11:42:29 0:01:42:29 0:01:35:49 3 3
4   BER125 Crossfire J125 Brian Hillier 1.0090 24/Jun/16 - 11:35:01 0:01:35:01 0:01:35:52 4 4
5   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 0.9380 24/Jun/16 - 11:42:13 0:01:42:13 0:01:35:53 5 5
6   USA 2600 Siren RP56 William Hubbard 1.1540 24/Jun/16 - 11:23:54 0:01:23:54 0:01:36:49 6 6
7   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 0.9240 24/Jun/16 - 11:46:39 0:01:46:39 0:01:38:33 7 7
8   USA 51016 Aura Swan 44 William Kardash DNC 0.8560       12  
9   USA 315 Carina McCurdy & Rhodes 48 Rives Potts DNC 0.8910       12  
10   Can CAN54554 Bella J J 133 Raymond Rhinelander DNC 0.9600       12  
11   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans DNC 0.9310       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy