2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 5 Escape Velocity M32 Ronald O'Hanley       1
2   USA 24 XS Racing M32 XS Racing       2
3   USA 3232 Citrus Blast M32 Rick DeVos       3
4   USA 2 Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter       4
5   SWE 23 Vikings M32 Nevin Snow       5
6   USA 14 Convexity M32 Donald Wilson       6
7   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jen Wilson       7
8   USA 280 Cherry Blast M32 Drew Wierda       8
 
J 70
1 90   USA 390 20/20 (Corinthian) J 70 John Arendshorst       1
2 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       2
3 87   USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       3
4 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       4
5 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       5
6 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       6
7 89   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Towner       7
8 22   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       8
9 48   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       9
10 10   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       10
11 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       11
12 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond       12
13 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       13
14 24   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       14
15 2   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 John Woodcock       15
16 43   USA 543 Jammin' (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Bosch       16
17 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann RET       18
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       1
2   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       2
3   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton       3
4   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       4
5   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 R. Sellers and T. Ludington       5
6   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       6
7   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       7
 
ORR Division
ORR-A
1   USA 52329 Heartbreaker TP 52 Robert Hughes 1.1630 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 11:50:52 0:00:45:52 0:00:53:21 1
2   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.0820 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 11:54:48 0:00:49:48 0:00:53:53 2
3   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.0850 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 11:55:01 0:00:50:01 0:00:54:16 3
4   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III 1.1600 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 11:51:59 0:00:46:59 0:00:54:30 4
5   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer 1.0930 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 11:54:58 0:00:49:58 0:00:54:37 5
6   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.0860 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 11:56:10 0:00:51:10 0:00:55:34 6
7   USA 482 Talisman Botin-Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 1.1000 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 11:55:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:55:40 7
8   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1.1460 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 11:54:49 0:00:49:49 0:00:57:05 8
9   USA 52701 Dynamis GL 70 Brien Baker 1.0910 (50/50) 29/Jul/16 - 11:57:23 0:00:52:23 0:00:57:09 9
 
PHRF_ToT Division
J 111
1   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 29/Jul/16 - 12:07:42 0:00:57:42 0:00:57:42 1
2   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 29/Jul/16 - 12:07:52 0:00:57:52 0:00:57:52 2
3   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 29/Jul/16 - 12:08:03 0:00:58:03 0:00:58:03 3
4   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 29/Jul/16 - 12:08:37 0:00:58:37 0:00:58:37 4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand 29/Jul/16 - 12:09:35 0:00:59:35 0:00:59:35 5
 

2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 90   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       1
2 87   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       3
3 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       5
4 89   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       7
5 48   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       9
6 10   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       10
7 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       11
8 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond       12
9 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       13
10 24   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       14
11 2   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       15
12 43   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch       16
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019