2024 Port Huron and Chicago Mackinac Solo Challenges
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Erie
Huron
Michigan
Ontario
PHRF
Superior
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Chicago to Mackinac
PHRF
Michigan
22/Jun/2024
09:00 AM
287 NM
Chicago to Mackinac
PHRF
Ontario
22/Jun/2024
09:00 AM
287 NM
Chicago to Mackinac
PHRF
Superior
22/Jun/2024
09:00 AM
287 NM
Port Huron to Mackinac
PHRF
Michigan
22/Jun/2024
10:00 AM
230 NM
Port Huron to Mackinac
PHRF
Ontario
22/Jun/2024
10:00 AM
230 NM
Port Huron to Mackinac
PHRF
Superior
22/Jun/2024
10:00 AM
230 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Chicago to Mackinac Racing
PHRF Division
Michigan
1
6279
Debbia
Catalina 380
Mike Kenny
126.0
25/Jun/24 - 06:45:44
2:21:45:44
2:11:43:02
1
4
2
41715
Lafiya
C&C 35 Mk III
Jonathan Jacobs
120.0
25/Jun/24 - 11:13:41
3:02:13:41
2:16:39:41
2
6
3
70020
Gabriel
Dehler 39 JV
Jeffrey Stack
81.0
25/Jun/24 - 11:15:35
3:02:15:35
2:19:48:08
3
10
4
USA 480
Gangbusters
J 105
Mark Gannon
84.0
25/Jun/24 - 12:23:30
3:03:23:30
2:20:41:42
4
11
5
USA 271
Yukon
J 105
Ralph Krauss
84.0
26/Jun/24 - 06:18:34
3:21:18:34
3:14:36:46
5
12
6
52845
Tide The Knot
Jeanneau Sunfast 35
Robert Metzen
DNF
108.0
8
7
USA 37731
Joint Venture
Hunter Legend 37
Donald Michael Bush
DNS
106.0
8
Ontario
1
USA 16242
Copacetic
Pearson 30
Charles Parker Bertel
195.0
25/Jun/24 - 14:29:53
3:05:29:53
2:13:57:08
1
5
2
60470
Shadow
Pearson 303
Kris Kimmons
213.0
25/Jun/24 - 19:05:58
3:10:05:58
2:17:07:07
2
7
3
USA 27
Touring Machine
Catalina 275 Sport
Todd Gayley
170.0
25/Jun/24 - 16:25:28
3:07:25:28
2:17:52:18
3
8
4
398
KISMET
Nonsuch 30
Ken Verhaeren
180.0
25/Jun/24 - 18:00:09
3:09:00:09
2:18:39:09
4
9
5
60683
Devil's Dance Floor
Beneteau Oceanis 36CC
Curtis Thorin
DNF
153.0
6
Superior
1
USA 51293
18 Degrees
Swan 44
Joe Turns
65.0
24/Jun/24 - 13:42:03
2:04:42:03
1:23:31:08
1
1
2
USA 48006
REJECT
1D48
Matthew Rubsam
-33.0
24/Jun/24 - 07:17:12
1:22:17:12
2:00:55:03
2
2
3
USA 7205
Rocketman *
Henderson 30
Kim Downing
39.0
24/Jun/24 - 18:39:17
2:09:39:17
2:06:32:44
3
3
4
USA 45145
Freyja
Nelson Marek 40
Michael Tobey
DNS
0.0
5
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Port Huron to Mackinac Racing
PHRF Division
Michigan
1
02
USA 002
WAFI
Hurly 40
James Otton
112.0
24/Jun/24 - 18:51:00
2:08:51:00
2:01:41:40
1
4
2
CAN 52858
Quick & Dirty
Olson 30
Noel Brockman
109.0
24/Jun/24 - 19:52:46
2:09:52:46
2:02:54:56
2
5
3
USA 52480
Scarlet Fire
C&C 99
Ben Thorsen
102.0
24/Jun/24 - 20:08:54
2:10:08:54
2:03:37:54
3
6
4
USA 559
Toast
Catalina 42 mk ii
Michael Merrithew
DNF
108.0
6
5
4
Quattuor
Hunter Legend 40
Jeff Neuhalfen
DNF
109.0
6
Ontario
1
USA 63171
Laura Jane
Gozzard 41
Thomas Cooper
142.0
25/Jun/24 - 07:38:18
2:21:38:18
2:12:33:58
1
9
2
USA 25341
Otis B. Driftwood
Jeanneau 34 Sunrise
Blair Arden
148.0
25/Jun/24 - 09:59:33
2:23:59:33
2:14:32:13
2
10
3
614
Ventura
Beneteau Oceanis 381
Christopher Lentz
144.0
25/Jun/24 - 15:59:31
3:05:59:31
2:20:47:31
3
11
4
USA 15921
Ginger Kay
C&C-27-Mk1-IB-TM
Richard Lappin
DNF
185.0
6
5
25502
Lostboys
Beneteau Oceanis 400
Michael Mahar
DNS
123.0
6
Superior
1
USA 87
UNCIVILIZED
Dufour 45
Russell Krock
48.0
24/Jun/24 - 04:36:19
1:18:36:19
1:15:32:19
1
1
2
USA 52818
Harmony
Beneteau First 44.7
Joey Baker
33.0
24/Jun/24 - 04:15:29
1:18:15:29
1:16:08:59
2
2
3
USA 52458
Primal Scream
C&C 115
Luke Brockman
68.0
24/Jun/24 - 08:49:45
1:22:49:45
1:18:29:05
3
3
4
USA 423
Southbound
J 105
Lease Schock
84.0
24/Jun/24 - 19:14:02
2:09:14:02
2:03:52:02
4
7
5
USA 83021
Tango
J 40
Bob VanEck
75.0
25/Jun/24 - 00:37:46
2:14:37:46
2:09:50:16
5
8
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy