2016 Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Suncoast Raceweek Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 41035 Morning Glory Wavelength 35 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 69.0 08/Apr/16 - 13:22:36 0:03:17:36 0:02:53:20 1 4
2 11   USA 11 TackTick Martin 234 Michael Siedlecki 39.0 08/Apr/16 - 13:14:37 0:03:09:37 0:02:55:54 2 5
3   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-32 David German / Ed Ruark 57.0 08/Apr/16 - 13:22:07 0:03:17:07 0:02:57:04 3 6
4   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 08/Apr/16 - 13:23:28 0:03:18:28 0:02:57:22 4 7
5   Usa 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Jeffrey Marks/Rosen 42.0 08/Apr/16 - 13:18:22 0:03:13:22 0:02:58:36 5 8
6   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 69.0 08/Apr/16 - 13:37:41 0:03:32:41 0:03:08:25 6 10
7   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 Bill Terry 54.0 08/Apr/16 - 13:41:22 0:03:36:22 0:03:17:23 7 17
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 734 Alliance Capri 30 Glaser Barry 108.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:42:25 1:03:37:25 1:02:59:26 1 22
2   11 Untouchable Elliott 770 Candice/Todd Saunders 111.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:45:13 1:03:40:13 1:03:01:11 2 23
3   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 81.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:35:40 1:03:30:40 1:03:02:11 3 24
4   USA 97830 Attactive Nuisance Carrera Jamie Myers 93.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:41:12 1:03:36:12 1:03:03:30 4 25
5   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 165.0 09/Apr/16 - 14:09:16 1:04:04:16 1:03:06:14 5 26
6   USA 53225 Macushla Beneteau FC 10 Joel Andrews 84.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:50:27 1:03:45:27 1:03:15:55 6 27
 
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike Doyle 126.0 08/Apr/16 - 14:04:24 0:03:54:24 0:03:10:05 1 11
2   usa 52910 shazaam j 42 roger gatewood 75.0 08/Apr/16 - 13:46:47 0:03:36:47 0:03:10:25 2 12
3   USA 52686 Crescendo Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Walden 84.0 08/Apr/16 - 13:51:49 0:03:41:49 0:03:12:17 3 13
4   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 96.0 08/Apr/16 - 13:58:12 0:03:48:12 0:03:14:26 4 15
5   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 78.0 08/Apr/16 - 13:53:58 0:03:43:58 0:03:16:32 5 16
6   73061 Brass Ring IV C&C 33 MK II John Christman 132.0 08/Apr/16 - 14:23:32 0:04:13:32 0:03:27:07 6 18
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney 187.0 08/Apr/16 - 13:51:29 0:03:36:29 0:02:39:27 1 1
2   USA 32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 149.0 08/Apr/16 - 13:40:31 0:03:25:31 0:02:40:04 2 2
3   USA 30065 Shadowfax Tartan 3000 CB Michael Baier 216.0 08/Apr/16 - 14:08:45 0:03:53:45 0:02:47:52 3 3
4   USA 501 Wind Dancer Catalina 36 Gary Spainhour 185.0 08/Apr/16 - 14:11:43 0:03:56:43 0:03:00:17 4 9
5   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner 216.0 08/Apr/16 - 14:35:12 0:04:20:12 0:03:13:14 5 14
6   USA 445 Sail Dance Cal 29 Tom Kennedy 216.0 08/Apr/16 - 14:56:28 0:04:41:28 0:03:34:30 6 19
7   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 222.0 08/Apr/16 - 14:58:38 0:04:43:38 0:03:34:49 7 20
8   USA 4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 217.0 08/Apr/16 - 14:57:44 0:04:42:44 0:03:35:28 8 21
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017