162nd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Maxi 72 North American Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 0 - Maxi72
1   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1.611 11/Jun/16 - 12:24:19 0:01:14:19 0:01:59:43 1 1
2   GBR 8728R Caol Ila R Mini Maxi 72 Alex Schaerer 1.611 11/Jun/16 - 12:25:13 0:01:15:13 0:02:01:10 2 2
3   USA 60722 Proteus Maxi 72 George Sakellaris 1.611 11/Jun/16 - 12:26:06 0:01:16:06 0:02:02:36 3 3
4   IVB72 MOMO Maxi72 MOMO Racing Limited 1.609 11/Jun/16 - 12:27:44 0:01:17:44 0:02:05:04 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NYYC Annual Regatta Racing
CRF Division
Classics Spin (SCORING)
1   USA 50 Sonny Joseph Dockery   11/Jun/16 - 14:07:08 0:03:02:08 0:02:38:34 1 2
2   L - 2 Belle Jonathan Loughborough   11/Jun/16 - 14:21:22 0:03:16:22 0:02:42:18 2 3
3   US 109 Discovery Thomas Rodes   11/Jun/16 - 14:18:43 0:03:13:43 0:02:44:15 3 4
4   USA 16 Dorade Matt Brooks   11/Jun/16 - 14:15:40 0:03:10:40 0:02:47:06 4 5
5   NY 20 Siren Peter Cassidy   11/Jun/16 - 14:21:49 0:03:16:49 0:02:47:21 5 6
6   USA 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker   11/Jun/16 - 14:11:11 0:03:06:11 0:02:51:50 6 7
7   USA 351 Fidelio Chuck Townsend   11/Jun/16 - 14:37:12 0:03:32:12 0:02:52:14 7 9
8   NY 10 ISLA Henry May   11/Jun/16 - 14:27:01 0:03:22:01 0:02:52:33 8 10
9   US 53 Cherokee Jerry Goldlust   11/Jun/16 - 14:36:12 0:03:31:12 0:02:54:49 9 13
10   K1 Vixen Andrew Norris   11/Jun/16 - 14:49:53 0:03:44:53 0:02:54:56 10 14
11   USA 711 Odyssey David/ Brodsky/VanLiew   11/Jun/16 - 14:39:52 0:03:34:52 0:03:06:57 11 16
 
Classics NS (SCORING)
1   USA R/3 Ruweida V Joseph Huber   11/Jun/16 - 14:28:23 0:03:12:23 0:02:33:58 1 1
2   NY-9 Amorita Jedd Pearsall   11/Jun/16 - 14:45:00 0:03:29:00 0:02:51:51 2 8
3   USA 18 Angelita ABC Skelsey/Croll   11/Jun/16 - 14:41:25 0:03:25:25 0:02:52:53 3 11
4   USA 12 Rowdy Schuyler Boylan   11/Jun/16 - 14:47:29 0:03:31:29 0:02:54:20 4 12
5   USA 312 Fortune Taft Glassie   11/Jun/16 - 14:42:26 0:03:26:26 0:02:56:28 5 15
6   USA 123 Neith Van Brown   11/Jun/16 - 14:51:36 0:03:35:36 0:03:07:10 6 17
 
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.308 11/Jun/16 - 12:12:13 0:00:57:13 0:01:14:50 1 5
2   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.406 11/Jun/16 - 12:08:26 0:00:53:26 0:01:15:08 2 6
3   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.402 11/Jun/16 - 12:09:04 0:00:54:04 0:01:15:48 3 10
4   USA 011 Phoenix TP52 Richard Cohen 1.406 11/Jun/16 - 12:09:16 0:00:54:16 0:01:16:18 4 12
5   USA 52569 Indra TP 52 Thomas Linkas 1.371 11/Jun/16 - 12:11:16 0:00:56:16 0:01:17:08 5 16
6   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.350 11/Jun/16 - 12:14:03 0:00:59:03 0:01:19:43 6 30
 
IRC 2
1   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 1.334 11/Jun/16 - 12:17:06 0:00:57:06 0:01:16:10 1 11
2   USA 50069 Temptation/Oakcliff Custon Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.251 11/Jun/16 - 12:22:54 0:01:02:54 0:01:18:41 2 25
3   USA 52599 Wahoo KER 50 Custom Matt Robbins 1.290 11/Jun/16 - 12:21:05 0:01:01:05 0:01:18:48 3 26
4   USA 753 Watermark Bermuda 50 Jack LeFort 1.272 11/Jun/16 - 12:22:25 0:01:02:25 0:01:19:24 4 29
5   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.268 11/Jun/16 - 12:24:31 0:01:04:31 0:01:21:48 5 35
6   USA 60782 HH42 Hudson Hakes 42 Glenn Walters 1.232 11/Jun/16 - 12:27:38 0:01:07:38 0:01:23:19 6 40
7   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman DNC 1.306       9  
8   USA 7575 Bella PITA Maxi Dolphin 75 /Custom Jim Grundy DNC 1.466       9  
 
IRC 3
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.163 11/Jun/16 - 12:28:58 0:01:03:58 0:01:14:24 1 4
2   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.150 11/Jun/16 - 12:31:47 0:01:06:47 0:01:16:48 2 14
3   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.167 11/Jun/16 - 12:30:50 0:01:05:50 0:01:16:50 3 15
4   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.195 11/Jun/16 - 12:29:36 0:01:04:36 0:01:17:12 4 17
5   USA 1200 High Noon - CC Tripp CTM 41 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 1.204 11/Jun/16 - 12:29:24 0:01:04:24 0:01:17:32 5 19
6   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.167 11/Jun/16 - 12:31:55 0:01:06:55 0:01:18:06 6 22
7   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.166 11/Jun/16 - 12:32:13 0:01:07:13 0:01:18:22 7 23
8   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC/Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 11/Jun/16 - 12:32:32 0:01:07:32 0:01:18:49 8 27
9   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.177 11/Jun/16 - 12:33:29 0:01:08:29 0:01:20:36 9 32
10   CAN 54554 Bella J J 133 Raymond Rhinelander 1.138 11/Jun/16 - 12:40:35 0:01:15:35 0:01:26:01 10 42
 
IRC 4
1   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.098 11/Jun/16 - 12:50:30 0:01:05:30 0:01:11:55 1 1
2   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 1.102 11/Jun/16 - 12:51:01 0:01:06:01 0:01:12:45 2 2
3   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 11/Jun/16 - 12:49:53 0:01:04:53 0:01:13:00 3 3
4   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1.093 11/Jun/16 - 12:54:06 0:01:09:06 0:01:15:32 4 8
5   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Gregory Manning 1.116 11/Jun/16 - 12:52:51 0:01:07:51 0:01:15:43 5 9
6   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 1.090 11/Jun/16 - 12:55:05 0:01:10:05 0:01:16:23 6 13
7   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.121 11/Jun/16 - 12:54:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:17:37 7 20
8   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.091 11/Jun/16 - 12:56:25 0:01:11:25 0:01:17:55 8 21
9   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 1.092 11/Jun/16 - 13:00:16 0:01:15:16 0:01:22:11 9 37
10   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 1.098 11/Jun/16 - 13:08:49 0:01:23:49 0:01:32:02 10 43
 
IRC 5
1   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 1.017 11/Jun/16 - 13:04:01 0:01:14:01 0:01:15:16 1 7
2   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 1.014 11/Jun/16 - 13:06:23 0:01:16:23 0:01:17:27 2 18
3   USA 32581 Leading Edge J35 Tom Sutton 1.011 11/Jun/16 - 13:07:40 0:01:17:40 0:01:18:31 3 24
4   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.035 11/Jun/16 - 13:06:17 0:01:16:17 0:01:18:57 4 28
5   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 1.007 11/Jun/16 - 13:09:58 0:01:19:58 0:01:20:32 5 31
6   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 1.019 11/Jun/16 - 13:09:35 0:01:19:35 0:01:21:06 6 33
7   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 1.059 11/Jun/16 - 13:06:44 0:01:16:44 0:01:21:16 7 34
8   NA 11 Swift NAVY 44 MK I Ethan Doherty 1.025 11/Jun/16 - 13:10:06 0:01:20:06 0:01:22:06 8 36
9   USA 51016 Aura Swan 44 William Kardash 1.027 11/Jun/16 - 13:10:20 0:01:20:20 0:01:22:30 9 38
10   USA 315 Carina McCurdy & Rhodes 48 Rives Potts 1.050 11/Jun/16 - 13:08:38 0:01:18:38 0:01:22:34 10 39
11   NA 23 Defiance NAVY 44 MK II James Reynolds 1.068 11/Jun/16 - 13:09:49 0:01:19:49 0:01:25:15 11 41
 
One Design Division
C&C 30
1   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One Design Angus Davis       1
2   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh       2
3 1   USA 30023 BobSled C&C 30 One Design Bob Moran       3
4   USA 30025 roXanne C&C 30 One Design Kip Meadows       4
5   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden       5
6   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch       6
7 Ullman Sails  USA 004 Loco C&C 30 One Design Edwin Feo DNC       8  
 
Etchells
1 19   USA 1198 America Jane II Etchells Scott Kaufman       1
2   USA 1296 MB III Etchells Jamie Hilton       2
3 11   USA 1105 USA1105 Etchells Robert Hitchcock       3
4   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert       4
5 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross       5
6   USA 1195 Bad Martha Etchells Connor Needham       6
7 99   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan       7
8   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Keith Longson       8
9   USA 136 Whiplash Etchells Avery Seaman Jr       9
10   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin DNC       11  
 
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault         1
2   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       2
3   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington       3
4   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist         4
5   USA 211 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit         5
 
S Class
1   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis       1
2   USA 57 Squaw S-Boat Matt Hayes       2
3   USA 8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Sheldon Whitehouse       3
4   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Cory Silken       4
5   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy       5
6   15 Shona S Class Robert J Hutchinson DNC       7  
 
Gunboats
1   USA 6203 Zenyatta Gunboat 62 Jonathan Bush         1
2   USA 6204 Elvis Gunboat 62 Jason Carroll         2
3 64   USA 61002 Flow Gunboat 60 Stephen Cucchiaro         3
4   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz         4
 
M32
1   USA 005 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez       1
2   USA 1776 Riptide Racing M32 Chris Poole       2
3   USA 2 LIFTOFF Marstrom 32 malcolm gefter       3
4   USA 001 Escape Velocity Marstrom 32 Ron O'Hanley       4
5   169 Bliksem Marstrom 32 Pieter Taselaar       5
6   USA 24 XS Energy M32 Ryan DeVos       6
7   USA USA3 Ultimate Pressure V M32 Peter Denton       7
 
12 Metre Modern
1   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre M Dennis Williams       1
2   USA 26 Courageous 12 Metre M Ralph Isham /Alexander Auersperg       2
3   US 22 Intrepid 12 Metre M Jack Curtin       3
 
12 Metre GP
1   KZ 3 New Zealand 12 Metre G Gunther Buerman       1
2   KZ-5 Laura 12 Metre G Kip Curren       2
 
12 Metre Traditonal
1   USA 17 Weatherly 12 Meter T Jay Schachne       1
2   USA 21 American Eagle 12 Meter T Robert Morton       2
 
ORR Division
ORR Navigators
1   USA 43777 Crazy Horse JV 50 Kevin McLaughlin 1.0220 (CC) 11/Jun/16 - 13:50:43 0:02:35:43 0:02:39:09 1 1
2   51333 Kinship Baltic Tom Selldorff 0.9340 (CC) 11/Jun/16 - 14:14:32 0:02:59:32 0:02:47:41 2 2
3   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 0.8960 (CC) 11/Jun/16 - 14:24:45 0:03:09:45 0:02:50:01 3 3
4   USA 53169 Simpatico Pearson 39 William Riley 0.7940 (CC) 11/Jun/16 - 14:54:40 0:03:39:40 0:02:54:25 4.5 4
5   USA 59278 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 Chris Otorowski 0.8370 (CC) 11/Jun/16 - 14:43:23 0:03:28:23 0:02:54:25 4.5 5
6   USA 8888 Lady B SWAN 60 Jack Maddenjr 1.0260 (CC) 11/Jun/16 - 14:20:12 0:03:05:12 0:03:10:01 6 6
7   USA 60525 Cecilie Viking Elan 450 Vidar Skjelstad 0.9500 (CC) 11/Jun/16 - 14:36:29 0:03:21:29 0:03:11:25 7 7
8   CHI 5711 Equinoccio Swan 57 S&S Martin Westcott 0.9190 (CC) 11/Jun/16 - 15:00:06 0:03:45:06 0:03:26:52 8 8
9   USA 22 True J/160 Howard Hodgson 0.9810 (CC) 11/Jun/16 - 14:57:07 0:03:42:07 0:03:37:54 9 9
10   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan DNF 0.9830 (CC)       12  
11   USA 60825 Inigo Montoya Elliott 35ss Mike Piper DNS 1.0660 (CC)       12  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 45.0 11/Jun/16 - 14:37:53 0:03:07:53 0:02:54:20 1 10
2 3   GRE 55 Irie 2 Ker 55 Brian Cunha -60.0 11/Jun/16 - 14:07:21 0:02:37:21 0:02:55:25 2 11
3   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 52.0 11/Jun/16 - 14:42:45 0:03:12:45 0:02:57:05 3 14
4   USA 4 Reef Points Westerly Marine 60 Gurdon Wattles -64.0 11/Jun/16 - 14:11:21 0:02:41:21 0:03:00:37 4 17
5   51317 Shadowfax First 40.7 Michael Chapman 55.0 11/Jun/16 - 14:57:48 0:03:27:48 0:03:11:14 5 18
6   USA 51233 Vamoose J/120 Bob Manchester DNC 54.0       7  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige 87.0 11/Jun/16 - 14:49:55 0:03:13:55 0:02:47:43 1 6
2   USA 79 Electra J 88 Jeff Johnstone 87.0 11/Jun/16 - 14:50:30 0:03:14:30 0:02:48:18 2 7
3   USA USA High Noise Italia 9.98 Alex Sastre 72.0 11/Jun/16 - 14:46:14 0:03:10:14 0:02:48:33 3 8
4 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 75.0 11/Jun/16 - 14:51:51 0:03:15:51 0:02:53:16 4 9
5   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 96.0 11/Jun/16 - 15:01:30 0:03:25:30 0:02:56:35 5 12
6   USA 42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 84.0 11/Jun/16 - 14:58:06 0:03:22:06 0:02:56:48 6 13
7   USA 46 Gambit J109 Brian Kiley 75.0 11/Jun/16 - 14:56:07 0:03:20:07 0:02:57:32 7 15
8   USA 41893 Hawk Evelyn 32 Barker & McVicker 100.0 11/Jun/16 - 15:04:15 0:03:28:15 0:02:58:08 8 16
9   USA 61500 BIRD Gulfstar 50 Sloop Ed Steedman DNC 144.0       11  
10   usa 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira DNF 87.0       11  
 
PHRF 3 NS
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 139.0 11/Jun/16 - 15:24:17 0:01:43:17 0:01:27:37 1 1
2   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 141.0 11/Jun/16 - 15:26:49 0:01:45:49 0:01:29:56 2 2
3   USA 444 Runaway J44 Lawrence Glenn 63.0 11/Jun/16 - 15:21:14 0:01:40:14 0:01:33:08 3 3
4   USA 51244 Flying Cloud 11 Swan 44 Mk 2 Gordon McNabb 93.0 11/Jun/16 - 15:25:04 0:01:44:04 0:01:33:35 4 4
5   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 37 R/XL Bill Clavin 107.0 11/Jun/16 - 15:26:40 0:01:45:40 0:01:33:37 5 5
6   13982 Expresso C&C 35 Mark II Jan Trousilek DNS 155.0       9  
7   USA 414 Coup D'Etat McCurdy Rhodes 46 Michael Shea DNS 116.0       9  
8   USA no sail number Windigo Rhodes Reliant Mark Treat DNS 202.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019