2016 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Cruising Class
Double-Handed
JAM A
JAM B
JAM C
JAM D
Multihull
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
PHRF E
PHRF F
PHRF G
PHRF I
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Governor's Cup
PHRF
PHRF G
10/Jun/2016
05:40 PM
52.6 NM
Governor's Cup
PHRF
PHRF E
10/Jun/2016
05:50 PM
52.6 NM
Governor's Cup
PHRF
PHRF F
10/Jun/2016
05:50 PM
52.6 NM
Mills Trophy
PHRF
PHRF C
10/Jun/2016
05:00 PM
70.9 NM
Mills Trophy
PHRF
PHRF B
10/Jun/2016
05:10 PM
70.9 NM
Mills Trophy
PHRF
PHRF A
10/Jun/2016
05:20 PM
70.9 NM
Mills Trophy - Multihull
PHRF
Multihull
10/Jun/2016
05:30 PM
70.9 NM
President's Trophy - Cruising
PHRF
Cruising Class
10/Jun/2016
06:20 PM
37.7 NM
President's Trophy - Double-Handed
PHRF
Double-Handed
10/Jun/2016
06:00 PM
37.7 NM
President's Trophy - PHRF
PHRF
PHRF I
10/Jun/2016
06:10 PM
37.7 NM
President's Trophy -JAM
PHRF
JAM D
10/Jun/2016
06:40 PM
37.7 NM
President's Trophy -JAM
PHRF
JAM C
10/Jun/2016
06:50 PM
37.7 NM
President's Trophy -JAM
PHRF
JAM B
10/Jun/2016
07:00 PM
37.7 NM
President's Trophy -JAM
PHRF
JAM A
10/Jun/2016
07:10 PM
37.7 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Governor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF G
1
USA 15193
Feisty
Abbott 33
Brian Hartwell
126.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:53:41
0:09:13:41
0:07:23:13
1
2
2
USA 40221
Splash Dance
S2 9.1
Paul Hickman
132.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:27:30
0:09:47:30
0:07:51:47
2
12
3
USA 6846
Irish Mist
Morgan 41CB
David Spiers
135.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:34:22
0:09:54:22
0:07:56:01
3
14
4
USA 148
Ariel
Tartan 33 SH
Mark Aitken
162.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:59:46
0:10:19:46
0:07:57:45
4
16
5
USA 52736
ThinIce
Jeanneau 36i
Mark Sprenger
132.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:35:00
0:09:55:00
0:07:59:17
5
17
6
USA 52503
Aftermath2
Oday
Jonathon Vosler
159.0
11/Jun/16 - 04:13:21
0:10:33:21
0:08:13:58
6
23
7
USA 31415
Pi
S2 9.1
Robert Blair
132.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:51:23
0:10:11:23
0:08:15:40
7
24
8
USA 780
She Said Yes
Beneteau Oceanis 370
Amy and Nate Parsons
144.0
11/Jun/16 - 04:22:21
0:10:42:21
0:08:36:07
8
25
PHRF E
1
USA 617
Pterodactyl
J 105
Mark Symonds
90.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:30:22
0:08:40:22
0:07:21:28
1
1
2
USA 007
Quixotic
Hinterhoeller F3
Matthew Schaedler
87.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:40:04
0:08:50:04
0:07:33:48
2
3
3
USA 51944
Nor'easter
Swan 44 MK II
George Steinemann
81.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:37:43
0:08:47:43
0:07:36:42
3
5
4
USA 117
Say Uncle
Henderson 30
Kevin Lemonds
51.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:14:59
0:08:24:59
0:07:40:16
4
8
5
USA 6969
Mojito
Henderson 30
Albert Gossman
45.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:14:04
0:08:24:04
0:07:44:37
5
10
6
USA 19145
Synchronicity
J 109
Chris Mallett
69.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:41:14
0:08:51:14
0:07:50:45
6
11
7
USA 51405
Bad Habits
Beneteau First 40.7
Mark Hanke
51.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:26:42
0:08:36:42
0:07:51:59
7
13
8
USA 17
Rum Kist
Beneteau 10R
Harry Bloom
78.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:58:16
0:09:08:16
0:07:59:53
8
18
9
USA 416
Windshadow
J105
Jim Murphy
75.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:59:30
0:09:09:30
0:08:03:45
9
19
10
USA 1007
Power Trip
Synergy 1000
William Phillips
45.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:40:45
0:08:50:45
0:08:11:18
10
22
PHRF F
1
USA 137
Santana
Swan 36
Barry Kroeger
123.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:13:29
0:09:23:29
0:07:35:39
1
4
2
USA 25006
Knee Deep
J 34
Brett Langolf
117.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:12:23
0:09:22:23
0:07:39:49
2
6
3
USA 67814
Hillbilly Deluxe
T-10
Jim Herold
123.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:18:00
0:09:28:00
0:07:40:10
3
7
4
USA 6332
RUDIE
N/M 3/4t
Skip Dieball
105.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:05:24
0:09:15:24
0:07:43:21
4
9
5
USA 52976
Sea Questered
Beneteau 38
Brian Renn
120.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:31:46
0:09:41:46
0:07:56:34
5
15
6
USA 16826
Absolute
Peterson 37
Donald Hinckfoot
96.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:19:20
0:09:29:20
0:08:05:10
6
20
7
USA 40809
Black Pearl
Beneteau First 38
Alan Klinkenberger
105.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:32:06
0:09:42:06
0:08:10:03
7
21
8
USA 63267
Turtle Stampede
J 29
Steven Theiss
DNC
114.0
9
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Mills Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1
USA 15066
Consigliere
Santana 35
Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo
126.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:57:37
0:10:57:37
0:08:28:44
1
1
2
USA 42211
Racer X
X 3/4 Ton Mk II
Matt Dubois
108.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:46:34
0:10:46:34
0:08:38:57
2
3
3
USA 15059
Red Cloud
Santana
John and Judy Greiner
126.0
11/Jun/16 - 04:08:00
0:11:08:00
0:08:39:07
3
4
4
USA 7711
Viva Las Vegas
Hobie 33
Steven Attard
93.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:35:19
0:10:35:19
0:08:45:25
4
6
5
USA 3242
Wizard
Evelyn 32
The Mackays
99.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:42:56
0:10:42:56
0:08:45:57
5
7
6
USA 30
Abracadabra
N/M 30
Roger Stark
90.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:42:30
0:10:42:30
0:08:56:09
6
8
7
USA 41582
Oh Baby
Soverel 33
Todd Duffett
90.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:43:13
0:10:43:13
0:08:56:52
7
9
8
USA 60188
Corsair III
Sabre Spirit
Jack Bernard
90.0
11/Jun/16 - 04:07:07
0:11:07:07
0:09:20:46
8
13
9
305
USA 305
Dingo
Mini 650
Bruce Huddleston
96.0
11/Jun/16 - 05:09:40
0:12:09:40
0:10:16:14
9
19
PHRF B
1
USA 25208
Shenanigan
J 33
Dick and Dan Synowiec
84.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:28:03
0:10:18:03
0:08:38:47
1
2
2
USA 26226
Pendragon
Contessa 43
John Trost / Greg Thomas
75.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:19:27
0:10:09:27
0:08:40:49
2
5
3
USA 35007
Advantage
Beneteau FC 12 Finot
John Vermeulen
81.0
11/Jun/16 - 04:00:56
0:10:50:56
0:09:15:13
3
12
4
USA 25622
Viper
FT 10
Roger Pollack
48.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:28:17
0:10:18:17
0:09:21:34
4
14
5
USA 16
Peace
Farr30
Joey Baker
45.0
11/Jun/16 - 04:01:18
0:10:51:18
0:09:58:08
5
18
6
USA 25633
Titan
C & C
Michael Schultes
DNC
69.0
7
PHRF A
1
126
USA 126
Flat Stanley
Melges 32
Sheehan / McSweeney
21.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:54:22
0:09:34:22
0:09:09:33
1
10
2
USA 35009
Chico 2
1D35
Jim Weyand
27.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:03:18
0:09:43:18
0:09:11:24
2
11
3
USA 52774
Courtesan
Farr 49
Brad Kimmel
-26.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:28:32
0:09:08:32
0:09:39:15
3
15
4
USA 40025
Solution
Farr 40
Bill Francis
-9.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:53:16
0:09:33:16
0:09:43:54
4
16
5
USA 25168
Stripes
GL70
William Martin
-63.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:52:05
0:08:32:05
0:09:46:32
5
17
6
USA 52992
FarrCry
IMS 53
Burris Kinney
DNC
-48.0
8
7
USA 115
BadFish
Melges 32
Bill Bollin
RET
21.0
8
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Mills Trophy - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1
USA 22824
Alacrity
Newick Native Tri
Brian Thorpe
45.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:23:16
0:09:53:16
0:09:00:05
1
1
2
USA 8
Arete'
ORMA 60
Rick Warner
-222.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:35:17
0:08:05:17
0:12:27:37
2
2
3
08
USA 8
Kan ZA
Corsair F28R
Larry Knauer
DNC
18.0
4
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
President's Trophy - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1
USA 24
Second Wind
Catalina
Garry Griffith
213.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:48:03
0:08:28:03
0:06:14:13
1
1
2
USA 379
Best Sister
Jenneau 37
Gary Wandtke
119.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:08:04
0:07:48:04
0:06:33:18
2
2
3
USA 121
Irish Mist
Columbia 43
Robert Tiberia
136.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:27:17
0:08:07:17
0:06:41:50
3
3
4
USA 03489
FantaC
Island Packet 35
Fred Hoitash
199.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:07:44
0:08:47:44
0:06:42:42
4
4
5
USA 60803
Quenched
Hunter
Kevin Whalen
129.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:35:54
0:08:15:54
0:06:54:51
5
5
6
USA 11
Erie Winds
H30
Kevin Vansickle
192.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:22:04
0:09:02:04
0:07:01:26
6
6
7
USA 4
SeaPromise
Ketch
E. (Bud) Aossey
185.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:46:09
0:09:26:09
0:07:29:55
7
7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
President's Trophy - Double-Handed Racing
PHRF Division
Double-Handed
1
USA 2627
Blown Away
Soverel 26
MIke Mesteller
162.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:55:40
0:07:55:40
0:06:13:53
1
1
2
USA 52858
Opus Dei
Olson 30
Chris Cyrul
105.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:26:03
0:07:26:03
0:06:20:05
2
2
3
USA 40937
Time Machine
J 35
Robert Gordenker
72.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:21:09
0:07:21:09
0:06:35:55
3
3
4
USA 15271
Meridian
Pearson
Ronald Soka
DNC
180.0
5
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
President's Trophy - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1
USA 31039
InfraRed
Kelly
Bryan Huntley
168.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:48:37
0:07:38:37
0:05:53:03
1
1
2
USA 15932
Firebrand
Pearson 30
Keith Walker
174.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:59:18
0:07:49:18
0:05:59:58
2
2
3
USA 54
Hat Trick
Elite 29
Dan Sadoski
171.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:02:05
0:07:52:05
0:06:04:38
3
3
4
USA 87161
Cracker Jack
Shock Wave 24
David Caracci
165.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:58:36
0:07:48:36
0:06:04:55
4
4
5
USA 25052
Saving Grace
Olson
Norm Gladieux
165.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:14:55
0:08:04:55
0:06:21:14
5
5
6
USA 32666
Cold day in Hell
Hunter 26.5
Keith Gilford
198.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:45:53
0:08:35:53
0:06:31:28
6
6
7
USA 69
Outtamind
Schock Wavelength 24
Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee
165.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:29:49
0:08:19:49
0:06:36:08
7
7
8
USA 52710
Spageeto Byte
Hunter 33
Steven Straub
186.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:46:40
0:08:36:40
0:06:39:48
8
8
9
USA 252
Valkyrie
Hunter 37 Cutter Rig
Jake Burgy
183.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:50:36
0:08:40:36
0:06:45:37
9
9
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
President's Trophy -JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM D
1
USA 229
Sea Turtle
Morgan 24
Mark Weiss
232.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:31:11
0:07:51:11
0:05:25:25
1
1
2
USA 1215
Ms.T
O'Day
Neal Thurber
169.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:03:03
0:07:23:03
0:05:36:52
2
9
3
USA 15756
Quest
Cal 29
Dave Davis
195.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:29:38
0:07:49:38
0:05:47:06
3
15
4
USA 354
Hey Jude
C&C 29-II
Bill Kellner
186.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:32:52
0:07:52:52
0:05:56:00
4
17
5
USA 40953
Purple Boat
Soverel 26
Tad Sandberg
DNF
175.0
8
6
USA 84
Full Ride
Pearson 323
Rich Cherry
OCS
199.0
8
7
USA 15610
La Chiva
Lindenberg
Richard Hamilton
OCS
182.0
8
JAM C
1
USA 21792
Dragon Lady
Ranger 33
Brenda Woodruff
163.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:58:14
0:07:08:14
0:05:25:49
1
2
2
USA 14285
Chasseur
C&C 33-1
David M. Ryan, Jr.
161.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:05:32
0:07:15:32
0:05:34:22
2
7
3
USA 310
Wing Jammin
Beneteau F310
William Pribe
162.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:07:14
0:07:17:14
0:05:35:27
3
8
4
USA 25276
B4
Tartan 33R
Robert Bradley
148.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:00:19
0:07:10:19
0:05:37:19
4
10
5
USA 63022
Melan
C&C Mark II
Derek Leck
148.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:11:36
0:07:21:36
0:05:48:36
5
16
6
USA 25390
Phoenix
Catalina 380 WK
Mark Baker
149.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:28:56
0:07:38:56
0:06:05:19
6
20
7
USA 53468
Old School
S2 7.9 FK
Tony Kusian
166.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:43:34
0:07:53:34
0:06:09:16
7
21
8
USA 1221
Aloha
Catalina 32
Keith Weinman
164.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:43:54
0:07:53:54
0:06:10:51
8
22
JAM B
1
USA 13662
Orange Crate
Davis 34
Jim Davis
128.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:49:11
0:06:49:11
0:05:28:45
1
4
2
USA 35
Yeah Buoy
Hunter legend 35
Lee Elekonich
143.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:02:26
0:07:02:26
0:05:32:35
2
5
3
USA 65376
Discover
Capri 30
Matt Kern
126.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:52:34
0:06:52:34
0:05:33:24
3
6
4
USA 30450
Maverick
Viking 33
Mark Keesey
140.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:06:13
0:07:06:13
0:05:38:15
4
11
5
USA 25707
Tresor
Yachting France
Erik Langer
146.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:18:07
0:07:18:07
0:05:46:23
5
14
6
USA 60531
Veuve
Beneteau First 30
Ralph Harrington
119.0
11/Jun/16 - 03:01:35
0:08:01:35
0:06:46:49
6
24
7
USA 50583
Pooka
Beneteau
Tim McKenna
DNC
140.0
8
JAM A
1
USA 25434
Comfortably Numb
Beneteau 42 SD
Mark Miller
97.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:38:36
0:06:28:36
0:05:27:39
1
3
2
USA 15011
Sundance
NA 40
Jack Gillis
98.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:51:00
0:06:41:00
0:05:38:48
2
12
3
USA 33993
JEB 3
Beneteau 40.7
Park & Thomas McRitchie
57.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:26:15
0:06:16:15
0:05:40:26
3
13
4
USA 32871
FLYER
C&C 41
Mark Mrocca
71.0
11/Jun/16 - 01:51:42
0:06:41:42
0:05:57:05
4
18
5
USA 118
Relentless
J 105
Jerry Porter
83.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:00:38
0:06:50:38
0:05:58:29
5
19
6
USA 36722
WhiteStar
Beneteau 36s7
Rodger & Carolyn Dutton
118.0
11/Jun/16 - 02:38:36
0:07:28:36
0:06:14:27
6
23
7
USA 2
JAGEN
hunter
tim branson
DNC
115.0
8
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy