2016 WYC/AIS Labor Day / Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Labor Day / Fall Series PHRF Mid-Distance - Jib & Main 03/Sep/2016 10:40 AM 27.8 NM  
Labor Day / Fall Series PHRF Mid-Distance 03/Sep/2016 10:45 AM 27.8 NM  
Labor Day / Fall Series PHRF Buoy Racing 03/Sep/2016 10:50 AM 27.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Labor Day / Fall Series Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy Racing
1   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 114.0 03/Sep/16 - 15:53:41 0:05:03:41 0:04:10:52 1 1
2   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 03/Sep/16 - 15:06:33 0:04:16:33 0:04:15:10 2 2
3   USA ???? Annapurna Farr 36 Greg Nuss 9.0 03/Sep/16 - 15:09:59 0:04:19:59 0:04:15:49 3 3
4   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 03/Sep/16 - 15:36:56 0:04:46:56 0:04:16:21 4 4
5   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 03/Sep/16 - 15:26:43 0:04:36:43 0:04:18:39 5 5
6   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 03/Sep/16 - 15:39:34 0:04:49:34 0:04:18:59 6 6
7   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 75.0 03/Sep/16 - 15:49:47 0:04:59:47 0:04:25:02 7 7
8   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 60.0 03/Sep/16 - 15:45:49 0:04:55:49 0:04:28:01 8 11
9   USA 45777 MC 2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis -36.0 03/Sep/16 - 15:05:21 0:04:15:21 0:04:32:02 9 14
 
Mid-Distance
1   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 72.0 03/Sep/16 - 15:43:45 0:04:58:45 0:04:25:23 1 8
2   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 159.0 03/Sep/16 - 16:24:24 0:05:39:24 0:04:25:44 2 9
3   USA 100 Javalina J 80 George Johns 120.0 03/Sep/16 - 16:08:27 0:05:23:27 0:04:27:51 3 10
4   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 78.0 03/Sep/16 - 15:51:14 0:05:06:14 0:04:30:06 4 12
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 03/Sep/16 - 16:03:25 0:05:18:25 0:04:31:09 5 13
6   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 03/Sep/16 - 15:57:08 0:05:12:08 0:04:37:23 6 15
7   9 Underdog Evelyn 32-2 Thomas Dresen 96.0 03/Sep/16 - 16:07:10 0:05:22:10 0:04:37:41 7 16
8 Other  USA 54965 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda 99.0 03/Sep/16 - 16:11:09 0:05:26:09 0:04:40:17 8 17
9   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 60.0 03/Sep/16 - 15:57:45 0:05:12:45 0:04:44:57 9 18
10   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 156.0 03/Sep/16 - 16:53:23 0:06:08:23 0:04:56:06 10 20
 
Mid-Distance - Jib & Main
1   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb 132.0 03/Sep/16 - 16:28:25 0:05:48:25 0:04:47:15 1 19
2   4 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 198.0 04/Sep/16 - 18:39:31 1:07:59:31 1:06:27:47 2 21
3   m 30 Catchun Sun sloop stephen butler DNF 213.0       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

The Bayfield Inn The Creamery Bar   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021