2016 Muskegon Yacht Club - Blacklock Trophy
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Blacklock Trophy PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 29/May/2016 12:05 PM 9.72 NM 18 Kts
Blacklock Trophy PHRF Melges 24 29/May/2016 12:05 PM 9.72 NM 18 Kts
Blacklock Trophy PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 29/May/2016 12:10 PM 6.73 NM 18 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blacklock Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   Sm 2 Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer   29/May/16 - 13:24:20 0:01:19:20 0:01:15:27 2 5
2   USA 39514 Ragged Edge Farr 395 Charles Boelkins DNC         9  
3   USA 89 Ricochet J/30 Bobby Cox DNC         9  
4   USA1 Gordon Torresen Race Committee Jonathan Ledsworth DNC         9  
5   88 Hallel J 30 Billie Anderson DNC         9  
6   USA 39531 Aftershock Farr 395 William Newman DNF 30.0       9  
7   USA 35234 Hat Trick J 35 Dave Timmer RET         9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 85 Spectra S2 9.1 Gregory Young 132.0 29/May/16 - 13:17:19 0:01:07:19 0:00:52:31 1 1
2   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt   29/May/16 - 13:10:41 0:01:00:41 0:00:52:57 2 2
3   42 Deja Vu Lindenberg 22 Matt Tighe DNC         4  
4   USA 459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer RET 153.0       4  
 
Melges 24
1   USA217 USA 217 Melges 24 Steve Bawks   29/May/16 - 13:33:07 0:01:28:07 0:01:13:32 1 3
2   USA 86 Green Melges Sam Nedeau 90.0 29/May/16 - 13:34:25 0:01:29:25 0:01:14:50 2 4
3   USA 1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery 168.0 29/May/16 - 13:52:05 0:01:47:05 0:01:19:52 3 6
4   137 Gecko M24 Eric Landman DNC         8  
5   USA 150 Barracuda Melges 24 Eric Sloterbeek DNC         8  
6   USA 176 Diminished Fifth Melges 24 James Beebe DNC         8  
7   USA 397 The Krackin M 24 Rob Terry DNC         8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy