2008 Round The Island Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Round The Island ORR ORR 1 23/Jul/2008 01:05 PM    
Round The Island ORR ORR 2 23/Jul/2008 01:10 PM    
Round The Island PHRF Island Rating (To Be Assigned) 23/Jul/2008 01:15 PM 12 NM 10 Kts
Round The Island GLMRA Multihull 23/Jul/2008 01:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Round The Island Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1   USA Nice Pair Bruce Geffen 1.0586 23/Jul/08 - 14:27:50 0:01:07:50 0:01:11:48 1 1
2   USA 118 Triple Trouble Corsair F-27 trimaran Doran/Peter Cushing/Vathutinsky 0.9312 23/Jul/08 - 14:43:58 0:01:23:58 0:01:18:11 2 2
3   USA 174 Zingara Corsair F-31 Trimaran Mark Segraves DNS 1.0285       4  
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   NZL 52001 Vincitore Southern Cross Cruiser Racer Jim Mitchell 0.0000 23/Jul/08 - 13:59:36 0:00:54:36 0:01:06:26 1 2
2   USA 77984 Pororoca GL 70 Gene/Bob McCarthy/Zeman 0.0000 23/Jul/08 - 14:04:28 0:00:59:28 0:01:06:43 2 3
3   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley / Jamie Hummert 0.0000 23/Jul/08 - 14:13:25 0:01:08:25 0:01:08:08 3 4
4   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 0.0000 23/Jul/08 - 14:19:56 0:01:14:56 0:01:08:33 4 5
5   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 0.0000 23/Jul/08 - 14:20:07 0:01:15:07 0:01:10:05 5 7
6   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Edward Cohen 0.0000 23/Jul/08 - 14:17:55 0:01:12:55 0:01:11:01 6 8
 
ORR 2
1   USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Warren Levins 0.0000 23/Jul/08 - 14:16:22 0:01:06:22 0:00:58:40 1 1
2   USA 43940 L.A. Woman Tripp 36 Don Glasell 0.0000 23/Jul/08 - 14:28:18 0:01:18:18 0:01:09:36 2 6
3   USA 226 Patriot J 105 Steve Debrowski 0.0000 23/Jul/08 - 14:36:16 0:01:26:16 0:01:15:44 3 9
4   USA 26996 Daybreak NY 40 Christopher Chatain DNS 0.0000       9  
5   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris DNS 0.0000       9  
6   USA 52395 Silent Voice Hunter 35.5 TJ Furstenau DNS 0.0000       9  
7   USA 41625 Sorcerer Schock 35 Don Draper DNS 0.0000       9  
8   USA 52312 Archimedes II C&C 110 Joe Hummel DNS 0.0000       9  
 
PHRF Division
Island Rating (To Be Assigned)
1   USA Killarney Nonsuch 36 Brent Murphy 158.0 23/Jul/08 - 14:53:07 0:01:38:07 0:01:06:31 1 1
2   CAN 79 Azzurro Mirage 33 Dennis Centis   23/Jul/08 - 14:58:33 0:01:43:33 0:01:08:44 2 2
3   USA 25507 Leap of Faith Beneteau 42 Jeff Steiner   23/Jul/08 - 14:56:44 0:01:41:44 0:01:18:43 3 3
4   USA 13239 Bobsled Hobie 18 Matthew Myers 102.0 23/Jul/08 - 14:56:22 0:01:41:22 0:01:20:58 4 4
5   USA 15185 Jib Dance Catalina 22 wing keel Robert Bemben 280.0 23/Jul/08 - 15:32:24 0:02:17:24 0:01:21:24 5 5
6   USA Windermere Catalina 27 Mark Chambers 210.0 23/Jul/08 - 15:29:54 0:02:14:54 0:01:32:53 6 6
7   USA 83238 Ticklish SR33 Eric Landman DNS         9  
8   USA 12992 Wild Honey Cal 39 David Rowe DNS 113.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021