2008 Lake Huron International Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
John Blunt (59 NM) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   USA 25981 Rebel Olson 911se Jim Bowen / Chuck Williams 126.0 05/Jul/08 - 15:55:30 0:20:25:30 0:18:21:35 1 1
2   USA 40864 Boomerang S2 9.1 Matthew Schriner 129.0 05/Jul/08 - 15:59:50 0:20:29:50 0:18:22:58 2 2
3   CAN 54339 Critical Beneteau First 36.7 Claudio Martin 78.0 05/Jul/08 - 15:27:30 0:19:57:30 0:18:40:47 3 3
4   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Win Cooper 126.0 05/Jul/08 - 16:53:26 0:21:23:26 0:19:19:32 4 5
5   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First Robert Bert 90.0 05/Jul/08 - 16:46:50 0:21:16:50 0:19:48:20 5 7
6   USA 15332 Passin Thru T 10 Matt Sealy / Eric Slack 126.0 05/Jul/08 - 17:31:00 0:22:01:00 0:19:57:06 6 8
7   KC 84358 Vimisar 2 C&C 35 Mk.3 Gerry Spanton DNF 132.0       8  
 
PHRF E - JAM
1   USA 10 Hope Bristol Chuck McMillan 201.0 06/Jul/08 - 06:28:06 1:11:23:06 1:08:05:27 1 10
2   USA 25514 JS3 Hunter 356 Steven Styles DNF 159.0       3  
 
PHRF C - Cruising ASM 1
1   USA 23937 Split Decision Islander 40 Mike West 90.0 05/Jul/08 - 15:39:00 0:20:14:00 0:18:45:29 1 4
2   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau Mark Miller 99.0 05/Jul/08 - 16:46:06 0:21:21:06 0:19:43:45 2 6
3   USA 25141 Knot Yours Too Catalina 38 Glen Drabant 123.0 05/Jul/08 - 18:57:33 0:23:32:33 0:21:31:36 3 9
4   USA 15054 Flash Santna 35 Tom Riley DNF 135.0       7  
5   USA 25575 Hysteria Hunter 386 Jerome Peariso DNF 135.0       7  
6   USA 15074 Tsunami Catalina Brian Warren DNF 123.0       7  
 
PHRF D - Cruising ASM 2
1   USA 51488 Snowgoose Allied Seabreeze Cameron Lawrence DNF 225.0       8  
2   USA 15483 White Water Islander 30 Matt & Laura Troy DNF 183.0       8  
3   USA 6309 Unplugged Catalina 30 TR Tim Clayson DNF 180.0       8  
4   CAN 74175 F.W.Price Goaman Express Mark Harris DNF 159.0       8  
5   USA 44110 Laura Lee Sloop 44 Richard Lambert DNF 153.0       8  
6   USA 542 Sacreblue Ericson 35-2 Dennis Dudley DNF 177.0       8  
7   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson 35 Brian Leslie DNF 165.0       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Port Huron 100 (87 NM) Racing
GLMRA Division
Multi Hull
1   USA 018 Earth Voyager Multihull Todd Howe 1.6971 05/Jul/08 - 19:07:40 0:23:27:40 1:15:48:57 1 1
 
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 50045 Details SC-70 Lance Smotherman DNF 1.315       5  
2   USA 323 Equation Andrews 68 Bill Alcott DNF 1.428       5  
3   USA 482 Talisman Botin/Carkeek 58 Kenneth Flaska DNF 1.386       5  
4   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy / Dave Lockhart DNF 1.275       5  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 42418 Rowdy Thomas 35 Val Saph 1.033 06/Jul/08 - 02:56:24 1:07:41:24 1:08:44:08 1 1
2   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White/Mosher 1.013 06/Jul/08 - 03:56:00 1:08:41:00 1:09:06:29 2 2
3   USA 25438 Notorious Beneteau 40.7 Ronald Whalen DNF 1.050       7  
4   CAN 333 Station Wagon SR 33 Steve Beeler & Tom Vigrass DNF 1.069       7  
5   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar DNF 1.055       7  
6   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerald Hines DNF 1.103       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Dean Walsh 90.0 06/Jul/08 - 04:18:46 1:09:08:46 1:06:58:15 1 1
2   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry & Susan Vigrass DNF 126.0       4  
3   USA 56 War Morgan 27 David Keys DNF 174.0       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019