2008 I-LYA Deepwater / Steeple Chase
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cleveland - Aug 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 789 RUSH Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 32.0 02/Aug/08 - 06:29:42 0:10:28:42 0:10:02:05 3 10
2   USA 33699 Tsunami Evelyn 32-2 David Samanich 99.0 02/Aug/08 - 07:32:36 0:11:31:36 0:10:09:15 4 12
3   USA 40533 WEIMER SOVEREL ARLENE STEUER 90.0 02/Aug/08 - 07:39:48 0:11:38:48 0:10:23:56 5 13
4   USA 52717 Caravel C & C 115 Louis Caravella DNF 63.0       8  
5   USA 33734 Trivial Pursuit Mirage 338 David Young DNF 87.0       8  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett / Rampe 126.0 02/Aug/08 - 06:40:48 0:10:24:48 0:08:40:00 1 1
2   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle 126.0 02/Aug/08 - 06:44:22 0:10:28:22 0:08:43:34 2 2
3   USA 234 Bad Influence T-10 Thomas West 126.0 02/Aug/08 - 07:47:26 0:11:31:26 0:09:46:38 3 6
 
PHRF C
1   USA 32595 WILEAWAY HUNTER PHIL RUSH 141.0 02/Aug/08 - 08:04:27 0:11:36:27 0:09:39:11 1 5
2   USA 001 Orla Beneteau 32s5 Timothy McBride 150.0 02/Aug/08 - 08:12:04 0:11:44:04 0:09:47:37 2 7
3   USA 160 La Vida newport tom quick 159.0 02/Aug/08 - 08:30:09 0:12:02:09 0:09:49:54 3 8
4   USA 11901 GREAT SCOT BRISTOL TOM/WES GIBBS/SCOTT 195.0 02/Aug/08 - 09:04:01 0:12:36:01 0:09:53:50 4 9
5   USA 139 Vanpire 32 withdrawn refund Dan van Heeckeren DNC         7  
6   USA 33539 Sloopy 3 S2 9.1 Donald Esarove DNF 132.0       7  
 
PHRF JAM
1   USA 21259 Tiburon Tartan 37 Larry Heidelberg 158.0 02/Aug/08 - 08:58:12 0:12:18:12 0:10:06:47 1 11
2   USA 31528 EXTRAVAGANCE Yamaha Gary Eby 133.0 02/Aug/08 - 09:50:06 0:13:10:06 0:11:19:29 2 14
3   USA 51877 Jule Tartan30 Daniel Stringer 187.0 02/Aug/08 - 11:44:31 0:15:04:31 0:12:28:59 3 15
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Detroit - Aug 3 Racing
One Design Division
One Design
1   USA 15 INCORRIGIBLE CRESCENT SLOOP SHAWN MCNALLY DNS         6  
2   USA 12 OUTLAW LOVE CRESCENT SLOOP KEVIN RASMUSSEN DNS         6  
3   USA 22 MOXIE CRESCENT SUSAN MCDONALD DNS         6  
4   USA 4 MANON CRESCENT STEPHEN HUME DNS         6  
5   USA 16 Utopia Cresent Sloop David Hume DNS       6  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 6337 Gus X-3/4 ton Jim Bourgault 120.0 03/Aug/08 - 16:50:10 0:06:34:10 0:05:39:34 1 1
2   USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10m Roger Pollack 42.0 03/Aug/08 - 16:32:57 0:06:16:57 0:05:57:50 2 2
3   USA Racer X Matt Dubois 111.0 03/Aug/08 - 17:17:06 0:07:01:06 0:06:10:35 3 3
4   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Rick & Kelly Bohl 126.0 03/Aug/08 - 17:24:47 0:07:08:47 0:06:11:27 4 4
5   USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 03/Aug/08 - 17:29:53 0:07:13:53 0:06:16:33 5 5
6   USA 41582 Oh Baby! Soverel 33 Todd Duffett and Ed Nykiel 90.0 03/Aug/08 - 17:22:36 0:07:06:36 0:06:25:39 6 6
7   USA 15075 ITSFUNAGAIN SANTANA MIKE MCGUIRE DNF 126.0       8  
 
PHRF JAM
1   15521 Sora Redwing Joe/Jim Fremont/Kemp 198.0 03/Aug/08 - 18:42:16 0:17:21:16 0:15:51:10 1 7
2   USA 431 Possum Kittiwake John T Phillips   03/Aug/08 - 19:50:01 0:18:29:01 0:16:28:53 2 8
 
Casual Cruising
1   USA 143 Scheherazade Tanzer 26 Stanley Komajda DNF         2  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Port Clinton - Aug 2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF JAM
1   USA 43942 Ghost Writer express john schaffner 115.0 02/Aug/08 - 12:25:13 0:02:55:13 0:02:27:37 1 1
2   171 Relentless catalina Gary Maitlen 140.0 02/Aug/08 - 12:52:36 0:03:22:36 0:02:48:60 2 2
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky - Aug 2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Bill Cummings 75.0 02/Aug/08 - 12:37:41 0:02:22:41 0:02:05:48 1 3
2   USA 39390 Joli C&C Bryan Boissoneault 6.0 02/Aug/08 - 12:23:43 0:02:08:43 0:02:07:22 2 6
3   USA 31039 Infra Red Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:02:51 0:02:47:51 0:02:10:02 3 7
4   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 David Blackman 114.0 02/Aug/08 - 12:52:52 0:02:37:52 0:02:12:12 4 8
5   USA 28118 HeartBreaker S2 9.1 Dennis Psota 132.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:00:40 0:02:45:40 0:02:15:57 5 9
6   USA 40457 Sneak A Tack J 34 John Sukis 120.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:01:03 0:02:46:03 0:02:19:02 6 10
7   USA 44 Falcon Merit 28 James Miller 117.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:04:08 0:02:49:08 0:02:22:48 7 11
8   USA 352 ADIOS T-10 CHARLES VANDERHORST 0.0 02/Aug/08 - 12:51:57 0:02:36:57 0:02:36:56 8 13
9   USA 316 HOG WILD HILL FRANK 0.0 02/Aug/08 - 12:53:30 0:02:38:30 0:02:38:30 9 14
 
PHRF B
1   USA 49 Think Blue T-10 Gary Disbrow 126.0 02/Aug/08 - 12:43:24 0:02:33:24 0:02:05:02 1 2
2   USA 5 Wildcat T-10 Steve Gregory 126.0 02/Aug/08 - 12:44:41 0:02:34:41 0:02:06:20 2 4
3   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker 126.0 02/Aug/08 - 12:44:47 0:02:34:47 0:02:06:25 3 5
4   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Dave Disbrow 126.0 04/Aug/08 - 12:44:51 2:02:34:51 2:02:06:30 4 18
5   USA 30351 SKIM T-10 Jim Johns 126.0 04/Aug/08 - 12:45:00 2:02:35:00 2:02:06:38 5 19
6   USA 285 Wine Squall T-10 Jim Ward 126.0 04/Aug/08 - 12:50:03 2:02:40:03 2:02:11:42 6 20
7   USA 372 372 T-10 Sjoerd-Jan Vanderhorst 126.0 04/Aug/08 - 12:54:06 2:02:44:06 2:02:15:45 7 21
8   USA 31863 Instant Karma T-10 Beal Chris 126.0 04/Aug/08 - 12:58:33 2:02:48:33 2:02:20:11 8 22
9   USA 194 Siren T-10 Michael Fishbaugh 126.0 04/Aug/08 - 13:02:47 2:02:52:47 2:02:24:26 9 23
10   USA 70 BIG STORM CORSAIR F-28 JAMES FREDERICK DNC 118.0       11  
11   USA 12 Veloce pHILIP DUFRESUE DNS 249.0       12  
 
PHRF JAM
1   USA 43335 Gotcha Kirby 30 Donald Ingersoll 134.0 02/Aug/08 - 12:39:45 0:02:34:45 0:02:04:35 1 1
2   USA 43 New Addition Mirage 25 Lou Nosko 233.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:20:47 0:03:15:47 0:02:23:21 2 12
3   USA 180 CODE BLUE HARBOR 25/SCHOCK HARRISON PRATT 178.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:17:54 0:03:12:54 0:03:12:53 3 15
 
Casual Cruising
1   USA 42087 Windchime Oday 322 Ray Steely 167.0 02/Aug/08 - 14:24:32 0:04:59:32 0:04:21:57 1 17
 
Offshore Multihull
1   USA 001 Shall we dance F-28 Tri Stock Robert Kansa 108.0 02/Aug/08 - 14:28:34 0:04:08:34 0:03:44:15 1 16
2   USA --- Dream Multihull Mark Scarpelli DNS         3  
 
Portsmouth Division
Centerboat/Catamaran
1   40 The Bitch Hobie 20 Rick Roten / 69.1 02/Aug/08 - 11:08:16 0:02:08:16 0:03:05:37 1 1
2   127 A-cat Mike Fahle / 68.8 02/Aug/08 - 11:08:24 0:02:08:24 0:03:06:37 2 2
3   USA 100 ROZZI NACR9 CAT BLASE RESTIFO / 69.0 02/Aug/08 - 12:02:29 0:03:02:29 0:04:24:28 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Toledo - Aug 2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 61367 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Beneteau First 36.7 Dave & Sue Grassley 75.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:10:57 0:04:00:57 0:03:28:04 1 7
2   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 21.0 02/Aug/08 - 12:49:10 0:03:39:10 0:03:29:57 2 8
3   USA 10015 Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R David Sullivan 78.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:15:28 0:04:05:28 0:03:31:16 3 10
4   USA 51433 Baci C&C 110 Elizabeth Eischen 81.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:19:10 0:04:09:10 0:03:33:39 4 13
5   USA 1300 Jubilate Deo J 35 Jerry Porter 72.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:17:58 0:04:07:58 0:03:36:24 5 15
6   USA 105 Abracadabra withdrawn refund Roger Stark DNF         13  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana John Greiner 129.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:23:33 0:04:18:33 0:03:22:00 1 3
2   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 Jeff & Marilyn Mackay 99.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:13:17 0:04:08:17 0:03:24:53 2 6
3   USA 16705 Tyrannous C & C 33 Jeff O'Connell 153.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:42:21 0:04:37:21 0:03:30:17 3 9
4   USA 30381 Corsair II Abbott Jack Bernard 126.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:32:38 0:04:27:38 0:03:32:24 4 12
 
PHRF JAM A
1   2 Jagen Tim & Dave Branson 118.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:02:12 0:04:02:12 0:03:10:28 1 1
2   36722 White Star Roger & Carolyn Dutton 124.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:16:28 0:04:16:28 0:03:22:06 2 4
3   USA 25145 Chizzler Morgan 45 MK4 Steven Lawson 88.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:10:53 0:04:10:53 0:03:32:18 3 11
4   USA 13662 ORANGE CRATE DAVIS 34 JIM AND CHRIS DAVIS 128.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:33:09 0:04:33:09 0:03:37:02 4 16
5   USA 31 LOLA Catalina Joanne Kemper DNF 128.0       11  
 
PHRF JAM B
1   USA 16588 Breakaway C&C Bill Sommers 136.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:19:44 0:04:19:44 0:03:20:07 1 2
2   USA 21792 Dragon LADY Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 163.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:34:54 0:04:34:54 0:03:23:27 2 5
3   USA 51053 ERIE GROG HUNTER 336 CHARLES HORVATH 163.0 02/Aug/08 - 13:45:30 0:04:45:30 0:03:34:03 3 14
4   USA 3124 top cat Keith Sims DNF 201.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Progressive GMC Trucks West Marine Lakeland Boating

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019