2009 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2009 Fort Lauderdale - Key West IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   USA 60065 Rosebud/Team DYT STP 65 Roger Sturgeon 1.517 15/Jan/09 - 03:01:05 0:13:56:05 0:21:08:20 1 1
2   USA 45045 Sjambok RP 45 Michael Brennan 1.304 15/Jan/09 - 05:57:29 0:16:52:29 0:22:00:16 2 4
3   RUS 13 Synergy Transpac 52 Oleg Gavrilin 1.357 15/Jan/09 - 05:27:24 0:16:22:24 0:22:13:07 3 5
4   USA 38008 Anema & Core J/V 52 Ennio Staffini 1.341 15/Jan/09 - 05:56:22 0:16:51:22 0:22:36:14 4 7
5   GBR 124 Yeoman XXXII Rogers 46 Brian Benjamin 1.277 15/Jan/09 - 07:19:01 0:18:14:01 0:23:17:03 5 9
6   USA 37 Cutlass Class 40 Nick Halmos / Alex Mehran 1.317 15/Jan/09 - 07:52:08 0:18:47:08 1:00:44:26 6 12
 
IRC B
1   USA 3636 SpiderGlide Sydney 36 Kevin Lawrie 1.041 15/Jan/09 - 10:02:01 0:20:57:01 0:21:48:33 1 2
2   USA 7 Thin Ice Aerodyne 38 Stuart Hebb 1.087 15/Jan/09 - 09:12:20 0:20:07:20 0:21:52:22 2 3
3   USA 7190 First Light DK 46 FK Day 1.214 15/Jan/09 - 07:41:22 0:18:36:22 0:22:35:16 3 6
4   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1.095 15/Jan/09 - 09:54:40 0:20:49:40 0:22:48:23 4 8
5   USA 52615 Santarella Beneteau First 40.7 James P. Scalise 1.083 15/Jan/09 - 10:46:19 0:21:41:19 0:23:29:19 5 10
6   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 James Hightower 1.125 15/Jan/09 - 10:03:21 0:20:58:21 0:23:35:38 6 11
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2009 Fort Lauderdale - Key West PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 5310 Dragon Fly Plus Swan Dr. Ulrich L. Rohde 48.0 15/Jan/09 - 09:10:10 0:20:00:10 0:17:52:09 1 3
2   USA 63 Second Wind Dufour Mike/Ray Sullivan 69.0 15/Jan/09 - 10:15:06 0:21:05:06 0:18:01:06 2 5
3   USA 52458 Primal Scream C&C Steven Stollman 66.0 15/Jan/09 - 10:11:21 0:21:01:21 0:18:05:21 3 6
4   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40S Denny Manrique 81.0 15/Jan/09 - 11:06:20 0:21:56:20 0:18:20:19 4 9
5   USA 50007 Affinity Swan 48 Jack Desmond 39.0 15/Jan/09 - 09:45:53 0:20:35:53 0:18:51:53 5 13
6   USA 97363 Denali Nelson Marek 70 Michael A. D'Amelio & MMA -72.0 15/Jan/09 - 05:48:43 0:16:38:43 0:19:50:42 6 17
7   USA 32552 Helios Swan Bill McCauley 84.0 15/Jan/09 - 14:04:34 1:00:54:34 0:21:10:34 7 20
8   USA 51 Ace MacGregor Frank Pingitore DNF 36.0       9  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 73456 L'outrage Beneteau 34 Bruce Gardner 102.0 15/Jan/09 - 10:54:19 0:21:39:19 0:17:07:19 1 1
2   USA 42725 Bandana Oyster 48 David Wallace 93.0 15/Jan/09 - 11:20:00 0:22:05:00 0:17:56:59 2 4
3   USA H42 Sempre Amantes Hunter Passage Colin Whittaker 114.0 15/Jan/09 - 12:39:03 0:23:24:03 0:18:20:03 3 8
4   USA 53228 Tangent Cape fear 38 Gerry Taylor 87.0 15/Jan/09 - 11:56:42 0:22:41:42 0:18:49:41 4 12
5   USA 19 Jasmine Little Harbor 54 John Evans 93.0 15/Jan/09 - 12:23:13 0:23:08:13 0:19:00:13 5 14
6   USA 670 Phoenix Mini Transat (series class) Andy Abel 114.0 15/Jan/09 - 13:58:26 1:00:43:26 0:19:39:26 6 16
7   USA 60142 Gitana Morris 42 Francis Rooney 87.0 15/Jan/09 - 13:51:28 1:00:36:28 0:20:44:27 7 19
8   USA 1 Peregrine M65 Mini Transat Jeffrey Dingle DNS 114.0       9  
 
PHRF C
1   USA 42978 Commotion Beneteau 461 Ross Hunton 120.0 15/Jan/09 - 11:53:16 0:22:38:16 0:17:18:16 1 2
2   USA 43920 Munequita Staysail Schooner Charlie Evans 120.0 15/Jan/09 - 12:40:29 0:23:25:29 0:18:05:29 2 7
3   USA 715 Chasing Rainbows Hunter Legend 37 Del Wiese 132.0 15/Jan/09 - 13:27:22 1:00:12:22 0:18:20:22 3 10
4   USA 21 Ocean Dancer Catalina 387 Mark Stephenson 141.0 15/Jan/09 - 14:15:13 1:01:00:13 0:18:44:12 4 11
5   USA 114 Kokomo Swan Brad Lonstein 144.0 15/Jan/09 - 15:02:01 1:01:47:01 0:19:23:01 5 15
6   USA 301 Finesse Tartan 34Classic sloop William Beavers 180.0 15/Jan/09 - 17:39:48 1:04:24:48 0:20:24:48 6 18
7   USA 52870 Just Right Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 32 Joseph Ayash 168.0 15/Jan/09 - 23:06:30 1:09:51:30 1:02:23:29 7 21
8   USA 24 Sunquest Beneteau Oceanis 43 Wilfredo Paredes DNS 117.0       9  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fort Lauderdale - Key West Multihulls Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull A
1   USA 169 Lucky Star Corsair F-31 AC-R Alexander Meyer -21.0 15/Jan/09 - 06:09:44 0:16:49:44 0:17:45:43 1 5
2   USA 125 Endorphin 3 Corsair 28R John Laughlin 21.0 15/Jan/09 - 08:25:08 0:19:05:08 0:18:09:07 2 6
3   USA 1 Patriot Catamaran Mike Rush -150.0 15/Jan/09 - 05:13:32 0:15:53:32 0:22:33:31 3 8
4   USA 020 Matador Corsair F31 Rick Tobin DNS -21.0       5  
 
Multihull B
1   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair 28cc Richard Stephens 42.0 15/Jan/09 - 06:40:42 0:17:20:42 0:15:28:42 1 1
2   USA 305 Crosswinds Corsair F-27 Formula Michael Cross 48.0 15/Jan/09 - 08:32:18 0:19:12:18 0:17:04:17 2 2
3   USA 7 Double Trouble Catamaran Don Balthaser 54.0 15/Jan/09 - 09:09:20 0:19:49:20 0:17:25:19 3 3
4   USA 327 Anhinga Corsair F27 Formula Robert Libbey 48.0 15/Jan/09 - 09:04:18 0:19:44:18 0:17:36:18 4 4
5   USA 41507 Trident Condor 40 Keith Gulley 33.0 15/Jan/09 - 11:34:35 0:22:14:35 0:20:46:34 5 7
6   USA 228 Triumphant Corsair F27 David Fice DNS 48.0       7  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017