2009 American Yacht Club Fall Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 50 19/Sep/2009 11:15 AM 5.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC 40 19/Sep/2009 11:30 AM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J/122 19/Sep/2009 11:35 AM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J/44 19/Sep/2009 11:40 AM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 25/Sep/2009 11:00 AM 6.6 NM  

South Course One Design J/109 19/Sep/2009 11:10 AM 5 NM  
South Course IRC IRC 35 19/Sep/2009 11:15 AM 5 NM  
South Course One Design Beneteau 36.7 19/Sep/2009 11:20 AM 5 NM  
South Course One Design J/105 19/Sep/2009 11:40 AM 5 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 19/Sep/2009 11:45 AM 5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 50
1   USA 51990 Cirrus Farr 40 Hunt Lawrence 1.192 19/Sep/09 - 12:08:15 0:00:53:15 0:01:03:28 1 4
2   USA 51695 Nimbus Farr 40 Ron Saccardo / Hunt Lawrence 1.192 19/Sep/09 - 12:09:24 0:00:54:24 0:01:04:50 2 6
3   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 0.000 19/Sep/09 - 12:09:02 0:00:54:02 0:01:05:39 3 7
4   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 0.000 19/Sep/09 - 12:11:02 0:00:56:02 0:01:05:40 4 8
5   USA 50989 After Midnight Bermudian Sloop Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.194 19/Sep/09 - 12:11:03 0:00:56:03 0:01:06:55 5 10
6   USA 50069 Cracker2 Ker 50 Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus 1.276 19/Sep/09 - 12:09:03 0:00:54:03 0:01:08:58 6 14
7   USA 151 Dark N'Stormy Melges 32 Edward H. Tillinghast, III 1.175 19/Sep/09 - 12:15:35 0:01:00:35 0:01:11:11 7 15
8   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.212 19/Sep/09 - 12:16:28 0:01:01:28 0:01:14:29 8 17
 
IRC 40
1   USA 52919 Catapult J 122 Marc Glimcher 1.099 19/Sep/09 - 12:26:45 0:00:56:45 0:01:02:22 1 1
2   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens / Paul Rectenwald 1.114 19/Sep/09 - 12:26:33 0:00:56:33 0:01:02:59 2 2
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.114 19/Sep/09 - 12:26:56 0:00:56:56 0:01:03:25 3 3
4   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Tom Carroll 1.135 19/Sep/09 - 12:26:12 0:00:56:12 0:01:03:47 4 5
5   USA 52675 Cracker 1 Ker 11.3 Hunt Lawrence 1.158 19/Sep/09 - 12:27:23 0:00:57:23 0:01:06:26 5 9
6   USA 51601 AVRA IRC 40 George Petrides 1.094 19/Sep/09 - 12:31:42 0:01:01:42 0:01:07:29 6 11
7   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 1.086 19/Sep/09 - 12:32:15 0:01:02:15 0:01:07:36 7 12
8   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.142 19/Sep/09 - 12:29:12 0:00:59:12 0:01:07:36 8 13
9   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun & Patti Ensor 1.116 19/Sep/09 - 12:35:35 0:01:05:35 0:01:13:11 9 16
10   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.105 19/Sep/09 - 12:42:21 0:01:12:21 0:01:19:56 10 18
11   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy DNC 1.097       13  
12   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 Hunt Lawrence / Leo Vasiliev DNF 1.162       13  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       1
2   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb / Drew Kane / Shea         2
3   USA 18 Better Than.. NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek         3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann         4
5   USA 0000 Poona Racing John Hele DNC         7  
6   USA 4243 Blazer NYYC Swan 42 Christopher Culver DNC         7  
 
J/122
1   USA 12241 WINGS J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan         1
2   USA 12235 SUNDARI J 122 Barry Gold / Jamie Anderson         2
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary         3
4   USA 12 Partnership J 122 David & MaryEllen Tortorello         4
5   USA 52920 Screaming Eagle J 122 John Chapman DNC         12  
6   USA 52835 Georgetown lll J 122 George Marks DNC         12  
7   USA 47 Otra Vez J 122 William Coates DNC         12  
8   USA 52902 Flying Jenny VI J 122 David Askew DNC         12  
9   USA 53581 Plum Crazy II J 122 Andrew D. Skibo DNC         12  
10   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss DNC         12  
11   USA 60003 Pugwash J 122 David Murphy DNC         12  
 
J/44
1   USA 43787 Resolute J/44 Don and Rick Rave         1
2   USA 49 Gold Digger J/44 James D. Bishop         2
3   USA 44007 Beagle J/44 Philip Gutin         3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham         4
5   USA 43600 Vamp J/44 Leonard Sitar         5
6   USA 42844 Charlie V J/44 Norman H. Schulman. M.D. DNC         8  
7   USA 42324 Glory J/44 Coast Guard DNC         8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35
1   18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.036 19/Sep/09 - 12:18:30 0:01:03:30 0:01:05:47 1 1
2   USA 146 ALLIANCE X-35 Dominick Porco 1.055 19/Sep/09 - 12:20:02 0:01:05:02 0:01:08:36 2 2
3   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.038 19/Sep/09 - 12:24:02 0:01:09:02 0:01:11:39 3 3
4   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.050 19/Sep/09 - 12:24:04 0:01:09:04 0:01:12:31 4 4
5   USA 84835 Hypnos J 35 Merlin Suggs 1.022 19/Sep/09 - 12:34:15 0:01:19:15 0:01:20:59 5 5
6   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Mort Weintraub DNC 1.034       9  
7   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer DNC 1.032       9  
8   36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Julien Dougherty DNC 1.023       9  
 
One Design Division
J/109
1   USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall         1
2   USA 162 Relentless J/109 Al Minella         2
3   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz         3
4   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley         4
5   USA 250 Melody J/109 Alan Tannous DNC         6  
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown         1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         2
3   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Louis Melillo         3
4   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris         4
5   USA 142 Crossbow Beneteau First 36.7 Roy Halvorsen       5
6   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Palmer         6
7   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski         7
 
J/105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery         1
2   USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn Duncan Hennes         2
3   USA 59 Gumption3 J/105 Kevin Grainger       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks         4
5   USA 37 Power Play J/105 Bruce J. Stone / Scott DeWeese         5
6   USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich         6
7   USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne         7
8   USA 630 Planet Claire J/105 John Koten         8
9   USA 50988 Andiamo J/105 Paul Strauch         9
10   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Norman Kilarjian         10
11   USA 353 Woody J/105 Larry Hennessy         11
12   USA 618 Warhorse J/105 B. Gold / W. Florio / J. LaBossiere         12
13   USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich         13
14   USA 43810 Elmo J/105 Barbara Coffey         14
15   USA 167 Peregrina J/105 Josh Burack         15
16   USA 370 Creative Destruction J/105 Carter Williams         16
17   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Carl Olsson         17
18   USA 146 JoySea J/105 Nathan Boylan         18
19   USA 344 Two Feathers J/105 Mark Masur         19
20   USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charlie Cannam         20
21   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J/105 Glenn Marck DNC         24  
22   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran DNC         24  
23   USA 354 Spiritus J/105 John Frelinghuysen DNC         24  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel/Tartan Iris Vogel 90.0 19/Sep/09 - 12:51:48 0:01:06:48 0:00:59:17 1 1
2   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 19/Sep/09 - 12:54:39 0:01:09:39 0:01:01:24 2 2
3   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 19/Sep/09 - 12:55:54 0:01:10:54 0:01:01:39 3 3
4   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 93.0 19/Sep/09 - 12:57:42 0:01:12:42 0:01:04:57 4 4
5   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 19/Sep/09 - 13:05:36 0:01:20:36 0:01:11:21 5 5
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 19/Sep/09 - 13:12:52 0:01:27:52 0:01:18:21 6 6
7   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X Yachts Wendy Walasek 114.0 19/Sep/09 - 13:13:29 0:01:28:29 0:01:18:58 7 7
8   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 19/Sep/09 - 13:13:01 0:01:28:01 0:01:20:00 8 8
9   USA 32347 Renegade J29 FRIB Logan Koltermann 123.0 19/Sep/09 - 13:25:56 0:01:40:56 0:01:30:41 9 9
10   USA 161 Mittsea Colgate 26 James Mittenthal DNC 156.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021