2009 Bayfield Race Week
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cruising PHRF Cruising 29/Jun/2009 11:00 AM 11 NM 15 Kts

Racing PHRF A Fleet 29/Jun/2009 11:15 AM 6 NM 15 Kts
Racing PHRF B Fleet 29/Jun/2009 11:20 AM 4.8 NM 15 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising
1   USA 131 Sage Catalina 38 Brian Tjosvold 117.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:46:35 0:01:46:35 0:01:25:07 1 1
2   USA 1 Mon Amie Sloop 35 Mike Lamb 120.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:47:10 0:01:47:10 0:01:25:10 2 2
3   Olo 2 O'day 35 Danny Saathoff 144.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:52:06 0:01:52:06 0:01:25:41 3 3
4   USA 44 Escape C&C 33 Mark II John Rieke Kenny Good 133.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:51:30 0:01:51:30 0:01:27:07 4 4
5   USA 181 ILMATAR Ranger Chad Lowney 195.0 29/Jun/09 - 13:04:31 0:02:04:31 0:01:28:45 5 5
6   USA 788 ToucanPlay Catalina Todd Ginkel DNC 120.0       12  
7   USA 35 Simba tartan lee ganz DNC 90.0       12  
8   USA Wind Way Beneteau Dennis Cullip DNC 81.0       12  
9   USA 55??? Perfect Lady Tartan jim tack DNC 135.0       12  
10   USA 41445 Freedom C & C 44 Angie Griffin DNC 66.0       12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Racing
PHRF Division
A Fleet
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 William Peterson 3.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:13:24 0:00:58:24 0:00:58:06 1 8
2   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:20:43 0:01:05:43 0:00:58:49 2 9
3   USA 41445 Voyager C & C 44 Mike Spence 66.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:21:01 0:01:06:01 0:00:59:25 3 10
4   USA 77899 Red Hawk Sloop 40 Ralph Hodek 48.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:20:22 0:01:05:22 0:01:00:33 4 13
5   USA 39539 Chippewa Farr395 Dave West 30.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:19:07 0:01:04:07 0:01:01:07 5 14
6   USA 15002 Stars & Stripes N/M 39 George Johns 75.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:23:48 0:01:08:48 0:01:01:18 6 15
7   USA 50296 KICKS Tripp 33 Steve Henry 81.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:25:22 0:01:10:22 0:01:02:15 7 16
8   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:24:28 0:01:09:28 0:01:02:51 8 17
9   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel Perry P. King DNC 75.0       11  
10   USA 25547 Undaunted Beneteau 36.7S Michael Smith DNF 75.0       11  
 
B Fleet
1   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 Team Pennycress 108.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:28:40 0:01:08:40 0:01:00:01 1 12
2   USA 121 Zipper Ultimate 20 Mark Dobie 159.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:22:27 0:01:02:27 0:00:49:43 2 1
3   USA 10064 Redhawk C&C 38 Mark Janda 117.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:19:54 0:00:59:54 0:00:50:32 3 2
4   USA 35 Semper Gumby Ultimate 20 Nate Selstad 159.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:23:38 0:01:03:38 0:00:50:54 4 3
5   USA 517 Blew Bayou Merit 25 Rick Hughes 168.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:25:15 0:01:05:15 0:00:51:48 5 4
6   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose 159.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:26:13 0:01:06:13 0:00:53:29 6 5
7   81 Strawman J 92 Rob Finnigan 108.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:22:50 0:01:02:50 0:00:54:11 7 6
8   USA 539 Key of Sea Ericson Larry Mariette 168.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:29:06 0:01:09:06 0:00:55:39 8 7
9   USA 41431 Ride Morgan Nelson/Marek 36 Mike Moyle 90.0 29/Jun/09 - 12:26:44 0:01:06:44 0:00:59:31 9 11
10   USA 115 Allegro S2 7.9 Bruce Marcus / Terry Brau DNC 168.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

The Bayfield Inn Big Water Coffee Roasters Boreal Shores Kayaking The Candy Shoppe
Captains Deli Ethel's at 250 Huebsch Living Adventures Inc.
North Coast Community Sailing The Pier Plaza and Bayfront Inn Reed Reality Robert Cray Band at Big Top Chataqua
Rum Line South Shore Brewery Superior Body Massage and Spa UK-Halsey Superior Loft
Visitor Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022