2009 The Greenwich Cup - Fall Series
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
IRC (W/L or G/C)
PHRF non-Spinnaker Navigators
PHRF Spinnaker I
PHRF Spinnaker II
PHRF Spinnaker Navigators
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Greenwich Cup
IRC
IRC (W/L or G/C)
03/Oct/2009
12:15 PM
3.8 NM
6 Kts
Greenwich Cup
PHRF
PHRF Spinnaker I
03/Oct/2009
12:20 PM
3.8 NM
5 Kts
Greenwich Cup
PHRF
PHRF Spinnaker II
03/Oct/2009
12:25 PM
3.8 NM
5 Kts
Greenwich Cup
PHRF
PHRF Spinnaker Navigators
03/Oct/2009
01:05 PM
8.4 NM
4 Kts
Greenwich Cup
PHRF
PHRF non-Spinnaker Navigators
03/Oct/2009
01:05 PM
8.4 NM
4 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Greenwich Cup Racing
IRC Division
IRC (W/L or G/C)
1
USA 18
Better Than..
NYYC Swan 42
Gosia Rojek
1.180
03/Oct/09 - 12:58:36
0:00:43:36
0:00:51:26
1
1
2
USA 60140
American Girl
King 40
Daniel Galyon
1.126
03/Oct/09 - 13:03:38
0:00:48:38
0:00:54:45
2
2
3
USA 51518
Lapin
Benneteau First 40.7
Christopher Clark
1.070
03/Oct/09 - 13:07:44
0:00:52:44
0:00:56:25
3
3
4
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
James T. Anderson
1.118
03/Oct/09 - 13:06:22
0:00:51:22
0:00:57:25
4
4
5
USA 40036
Diana
Farr 40 OD
Pat Ambrose
1.192
03/Oct/09 - 13:03:40
0:00:48:40
0:00:58:00
5
5
6
USA 52899
Arbella
Beneteau First 44.7
James Shaughnessy
1.107
03/Oct/09 - 13:12:19
0:00:57:19
0:01:03:26
6
6
PHRF Division
PHRF Spinnaker I
1
USA 41485
Afterglow
Express 37
Bill & Lucy Walker
72.0
03/Oct/09 - 13:09:31
0:00:49:31
0:00:44:57
1
1
2
USA 273
Strategery
J 109
Jack Forehand
63.0
03/Oct/09 - 13:10:34
0:00:50:34
0:00:46:34
2
2
3
USA 84835
Hypnos
J 35
Merlin Suggs
72.0
03/Oct/09 - 13:16:17
0:00:56:17
0:00:51:43
3
3
4
USA 93206
Mischief/Tango
Beneteau First 36.7
Robert Raczkowski
84.0
03/Oct/09 - 13:17:35
0:00:57:35
0:00:52:15
4
5
5
USA 242
Blue Mouse
J 35
Mark Parry
72.0
03/Oct/09 - 13:17:14
0:00:57:14
0:00:52:40
5
6
6
USA 41454
Impromptu
J 35
Brian Warner
72.0
03/Oct/09 - 13:17:50
0:00:57:50
0:00:53:16
6
7
7
USA 31073
Privateer
Frers
Rob Crafa
75.0
03/Oct/09 - 13:20:12
0:01:00:12
0:00:55:27
7
8
PHRF Spinnaker II
1
USA 283
Hustler
J 29 MHOB
John & Tony Esposito
111.0
03/Oct/09 - 13:24:06
0:00:59:06
0:00:52:04
1
4
2
USA 32347
Renegade
J 29 FRIB
Logan Koltermann
123.0
03/Oct/09 - 13:30:44
0:01:05:44
0:00:57:56
2
9
3
USA 41602
Pressure Drop
Frers 33
Carl Gish
111.0
03/Oct/09 - 13:30:11
0:01:05:11
0:00:58:09
3
10
4
USA 444
KiaOra
J 80
Ansgar Chorhummel
114.0
03/Oct/09 - 13:32:43
0:01:07:43
0:01:00:29
4
11
5
USA 33660
Illusion
Evelyn 32
David Henderson
96.0
03/Oct/09 - 13:31:56
0:01:06:56
0:01:00:51
5
12
6
USA 77496
Fin II
Olson 30 OB
Thomas O'Connel
DNC
111.0
8
7
USA 117
Hound Dog
S2 9.1
Christian Uecker
DNC
129.0
8
PHRF Spinnaker Navigators
1
USA 43436
Wave Dancer
Olson 30
Benoit Ansart
117.0
03/Oct/09 - 15:44:42
0:02:39:42
0:02:23:19
1
14
2
USA 40224
Karjala
Jonmeri 40
Markus Lahrkamp
DNC
105.0
4
3
USA 23998
Fireball
C&C 40
Bill & Jackie Baxter
DNF
93.0
4
PHRF non-Spinnaker Navigators
1
USA 42969
Trilogy
J 44
Doug Carlson
39.0
03/Oct/09 - 15:03:26
0:01:58:26
0:01:52:58
1
13
2
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
30.0
03/Oct/09 - 15:35:07
0:02:30:07
0:02:25:55
2
15
3
USA 11919
finn ratoon
allied 30 30
robert coulson
DNC
171.0
4
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy