2016 - CYC Monroe Fleet Page
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SA 7 PHRF Course B 30/May/2016 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  
SA 7 PHRF JAM 01/Jun/2016 06:50 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 01/Jun/2016 06:55 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 01/Jun/2016 07:00 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88) 01/Jun/2016 07:05 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF < 67) 01/Jun/2016 07:10 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF PHRF - Multihull 01/Jun/2016 07:15 PM 5.37 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
Course B
1   USA 3177 Trident Pearson 323 Jeff Janicek   01/Jun/16 - 19:57:33 0:01:12:33 0:01:00:30 1 1
2   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom DNC         4  
 
JAM
1   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley   01/Jun/16 - 20:03:07 0:01:13:07 0:01:11:30 1 6
2   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman   01/Jun/16 - 20:11:40 0:01:21:40 0:01:12:32 2 9
3   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser   01/Jun/16 - 20:15:41 0:01:25:41 0:01:19:14 3 12
4   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo DNC         8  
5   USA 60007 Impeccable Finngulf 43 Steve Szczepanski DNC         8  
6   USA 46730 de novo J 105 Mark Phelps DNC         8  
7   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNC         8  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 311 Mutiny T 10 John Schellenbach   01/Jun/16 - 20:18:45 0:01:23:45 0:01:12:28 1 8
2   USA 407 Terminal velocity T 10 Simon Beemsterboer   01/Jun/16 - 20:24:50 0:01:29:50 0:01:18:33 2 11
3   USA 26302 Water Works T 10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie   01/Jun/16 - 20:25:54 0:01:30:54 0:01:19:37 3 13
4   USA 26215 Blueprint T 10 Karen & Mike Better   01/Jun/16 - 20:47:50 0:01:52:50 0:01:41:33 4 19
5   USA 411 Jing Bang T 10 David Finlay DNF         6  
6   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T 10 Nancy + Tim Snyder DNC         7  
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88)
1   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   01/Jun/16 - 20:21:56 0:01:16:56 0:01:10:13 1 5
2   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco   01/Jun/16 - 20:39:46 0:01:34:46 0:01:28:03 2 15
3   USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis   01/Jun/16 - 20:45:14 0:01:40:14 0:01:32:59 3 16
4   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J/35 Rick Reed   01/Jun/16 - 20:46:11 0:01:41:11 0:01:35:00 4 17
5   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch TLE     5  
6   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC         10  
7   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman DNC         10  
8   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group DNC         10  
9   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC         10  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF < 67)
1   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle   01/Jun/16 - 20:19:24 0:01:09:24 0:01:06:59 1 2
2   USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims   01/Jun/16 - 20:25:20 0:01:15:20 0:01:09:26 2 3
3   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield   01/Jun/16 - 20:23:40 0:01:13:40 0:01:10:11 3 4
4   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman   01/Jun/16 - 20:28:00 0:01:18:00 0:01:12:06 4 7
5   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian Fisher   01/Jun/16 - 20:29:39 0:01:19:39 0:01:16:58 5 10
6 Evolutions Sails  USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver   01/Jun/16 - 20:43:18 0:01:33:18 0:01:27:24 6 14
7   USA 38004 Copernicus Sydney 38 (T) Michael Kennedy   01/Jun/16 - 20:51:57 0:01:41:57 0:01:40:04 7 18
8   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller DNC         12  
9   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast DNC         12  
10   40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Simon Beemsterboer DNC         12  
11   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC         12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy