2016 CYC Belmont Skyline Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

CYC Belmont Skyline Series One Design Inshore One-Design 18/May/2016 07:00 PM 2.5 NM 8 Kts
CYC Belmont Skyline Series PHRF Jib and Main 18/May/2016 07:00 PM 2.5 NM 8 Kts
CYC Belmont Skyline Series One Design J 105 18/May/2016 07:05 PM 2.5 NM 8 Kts
CYC Belmont Skyline Series One Design Tartan 10 18/May/2016 07:05 PM 2.5 NM 8 Kts
CYC Belmont Skyline Series PHRF Offshore Spinnaker 18/May/2016 07:05 PM 2.5 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CYC Belmont Skyline Series Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   444 Rocking Horse J105 Paul Gross       1
2   359 Caught in Traffic J 105 david pierce DNC       3  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 15630 Amateur II T10 Michael Platzke       1
2   USA 26301 Talisman T10 Stan Mehaffey DNC       9  
3   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll DNC       9  
4   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert DNC       9  
5   25123 JUMP T-10 Hank Graziano DNC       9  
6   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie DNC       9  
7   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach DNC         9  
8   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Tim & Nancy Snyder DNC         9  
 
Inshore One-Design
1   USA 423 Special K^2 J 70 Steve Knoop DNC       3  
2 17   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski DNC       3  
 
PHRF Division
Jib and Main
1   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 OD Lloyd Karzen DNC 15.0       7  
2   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway DNC 24.0       7  
3   USA 43535 On Edge Thomas 35 Steve Dorfman DNC 84.0       7  
4   60780 Obsession Endeavour 42' CC Matthew Nurre DNC 150.0       7  
5   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki DNC 159.0       7  
6   USA 32021 Impulse Swan 39 Arthur Segil DNC 87.0       7  
7   H 28.5 Incommunicado Hunter 28.5 Jeff Mills DNC 186.0       8  
 
Offshore Spinnaker
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 18/May/16 - 19:33:26 0:00:28:26 0:00:27:19 1 1
2   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell 54.0 18/May/16 - 19:39:21 0:00:34:21 0:00:32:06 2 2
3   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 18/May/16 - 19:52:57 0:00:47:57 0:00:44:57 3 3
4   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd DNC -12.0       12  
5   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris DNC 75.0       12  
6   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes DNC 93.0       12  
7   USA 64 Aegir C&C 99 Mark Rasmussen / Jason Shilson DNC 102.0       12  
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Ben Lumpkin DNC 54.0       12  
9   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic DNC 177.0       12  
10   USA 61013 Dixie Chicken Beneteau 10R Michael Frerker DNC 81.0       12  
11   USA 14 Convexity M32 Donald Wilson DNC         12  
12 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris DNC 75.0       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020