2009 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Fort Lauderdale to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wirth M. Munroe Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 60351 Act One Mills 35 William Titus 1.069 04/Dec/09 - 16:23:36 0:04:23:36 0:04:41:47 1 1
2   USA 49 Gold Digger, II J 44 James Bishop 1.121 04/Dec/09 - 16:21:44 0:04:21:44 0:04:53:24 2 2
3   USA 5206 Interlodge JV 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.367 04/Dec/09 - 15:53:59 0:03:53:59 0:05:19:51 3 3
4   USA 61300 Decision Transpac 52 Stephen Murray 1.364 04/Dec/09 - 15:56:06 0:03:56:06 0:05:22:02 4 4
5   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.376 04/Dec/09 - 15:59:05 0:03:59:05 0:05:28:58 5 5
6   USA 88 Ringle C&C 99 Matt Fifield 1.018 04/Dec/09 - 17:36:36 0:05:36:36 0:05:42:39 6 6
7   USA 888 Highland Fling XI Wally 82 R/P Irvine Laidlaw 1.639 04/Dec/09 - 15:51:05 0:03:51:05 0:06:18:44 7 7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 1165 Risky Too Hobie 33 Jens von Holten 93.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:34:42 0:04:29:42 0:03:36:60 1 2
2   USA 42725 Bandana Oyster David Wallace 93.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:36:56 0:04:31:56 0:03:39:14 2 4
3   USA 42404 Different Drummer Frank Atkinson 66.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:22:18 0:04:17:18 0:03:39:54 3 5
4   USA 50803 Loki J 105 David Bond 84.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:34:50 0:04:29:50 0:03:42:13 4 6
5   USA 3316 Pipe Dream XIV Tripp 33 Scott Piper 75.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:32:04 0:04:27:04 0:03:44:34 5 7
6   USA 0 Mostly Harmless Henderson John Brim 66.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:27:56 0:04:22:56 0:03:45:32 6 8
7   USA 93302 Full Deck J 46 John Gehrig 72.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:32:02 0:04:27:02 0:03:46:14 7 10
8   USA 63 Second Wind DuFour/Fellicini Raymond Sullivan 69.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:34:12 0:04:29:12 0:03:50:05 8 11
9   USA 52458 Primal Scream C&C 38 Steven M Stollman 66.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:33:24 0:04:28:24 0:03:51:00 9 13
10   USA 60059 Plenty Farr 40 Alex Roepers 6.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:14:30 0:04:09:30 0:04:06:05 10 15
11   USA 42127 Garuda, III (Sea Scout Ship 777) J-37 Andy Morgan 78.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:56:05 0:04:51:05 0:04:06:53 11 16
12   USA 52615 Santarella Beneteau First 40.7 James Scalise 51.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:48:05 0:04:43:05 0:04:14:10 12 17
13   USA 62408 Available Hodgdon/Tripp 65 Graham Wright -75.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:16:48 0:04:11:48 0:04:54:18 13 18
14   USA 20 Tiger Flying Tiger 10M Alan Jepson DNS 54.0       15  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 84 Sea Turtle Beneteau/Moorings 38 James Miller 132.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:59:40 0:04:49:40 0:03:34:51 1 1
2   USA 119 E-Ticket Beneteau Moorings 38 Dan Myers 126.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:59:36 0:04:49:36 0:03:38:12 2 3
3   USA 43920 Munequita Cherubini 48, Schooner Charlie Evans 120.0 04/Dec/09 - 17:04:02 0:04:54:02 0:03:46:01 3 9
4   USA 24 Sunquest Beneteau 43 Wilfredo Paredes 117.0 04/Dec/09 - 17:06:39 0:04:56:39 0:03:50:21 4 12
5   USA 8 Unicorn Creekmore/Croff Michael Peteler 186.0 04/Dec/09 - 17:50:20 0:05:40:20 0:03:54:56 5 14
6   USA 1 Tudo Bem CSY 50 Maurice Hynes DNF 132.0       13  
7   USA 50734 Anticipation Michael Phelan DNF 117.0       13  
8   USA 21 Ocean Dancer Catalina 40 Mark Stephenson DNF 147.0       13  
9   USA 2685 Yellow Jacket Morgan 24 Chris Woolsey DNS 225.0       13  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wirth M. Munroe - Multi Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Multihull
1   USA 56 Third Tri Corsair Sprint 750 Larry Geller Brian Broad 33.0 04/Dec/09 - 16:13:02 0:03:58:02 0:03:39:19 1 1
2   USA 020 Matador Corsair F31 Rick Tobin DNS -21.0       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019