2016 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave
1   USA 38 Steel Kilt Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt         1
2 33   USA 33 Angelfish Wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib       2
3 335   USA 335 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden       3
4 73   USA 73 Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson       4
5 48   USA 48 MUSH MICHELLE HARMAN         5
6   USA 60 Itchy Cat Hobie Cat Wave Roger Davis       6
7 164   n/a wave Hobbie catamaran wave matt wirth       7
8   100 Tiger Shark Wave Ken Farber       8
9   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader       9
10 17   17 Wave 17 Wave Skip Kaub DNC       11  
 
Interlake
1   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Interlake Tom Marriott       1
2   842 Danger Zone Interlake Kevin Bradley       2
3   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott       3
4   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka       4
5   1332 Red Hot Interlake Bob Bradley       5
6   1198 NewlyWed Interlake Michael Horvath DNC       7  
 
Daysailer
1   3797 Le Grand Fromage DaySailer Mike McCaffrey       1
2   USA 2772 BUBBA Day Sailer Mike Gillum       2
3   4536 Kanaka Day Sailer Robin Richards       3
4   USA 13158 Hot Flash Day Sailer Craig Lee       4
5   USA 13156 Jamaican Me Crazy Day Sailer Robert Damon       5
6   2977 Merlin Day Sailer Brian Wilson       6
7   13164 Measures Up Day Sailer Michael Measures       7
8   13162 Vagabondo Day Sailer Dave Keran       8
9   USA 13157 Greased Lightning Day Sailer Molly Flanagan       9
10   13076 Bay Storm Day Sailer Tami Chapman       10
11   1868 Ojo Day Sailer J.P. Clowes       11
12   USA DS 6962 Wild Thing Day Sailer Stanley Haavik       12
13   USA 1359 Buona Vita Day Sailer Robert Gaffney       13
14   11 Sky Pilot Day Sailer Clark Teal       14
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class A
1   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich 143.0 05/Aug/16 - 12:16:25 0:02:16:25 0:01:45:55 1 2
2   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 125.0 05/Aug/16 - 12:21:26 0:02:21:26 0:01:54:46 2 3
3   USA 56 Oban Skye Beneteau First Jeffrey Biesenberger 141.0 05/Aug/16 - 12:37:33 0:02:37:33 0:02:07:28 3 5
4   none Mambo #3 O'Day Rod Troyer 186.0 05/Aug/16 - 12:54:00 0:02:54:00 0:02:14:19 4 8
5   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia 121.0 05/Aug/16 - 12:44:11 0:02:44:11 0:02:18:22 5 9
6   USA 60803 Quenched Hunter Kevin Whalen 129.0 05/Aug/16 - 12:52:55 0:02:52:55 0:02:25:24 7 12
7   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 119.0 05/Aug/16 - 13:34:36 0:03:34:36 0:03:09:13 8 14
 
Cruising Class B
1   160 LA VIDA Newport 33 Tom Quick 167.0 05/Aug/16 - 12:19:55 0:02:19:55 0:01:44:17 1 1
2   USA 51126 Moonbeam Islander 30 Mk2 David Burke 210.0 05/Aug/16 - 12:43:16 0:02:43:16 0:01:58:28 2 4
3   USA 252 Valkyrie Hunter 37 Cutter Rig Jake Burgy 183.0 05/Aug/16 - 12:49:23 0:02:49:23 0:02:10:21 3 6
4   3203 Autumn Wind Catalina Joe Sweeney 183.0 05/Aug/16 - 12:50:53 0:02:50:53 0:02:11:51 4 7
5   174 TanTarA Beneteau First 235 Don Harris 193.0 05/Aug/16 - 13:05:52 0:03:05:52 0:02:24:42 5 10
6 Doyle Sailmakers  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau 321 Mark Corson 173.0 05/Aug/16 - 13:01:46 0:03:01:46 0:02:24:52 6 11
7   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Phil Fry 232.0 05/Aug/16 - 13:18:20 0:03:18:20 0:02:28:50 7 13
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Keelboat Racing
GLMRA Division
Offshore Multihulls
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 29 Raise a Little Hull F-22 trimaran Jim MacKenzie 0.8575 05/Aug/16 - 10:56:25 0:00:56:25 0:00:48:23 1 1
2   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 0.9475 05/Aug/16 - 10:52:39 0:00:52:39 0:00:49:53 2 2
3   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber 1.0334 05/Aug/16 - 10:49:03 0:00:49:03 0:00:50:41 3 3
4   GT 1 Outer Limits Stiletto GT 30 Mike Garam 0.9687 05/Aug/16 - 10:52:56 0:00:52:56 0:00:51:17 4 4
5   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 0.9353 05/Aug/16 - 10:59:30 0:00:59:30 0:00:55:39 5 5
6   USA 8 Kan ZA Corsair F28R Larry Knauer 0.9731 05/Aug/16 - 10:58:22 0:00:58:22 0:00:56:48 6 6
 
 
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Sheehan - Trebilcock       1
2   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow       2
3   33 Cracker T-10 Corinne Sackett       3
4   USA 194 Siren T-10 Michael Fishbaugh       4
5   USA 26350 Hillbilly Delight T-10 Jim Herold       5
 
J 24
1   USA 2393 Fugue State J 24 Kevin O'Brien       1
2   USA 1736 Hall Pass J24 Dean Riedy       2
3   USA 2118 Harden Fast J 24 John Shockey       3
4   USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef       4
5   USA 4146 Dutch Mob J 24 Tom Sparks       5
6   USA 1473 Quixotic J 24 Scott Douglas       6
7   USA 2720 Mosh Pit J 24 Marcus Rogers       7
8   USA 2253 Zig Zag J 24 Adam Ondrejack       8
9   2022 Orange Whip J 24 Ramon Eickert       9
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:12:50 0:00:41:50 0:00:38:43 1 6
2   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:13:31 0:00:42:31 0:00:39:24 2 7
3 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Sheehan / McSweeney 21.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:13:03 0:00:42:03 0:00:40:22 3 14
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 45.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:15:45 0:00:44:45 0:00:41:09 4 19
5   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 21.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:15:18 0:00:44:18 0:00:42:37 5 21
 
PHRF B
1   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:16:08 0:00:45:08 0:00:39:37 1 9
2   USA 52520 Blue Dog C&C 115 Daniel Gourash 63.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:15:44 0:00:44:44 0:00:39:42 2 10
3   USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 90.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:17:58 0:00:46:58 0:00:39:46 3 11
4   10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 XDK Will Lightfoot 96.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:18:48 0:00:47:48 0:00:40:07 4 12
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 25477 Taz 3 Beneteau 40.7 Peter Lund 51.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:15:18 0:00:44:18 0:00:40:13 5 13
6   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:18:16 0:00:47:16 0:00:41:30 6 20
 
PHRF C
1   USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton 111.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:26:02 0:00:47:02 0:00:38:09 1 3
2   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:26:23 0:00:47:23 0:00:39:28 2 8
3   USA 15296 PAGAN J29 MH IB Alex Miller 114.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:28:35 0:00:49:35 0:00:40:28 3 15
4   USA 42211 Racer X X 3/4 Ton Mk II Matt Dubois 108.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:28:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:40:48 4 17
 
PHRF D
1   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:30:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:37:54 1 1
2   15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:27:08 0:00:48:08 0:00:38:03 2 2
3   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Richard Bohl 129.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:27:43 0:00:48:43 0:00:38:24 3 4
4   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 126.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:27:36 0:00:48:36 0:00:38:31 4 5
5   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana John and Judy Greiner 126.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:29:36 0:00:50:36 0:00:40:31 5 16
6   USA 32024 Tec Offensive Abbott 33 Cus Alan and Joyce Tecmire 129.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:30:25 0:00:51:25 0:00:41:06 6 18
7   30381 War Eagle Abbott 33 Brian Rooks DNC 126.0       10  
8   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee DNC 165.0       10  
9 8561   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner RET 132.0       10  
 
JAM A
1   21792 DRAGON LADY RANGER BRENDA WOODRUFF 163.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:48:59 0:00:55:59 0:00:42:57 1 22
2   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:47:23 0:00:54:23 0:00:44:09 2 23
3   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 126.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:47:20 0:00:54:20 0:00:44:15 2 24
4   88 Bella Ravello C&C 33 J.R. Farrar 145.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:49:08 0:00:56:08 0:00:44:32 4 25
5   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:52:49 0:00:59:49 0:00:46:51 5 26
6   28118 Heartbreaker S2 John Scheatzle 140.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:53:29 0:01:00:29 0:00:49:55 6 27
7   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 53.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:47:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:50:01 7 28
8   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steve Theiss 119.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:54:48 0:01:01:48 0:00:52:17 8 29
 
JAM B
1   922 Bangarang Pearson Bryce Boardman 183.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:51:17 0:01:46:17 0:01:31:39 1 30
2   USA 11249 Epic Cal 29 Bryan Bradley 192.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:53:39 0:01:48:39 0:01:33:17 2 31
3   USA 708 Calliope Cal 25 Sloane Barbour 235.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:57:17 0:01:52:17 0:01:33:29 3 32
4   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal25 Roy Lamphier 235.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:58:00 0:01:53:00 0:01:34:12 4 33
5   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 232.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:58:26 0:01:53:26 0:01:34:52 5 34
6   2627 Blown Away Soverel 26 Mike Mesteller 172.0 05/Aug/16 - 10:56:47 0:01:51:47 0:01:38:01 6 35
7   USA 25925 Maiden O'Day 28 Carrie Lezotte   05/Aug/16 - 11:08:57 0:02:03:57 0:01:48:07 7 36
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017