2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club - Tuesday Fall Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Tuesday Fall Series PHRF PHRF 23/Aug/2016 06:00 PM 4.44 NM  
Tuesday Fall Series PHRF PHRF B 23/Aug/2016 06:05 PM 4.44 NM  
Tuesday Fall Series One Design Alerion Express 28 23/Aug/2016 06:10 PM 2.46 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tuesday Fall Series Racing
One Design Division
Alerion Express 28
1   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton       1
2   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 R. Sellers and T. Ludington       2
3   USA 50 Seiche Alerion 28 Michael Fitzsimons       3
4   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       4
5   USA 369 Providence Alerion 28 Christine Gettel       5
6   USA 294 Bay Breeze Alerion 28 David Buzzelli       6
7   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm DNS       10  
8   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin DNS       10  
9   USA 117 Absolute Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft DNS         10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 7 Double Black Diamond e33 Bartlett / Borgen 96.0 23/Aug/16 - 18:52:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:45:19 1 1
2   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold DNS 87.0       4  
3   H 42 Grit and Grace Hinckley DS 42 James Offield DNS         4  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann 120.0 23/Aug/16 - 19:00:23 0:00:55:23 0:00:46:30 1 2
2   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Sciott Sellers 120.0 23/Aug/16 - 19:00:24 0:00:55:24 0:00:46:31 2 3
3   USA 905 Big Surprise J 70 Michael Esposito 120.0 23/Aug/16 - 19:00:25 0:00:55:25 0:00:46:32 3 4
4   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis 120.0 23/Aug/16 - 19:00:26 0:00:55:26 0:00:46:33 4 5
5   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch 120.0 23/Aug/16 - 19:00:27 0:00:55:27 0:00:46:34 5 6
6   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner DNS 120.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Detroit

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020