2016 Vineyard Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A-Cornfield Point Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1-PHRF-NS
1   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 / 0.9286 03/Sep/16 - 14:05:20 1:01:55:20 1:00:04:17 1 6
2   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 123.0 / 0.9658 03/Sep/16 - 13:08:42 1:00:58:42 1:00:07:27 2 7
3   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian Lubimov 120.0 / 0.9701 03/Sep/16 - 13:21:43 1:01:11:43 1:00:26:31 3 8
4   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 03/Sep/16 - 13:15:52 1:01:05:52 1:00:40:52 4 11
5   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 99.0 / 1.0015 03/Sep/16 - 13:00:34 1:00:50:34 1:00:52:48 5 12
6   USA 277 Fear Knot Morgan 38 Doug Johnson DNF 159.0 / 0.9168       7  
 
Class 2-PHRF
1   USA 14545 Pegasus (Tartan 41) Tartan 41 Austin Royle 111.0 / 0.9834 03/Sep/16 - 11:02:57 0:22:52:57 0:22:30:10 1 1
2   39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 108.0 / 0.9878 03/Sep/16 - 11:17:51 0:23:07:51 0:22:50:55 2 2
3   USA 84 Triton Tartan 34 MKII Mike Sullivan 156.0 / 0.9207 03/Sep/16 - 12:59:19 1:00:49:19 0:22:51:13 3 3
4   USA 20829 Carry On C&C 33 Thomas Oryniak 165.0 / 0.9091 03/Sep/16 - 13:20:30 1:01:10:30 0:22:53:12 4 4
5   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 141.0 / 0.9407 03/Sep/16 - 12:54:25 1:00:44:25 0:23:16:23 5 5
6   USA 256 Trouble Colgate 26 Miguel Dominguez 168.0 / 0.9053 03/Sep/16 - 15:23:36 1:03:13:36 1:00:38:54 6 9
7   USA 30540 Mischief Evelin 26 Waldemar Sulkowski 168.0 / 0.9053 03/Sep/16 - 15:24:35 1:03:14:35 1:00:39:47 7 10
8   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9448 03/Sep/16 - 14:32:12 1:02:22:12 1:00:54:52 8 13
9   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen RET 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
B-Seaflower Reef Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 3-PHRF-DH
1   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 / 0.9615 03/Sep/16 - 15:41:55 1:03:21:55 1:02:18:42 1 4
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Sep/16 - 13:40:33 1:01:20:33 1:02:36:44 2 7
3   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 81.0 / 1.0301 03/Sep/16 - 15:54:52 1:03:34:52 1:04:24:41 3 14
4   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 99.0 / 1.0015 03/Sep/16 - 18:50:15 1:06:30:15 1:06:33:00 4 16
 
Class 4-PHRF
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 / 0.9834 03/Sep/16 - 14:16:10 1:01:56:10 1:01:30:20 1 1
2   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson 81.0 / 1.0301 03/Sep/16 - 13:15:04 1:00:55:04 1:01:40:04 2 2
3   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 93.0 / 1.0109 03/Sep/16 - 14:08:14 1:01:48:14 1:02:05:07 3 3
4   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 93.0 / 1.0109 03/Sep/16 - 14:24:50 1:02:04:50 1:02:21:53 4 5
5   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup 102.0 / 0.9969 03/Sep/16 - 14:51:35 1:02:31:35 1:02:26:39 5 6
6   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Sep/16 - 13:41:07 1:01:21:07 1:02:37:19 6 8
7   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 84.0 / 1.0252 03/Sep/16 - 14:18:04 1:01:58:04 1:02:37:20 7 9
8   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 75.0 / 1.0400 03/Sep/16 - 14:07:20 1:01:47:20 1:02:49:14 8 10
9   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 0.9834 03/Sep/16 - 15:53:58 1:03:33:58 1:03:06:31 9 11
10   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 84.0 / 1.0252 03/Sep/16 - 14:54:18 1:02:34:18 1:03:14:29 10 12
11   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 69.0 / 1.0501 03/Sep/16 - 14:58:10 1:02:38:10 1:03:58:14 11 13
12   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 84.0 / 1.0252 03/Sep/16 - 16:48:52 1:04:28:52 1:05:11:56 13 15
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vineyard Course Racing
IRC Division
Class 5-IRC-DH
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 1.006 04/Sep/16 - 05:39:49 1:17:09:49 1:17:24:38 1 3
2   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 1.025 04/Sep/16 - 05:18:47 1:16:48:47 1:17:50:00 2 5
3   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 1.079 04/Sep/16 - 03:31:32 1:15:01:32 1:18:06:31 3 10
4   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 1.055 04/Sep/16 - 05:22:49 1:16:52:49 1:19:07:43 4 15
5   USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox J 122 Christopher Hall RET 1.082       7  
6   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman RET 1.089       7  
 
Class 11-IRC
1   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1.093 04/Sep/16 - 02:41:24 1:13:21:24 1:16:49:51 1 1
2   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.091 04/Sep/16 - 02:55:47 1:13:35:47 1:17:01:04 2 2
3   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick 1.090 04/Sep/16 - 03:46:25 1:14:26:25 1:17:54:00 3 6
4   USA 60786 JAMBO Beneteau First 40 Mark Coleman 1.080 04/Sep/16 - 04:15:52 1:14:55:52 1:18:02:44 4 7
5   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.139 04/Sep/16 - 02:16:16 1:12:56:16 1:18:04:20 5 8
6   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.143 04/Sep/16 - 02:36:34 1:13:16:34 1:18:36:24 6 13
7   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Taylor Walker 1.124 04/Sep/16 - 03:40:25 1:14:20:25 1:19:05:40 7 14
8   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.074 04/Sep/16 - 05:34:07 1:16:14:07 1:19:12:46 8 16
9   USA 93499 Valkyrie Beneteau First 44.7 Drew Chapman RET 1.095       10  
 
Class 13-IRC
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.173 04/Sep/16 - 01:00:03 1:11:20:03 1:17:26:49 1 4
2   USA 1200 High Noon - CC Tripp CTM 41 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 1.204 04/Sep/16 - 00:38:20 1:10:58:20 1:18:06:24 2 9
3   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.194 04/Sep/16 - 01:00:11 1:11:20:11 1:18:11:30 3 11
4   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 George Petrides 1.166 04/Sep/16 - 02:12:19 1:12:32:19 1:18:36:14 4 12
5   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 04/Sep/16 - 00:19:47 1:10:39:47 1:19:25:58 5 17
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 1.306 03/Sep/16 - 23:22:16 1:09:42:16 1:20:01:05 6 18
7   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.212 04/Sep/16 - 02:04:53 1:12:24:53 1:20:08:05 7 19
 
 
One Design Division
Class 14-Class 40
1   USA 102 Privateer Class 40 Rich Fleischman       1
2   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing - Class 40 Class 40 Oakcliff Racing       2
3   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy RET       4  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 6-PHRF-DH
1   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Sep/16 - 05:09:12 1:16:39:12 1:18:41:24 1 25
2   GBR 1874 LL Overproof Van Gorkom Open 30 A. Brock Kraebel 36.0 / 1.1092 04/Sep/16 - 05:44:33 1:17:14:33 1:21:44:46 2 34
3   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell RET 84.0 / 1.0252       4  
 
Class 7-PHRF
1   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 114.0 / 0.9789 04/Sep/16 - 05:51:46 1:17:11:46 1:16:19:37 1 1
2   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 102.0 / 0.9969 04/Sep/16 - 05:45:52 1:17:05:52 1:16:58:13 2 3
3   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 96.0 / 1.0062 04/Sep/16 - 05:44:07 1:17:04:07 1:17:19:24 3 6
4   USA 79 Kyrie Tartan 4100 John DiMatteo 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Sep/16 - 05:27:51 1:16:47:51 1:17:26:02 4 7
5   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 102.0 / 0.9969 04/Sep/16 - 06:21:05 1:17:41:05 1:17:33:20 5 9
6 Neil Pride Sails  USA USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 111.0 / 0.9834 04/Sep/16 - 07:28:25 1:18:48:25 1:18:05:47 6 14
7   USA 60640 Perigee Beneteau 42S7 Charles Bocklet 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Sep/16 - 06:11:40 1:17:31:40 1:18:10:32 7 17
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor J 105 Frank Conway DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
9   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Swack, Pritz, Vitaglione RET 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
 
Class 8-PHRF
1   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 87.0 / 1.0204 04/Sep/16 - 04:36:35 1:15:46:35 1:16:35:16 1 2
2   AR 3 Invincible - CC Navy 44 Mark 1 Cadet Jackson Biddle 87.0 / 1.0204 04/Sep/16 - 05:12:41 1:16:22:41 1:17:12:06 2 4
3   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 / 1.0252 04/Sep/16 - 05:19:13 1:16:29:13 1:17:30:26 3 8
4 North Sails  USA 60441 Imagine Sabre 426 Peter Chirlian 84.0 / 1.0252 04/Sep/16 - 05:30:15 1:16:40:15 1:17:41:45 4 11
5   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 84.0 / 1.0252 04/Sep/16 - 06:02:42 1:17:12:42 1:18:15:01 5 20
 
Class 9-PHRF
1   USA 18321 Expresso Express 37 Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Sep/16 - 04:50:38 1:15:50:38 1:17:38:13 1 10
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 60.0 / 1.0656 04/Sep/16 - 04:10:58 1:15:10:58 1:17:45:11 2 12
3   Usa 61810 Arabesque - CC C&C 121 Michael Mahan 66.0 / 1.0552 04/Sep/16 - 04:52:38 1:15:52:38 1:18:04:42 3 13
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Sep/16 - 05:07:29 1:16:07:29 1:18:08:06 4 15
5 North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Sep/16 - 05:08:34 1:16:08:34 1:18:09:14 5 16
6   USA 244 Guardian J J 109 Don Dwyer 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Sep/16 - 05:25:10 1:16:25:10 1:18:26:40 6 22
7   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Sep/16 - 05:29:21 1:16:29:21 1:18:31:04 7 23
8   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 60.0 / 1.0656 04/Sep/16 - 06:42:49 1:17:42:49 1:20:27:00 8 32
 
Class 10-PHRF
1   USA 53520 Heron J 120 Greg Leonard 45.0 / 1.0924 04/Sep/16 - 02:55:38 1:13:45:38 1:17:14:59 1 5
2   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 51.0 / 1.0815 04/Sep/16 - 04:11:27 1:15:01:27 1:18:12:17 2 18
3   USA 60937 threebeans Santa Cruz 37 Christopher Rosow 30.0 / 1.1207 04/Sep/16 - 02:51:08 1:13:41:08 1:18:14:03 3 19
4   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 45.0 / 1.0924 04/Sep/16 - 03:57:41 1:14:47:41 1:18:22:46 4 21
5   USA 25559 Eagle (J120) J 120 Steven Levy 45.0 / 1.0924 04/Sep/16 - 04:13:53 1:15:03:53 1:18:40:27 5 24
6   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 45.0 / 1.0924 04/Sep/16 - 04:31:03 1:15:21:03 1:18:59:13 6 26
7   Usa 52558 Faith Beneteau 44.7 Kory Breitel 36.0 / 1.1092 04/Sep/16 - 03:55:57 1:14:45:57 1:18:59:57 7 27
8   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 42.0 / 1.0980 04/Sep/16 - 04:32:13 1:15:22:13 1:19:13:43 8 28
9   USA 60817 Fortissimo Hanse 575 Richard Nugent 24.0 / 1.1324 04/Sep/16 - 03:54:11 1:14:44:11 1:19:51:54 9 29
10   USA 32880 Hussar Frers 55 Jason Mull 24.0 / 1.1324 04/Sep/16 - 04:13:00 1:15:03:00 1:20:13:13 10 31
11   51506 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann 33.0 / 1.1149 04/Sep/16 - 06:20:08 1:17:10:08 1:21:53:57 11 35
12   28990 Phantom - CC Tripp 40 Kenneth Luczynski DNC 39.0 / 1.1036       14  
13   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel RET 54.0 / 1.0762       14  
 
Class 15-PHRF
1   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold -21.0 / 1.2287 04/Sep/16 - 01:43:47 1:11:53:47 1:20:06:21 1 30
2   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel -3.0 / 1.1883 04/Sep/16 - 03:18:42 1:13:28:42 1:20:32:08 2 33
3   USA 55655 Simon Says... Oakcliff Andrews 68 Lorenzo Vascotto -81.0 / 1.3859 03/Sep/16 - 23:24:03 1:09:34:03 1:22:31:16 3 36
 
 
ToT Division
Class 12-Multihull
1   USA 60682 Infidel Dragonfly 32 Daniel Galyon 1.140 04/Sep/16 - 04:13:22 1:14:43:22 1:20:08:38 1 1
2   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Catamaran Greg Slyngstad 1.425 03/Sep/16 - 20:59:43 1:07:29:43 1:20:52:51 2 2
3   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco 1.171 04/Sep/16 - 04:55:04 1:15:25:04 1:22:09:30 3 3
4   USA 6204 Elvis Gunboat 62 Jason Carroll 1.464 03/Sep/16 - 22:37:41 1:09:07:41 2:00:29:58 4 4
5   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Gunboat 60 Robert and Libby Alexander 1.313 04/Sep/16 - 02:44:54 1:13:14:54 2:00:54:25 5 5
6   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat Phil Lotz RET 1.335       7  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017